Sidebar Sidebar Sidebar

Shipping included*

MSI 27 WQHD Curved Gaming LCD Monitor Rapid Vertical Alignment VA 16 9 2560 X 1440 Viewable Screen Class MAG275CQRXF

SKU: MAG275CQRXF
UPC: 824142318768
(No reviews) Write a Review
MSRP: $604.95
$553.85
$548.95
Save: $56.00 (10.11%)
Warranty Information: Covered by Manufacturer
Condition: New
Width: 60.70 (cm)
Height: 37.20 (cm)
Depth: 11.20 (cm)

Ask for ETA! 🗨️

Logo cards
B2B Pricing

Business volume discounts

IT Experts

Technical guidance

IT Configuration

Preparation & staging

Canada Stock

QC · ON · AB · BC

Product Features

Description

    Number of Screens: 1

    Screen Size Class: 27"

    Viewable Screen Size: 27"

    Screen Mode: WQHD

    Panel Technology: Rapid Vertical Alignment (VA)

    Response Time: 1 ms

    Response Time Details: 1 ms GTG

    Aspect Ratio: 16:9

    Pixel Pitch: 0.23310 mm x 0.23310 mm

    Horizontal Viewing Angle: 178°

    Vertical Viewing Angle: 178°

    Features: VESA DisplayHDR 400,Anti-glare,Cable Lock Slot,Frameless Bezel,sRGB

    Horizontal Frequency: 91.20 kHz to 386.20 kHz

    Vertical Frequency: 48 Hz to 240 Hz

    Curved Screen: Yes

    Adjustable Stand: Yes

    Stand Adjustments: Tilt,Height

    Active Display Area (H x V): 23.49" (596.70 mm) x 13.21" (335.60 mm)

    Maximum Resolution: 2560 x 1440

    Color Supported: 1.07 Billion Colors

    Native Contrast Ratio: 2,500:1

    Dynamic Contrast Ratio: 100,000,000:1

    Brightness: 300 cd/m²

    Tearing Prevention Technology: Adaptive Sync

    Color Gamut: 90% Adobe RGB,116% sRGB,92% DCI-P3

    HDMI: Yes

    USB: Yes

    DisplayPort: Yes

    USB Type-C: Yes

    Total Number of HDMI Ports: 2

    Number of DisplayPorts: 1

    Number of USB Ports: 4

    Total Number of USB Type-C Ports: 1

    Built-in Devices: USB Hub

    VESA Mount Compatible: Yes

    Height: 14.65" (372 mm)

    Width: 23.90" (607 mm)

    Depth: 4.41" (112 mm)

    Height with Stand: 16.81" (427 mm)

    Width with Stand: 23.90" (607 mm)

    Depth with Stand: 10.51" (267 mm)

    Weight (Approximate): 13.67 lb (6200 g)

[custom-highlights]
  • Fast-moving action and dramatic sequences will be rendered smoothly without the annoying effects of smearing or ghosting with 1 ms response time
  • Furnishes captivating visuals with 300 cd/m² brightness levels
  • Experience a new level of viewing pleasure with Wide Quad High Definition (WQHD) that features 4 times the resolution of standard HD
  • 16:9 widescreen resolution perfect for watching movies, playing video games and getting on with office work
  • HDMI interface allows you to connect to a variety of HD devices including gaming consoles, Blu-ray players, laptop PCs, digital cameras and many others for the ultimate true high-definition display
  • VESA mount compatibility allows you to mount the display on a wall or with a stand depending on your specific needs
  • DisplayPort interface that transmits both audio and video signals through a single connection to deliver versatile performance
[/custom-highlights]

[custom-specifications]

Specifications
ManufacturerMSI
Manufacturer Part NumberMAG275CQRXF
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.msi.com
Brand NameMSI
Product SeriesMAG
Product Model275CQRXF
Product NameMAG 275CQRXF Widescreen Gaming LCD Monitor
Product TypeGaming LCD Monitor
Technical Information
Number of Screens1
Screen Size Class27"
Viewable Screen Size27"
Screen ModeWQHD
Panel TechnologyRapid Vertical Alignment (VA)
Response Time1 ms
Response Time Details1 ms GTG
Aspect Ratio16:9
Pixel Pitch0.23310 mm x 0.23310 mm
Horizontal Viewing Angle178°
Vertical Viewing Angle178°
FeaturesVESA DisplayHDR 400,Anti-glare,Cable Lock Slot,Frameless Bezel,sRGB
Horizontal Frequency91.20 kHz to 386.20 kHz
Vertical Frequency48 Hz to 240 Hz
Curved ScreenYes
Adjustable StandYes
Stand AdjustmentsTilt,Height
Active Display Area (H x V)23.49" (596.70 mm) x 13.21" (335.60 mm)
Video
Maximum Resolution2560 x 1440
Color Supported1.07 Billion Colors
Native Contrast Ratio2,500:1
Dynamic Contrast Ratio100,000,000:1
Brightness300 cd/m²
Tearing Prevention TechnologyAdaptive Sync
Color Gamut90% Adobe RGB,116% sRGB,92% DCI-P3
Interfaces/Ports
HDMIYes
USBYes
DisplayPortYes
USB Type-CYes
Total Number of HDMI Ports2
Number of DisplayPorts1
Number of USB Ports4
Total Number of USB Type-C Ports1
Built-in Devices
Built-in DevicesUSB Hub
Physical Characteristics
VESA Mount CompatibleYes
Height14.65" (372 mm)
Width23.90" (607 mm)
Depth4.41" (112 mm)
Height with Stand16.81" (427 mm)
Width with Stand23.90" (607 mm)
Depth with Stand10.51" (267 mm)
Weight (Approximate)13.67 lb (6200 g)

[/custom-specifications]

[custom-user-manual]

Available Documentation:


User-Manual
Manufacturer-Brochure

[/custom-user-manual]

Volume Discounts
Qty Price Available
Match Price Request

Found a lower price? Send us the link and we will do our best to match or beat it.

Request received. We will reply within 24 hours.
Fleet Network
Wholesale & B2B
Partner with Us

Looking to buy in bulk? We offer competitive pricing, dedicated support, and custom solutions for businesses of all sizes.

Volume Discounts

Tiered pricing structure designed to maximize your margins as you grow.

Dedicated Account Manager

Direct access to a specialist who understands your business needs.

Fast & Reliable Shipping

Priority processing and discounted shipping rates for bulk orders.

Request a Quote
Thank you!
Your request has been sent successfully.
MSI 27 WQHD Curved Gaming LCD Monitor Rapid Vertical Alignment VA 16 9 2560 X 1440 Viewable Screen Class MAG275CQRXF
MSRP: $604.95
$553.85
$548.95
Save: $56.00 (10.11%)
Out of stock