Sidebar Sidebar Sidebar

Shipping included*

Monoprice Alpha 13682 2-way In-wall Speaker - 80 W RMS - 160 W (PMPO) - 8" (203.20 mm) Carbon Fiber Woofer, Cone Woofer - 1" (25.40 - (13682)

SKU: 13682
UPC: 889028017302
(No reviews) Write a Review
MSRP: $348.99
$348.99
$284.99
Save: $64.00 (18.34%)
Warranty Information: 1 Year
Condition: New
Width: 25.80 (cm)
Height: 36.10 (cm)
Depth: 9.90 (cm)

Ask for ETA! 🗨️

Logo cards
B2B Pricing

Business volume discounts

IT Experts

Technical guidance

IT Configuration

Preparation & staging

Canada Stock

QC · ON · AB · BC

Product Features

Description

    Crossover Type: 2-way

    RMS Output Power: 80 W

    PMPO Output Power: 160 W

    Woofer Driver Size: 8" (203.20 mm)

    Woofer Driver Material: Carbon Fiber,Cone

    Tweeter Driver Size: 1" (25.40 mm)

    Tweeter Driver Material: Silk Dome,Aluminum Dome

    Minimum Frequency Response: 45 Hz

    Maximum Frequency Response: 20 kHz

    Sensitivity: 90 dB

    Impedance: 8 Ohm

    Features: Deep Bass

    Form Factor: In-wall

    Height: 14.21" (361 mm)

    Width: 10.16" (258 mm)

    Depth: 3.90" (99 mm)

    Weight (Approximate): 6.60 lb (2993.71 g)

    Package Contents:

    • Alpha In-Wall Speakers 8in Carbon Fiber 2-way (Pair)
    • Cutout Template

    Application/Usage: Music

    Country of Origin: China

    Limited Warranty: 1 Year

[custom-highlights]
  • The 2-way speakers give smooth and precise production of sound to deliver an ultimate audio experience
  • Efficient conduction of power with just the right amount of 8 Ohm impedance
  • Listen to deep lows and euphoric highs with a frequency range of sound from 45 Hz-20 kHz
  • Handles up to 80 W of RMS power
[/custom-highlights]

[custom-specifications]

Specifications
ManufacturerMonoprice, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number13682
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.monoprice.com
Brand NameMonoprice
Product LineAlpha
Product Model13682
Product NameAlpha In-Wall Speakers 8in Carbon Fiber 2-way (Pair)
Packaged Quantity2
Product TypeSpeaker
Technical Information
Crossover Type2-way
RMS Output Power80 W
PMPO Output Power160 W
Woofer Driver Size8" (203.20 mm)
Woofer Driver MaterialCarbon Fiber,Cone
Tweeter Driver Size1" (25.40 mm)
Tweeter Driver MaterialSilk Dome,Aluminum Dome
Minimum Frequency Response45 Hz
Maximum Frequency Response20 kHz
Sensitivity90 dB
Impedance8 Ohm
FeaturesDeep Bass
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorIn-wall
Height14.21" (361 mm)
Width10.16" (258 mm)
Depth3.90" (99 mm)
Weight (Approximate)6.60 lb (2993.71 g)
Miscellaneous
Package Contents
  • Alpha In-Wall Speakers 8in Carbon Fiber 2-way (Pair)
  • Cutout Template
Application/UsageMusic
Country of OriginChina
Warranty
Limited Warranty1 Year

[/custom-specifications]

[custom-options]

 

[/custom-options]

Volume Discounts
Qty Price Available
Match Price Request

Found a lower price? Send us the link and we will do our best to match or beat it.

Request received. We will reply within 24 hours.
Fleet Network
Wholesale & B2B
Partner with Us

Looking to buy in bulk? We offer competitive pricing, dedicated support, and custom solutions for businesses of all sizes.

Volume Discounts

Tiered pricing structure designed to maximize your margins as you grow.

Dedicated Account Manager

Direct access to a specialist who understands your business needs.

Fast & Reliable Shipping

Priority processing and discounted shipping rates for bulk orders.

Request a Quote
Thank you!
Your request has been sent successfully.
Monoprice Alpha 13682 2-way In-wall Speaker - 80 W RMS - 160 W (PMPO) - 8" (203.20 mm) Carbon Fiber Woofer, Cone Woofer - 1" (25.40 - (13682)
MSRP: $348.99
$348.99
$284.99
Save: $64.00 (18.34%)
Out of stock