Sidebar Sidebar Sidebar

Shipping included*

MSI 32 Inch WQHD Curved Gaming Monitor 16 By 9 31.5 Viewable Rapid VA Metallic Black Alignment Vertical Screen Class LCD MAG325CQRXF

SKU: MAG325CQRXF
UPC: 824142318348
(No reviews) Write a Review
MSRP: $655.95
$601.13
$595.95
Save: $60.00 (9.98%)
Warranty Information: 24 Month
Condition: New
Width: 70.14 (cm)
Height: 42.80 (cm)
Depth: 12.84 (cm)

Ask for ETA! 🗨️

Logo cards
B2B Pricing

Business volume discounts

IT Experts

Technical guidance

IT Configuration

Preparation & staging

Canada Stock

QC · ON · AB · BC

Product Features

Description

    Number of Screens: 1

    Screen Size Class: 32"

    Viewable Screen Size: 31.5"

    Screen Mode: WQHD

    Panel Technology: Rapid Vertical Alignment (VA)

    Response Time: 1 ms

    Response Time Details: 1 ms GTG

    Aspect Ratio: 16:9

    Pixel Pitch: 0.27200 mm x 0.27200 mm

    Horizontal Viewing Angle: 178°

    Vertical Viewing Angle: 178°

    Features: Frameless Bezel,sRGB,High Dynamic Range (HDR) 400,Anti-glare,Narrow Bezel,VESA DisplayHDR 400,Ergonomic Design,Eye-Care,Flicker-free,Low Blue Light,RTS Mode,FPS Mode,Wide Color Gamut (sRGB),High Dynamic Range (HDR),Crosshair

    Horizontal Frequency: 91.20 kHz to 386.20 kHz

    Vertical Frequency: 48 Hz to 240 Hz

    Curved Screen: Yes

    Stand Adjustments: Height,Tilt

    Maximum Resolution: 2560 x 1440

    Standard Refresh Rate: 240 Hz

    Color Supported: 1.07 Billion Colors

    Native Contrast Ratio: 4,000:1

    Dynamic Contrast Ratio: 100,000,000:1

    Brightness: 400 cd/m²

    Tearing Prevention Technology: Adaptive Sync

    Color Gamut: 93.7% Adobe RGB,96.8% DCI-P3 (CIE 1976),128.5% sRGB (CIE 1976)

    HDMI: Yes

    USB: Yes

    DisplayPort: Yes

    USB Type-C: Yes

    Total Number of HDMI Ports: 2

    Number of DisplayPorts: 1

    Number of USB Ports: 4

    Total Number of USB Type-C Ports: 1

    Built-in Devices: USB Hub,KVM Switch

    VESA Mount Compatible: Yes

    Color Family: Black

    Product Color: Metallic Black

    Height: 16.85" (428 mm)

    Width: 27.61" (701.40 mm)

    Depth: 5.06" (128.40 mm)

    Height with Stand: 22.80" (579.20 mm)

    Width with Stand: 27.61" (701.40 mm)

    Depth with Stand: 10.63" (270.10 mm)

    Country of Origin: China

    Limited Warranty: 24 Month

[custom-highlights]
  • Rapid VA Panel
  • 240Hz Refresh Rate
  • 2560 x 1440 (QHD)
  • Adaptive Sync
[/custom-highlights]

[custom-specifications]

Specifications
ManufacturerMSI
Manufacturer Part NumberMAG325CQRXF
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.msi.com
Brand NameMSI
Product SeriesMAG
Product ModelMAG325CQRXF
Product NameMAG325CQRXF Widescreen Gaming LCD Monitor
Product TypeGaming LCD Monitor
Technical Information
Number of Screens1
Screen Size Class32"
Viewable Screen Size31.5"
Screen ModeWQHD
Panel TechnologyRapid Vertical Alignment (VA)
Response Time1 ms
Response Time Details1 ms GTG
Aspect Ratio16:9
Pixel Pitch0.27200 mm x 0.27200 mm
Horizontal Viewing Angle178°
Vertical Viewing Angle178°
FeaturesFrameless Bezel,sRGB,High Dynamic Range (HDR) 400,Anti-glare,Narrow Bezel,VESA DisplayHDR 400,Ergonomic Design,Eye-Care,Flicker-free,Low Blue Light,RTS Mode,FPS Mode,Wide Color Gamut (sRGB),High Dynamic Range (HDR),Crosshair
Horizontal Frequency91.20 kHz to 386.20 kHz
Vertical Frequency48 Hz to 240 Hz
Curved ScreenYes
Stand AdjustmentsHeight,Tilt
Video
Maximum Resolution2560 x 1440
Standard Refresh Rate240 Hz
Color Supported1.07 Billion Colors
Native Contrast Ratio4,000:1
Dynamic Contrast Ratio100,000,000:1
Brightness400 cd/m²
Tearing Prevention TechnologyAdaptive Sync
Color Gamut93.7% Adobe RGB,96.8% DCI-P3 (CIE 1976),128.5% sRGB (CIE 1976)
Interfaces/Ports
HDMIYes
USBYes
DisplayPortYes
USB Type-CYes
Total Number of HDMI Ports2
Number of DisplayPorts1
Number of USB Ports4
Total Number of USB Type-C Ports1
Built-in Devices
Built-in DevicesUSB Hub,KVM Switch
Physical Characteristics
VESA Mount CompatibleYes
Color FamilyBlack
Product ColorMetallic Black
Height16.85" (428 mm)
Width27.61" (701.40 mm)
Depth5.06" (128.40 mm)
Height with Stand22.80" (579.20 mm)
Width with Stand27.61" (701.40 mm)
Depth with Stand10.63" (270.10 mm)
Miscellaneous
Country of OriginChina
Warranty
Limited Warranty24 Month

[/custom-specifications]

[custom-user-manual]

Available Documentation:


User-Manual
Manufacturer-Brochure

[/custom-user-manual]

Volume Discounts
Qty Price Available
Match Price Request

Found a lower price? Send us the link and we will do our best to match or beat it.

Request received. We will reply within 24 hours.
Fleet Network
Wholesale & B2B
Partner with Us

Looking to buy in bulk? We offer competitive pricing, dedicated support, and custom solutions for businesses of all sizes.

Volume Discounts

Tiered pricing structure designed to maximize your margins as you grow.

Dedicated Account Manager

Direct access to a specialist who understands your business needs.

Fast & Reliable Shipping

Priority processing and discounted shipping rates for bulk orders.

Request a Quote
Thank you!
Your request has been sent successfully.
MSI 32 Inch WQHD Curved Gaming Monitor 16 By 9 31.5 Viewable Rapid VA Metallic Black Alignment Vertical Screen Class LCD MAG325CQRXF
MSRP: $655.95
$601.13
$595.95
Save: $60.00 (9.98%)
Out of stock