Sidebar Sidebar Sidebar

Shipping included*

MSI G27CQ4 27 Class WQHD Curved Gaming Monitor 16 9 VA LED Backlight Alignment Vertical Viewable Screen LCD X G27CQ4 E2 G27CQ4 E2 G27CQ4 E2

SKU: G27CQ4 E2
UPC: 824142289105
(No reviews) Write a Review
MSRP: $309.95
$284.95
Save: $25.00 (8.07%)
Warranty Information: Covered by Manufacturer
Condition: New
Width: 61.15 (cm)
Height: 45.79 (cm)
Depth: 22.54 (cm)

Ask for ETA! 🗨️

Logo cards
B2B Pricing

Business volume discounts

IT Experts

Technical guidance

IT Configuration

Preparation & staging

Canada Stock

QC · ON · AB · BC

Product Features

Description

    Number of Screens: 1

    Screen Size Class: 27"

    Viewable Screen Size: 27"

    Screen Mode: WQHD

    Panel Technology: Vertical Alignment (VA)

    Response Time: 1 ms

    Response Time Details: 1 ms MPRT

    Aspect Ratio: 16:9

    Pixel Pitch: 0.23310 mm x 0.23310 mm

    Horizontal Viewing Angle: 178°

    Vertical Viewing Angle: 178°

    Backlight Technology: LED

    Features: Wide Color Gamut (sRGB),Flicker-free,Low Blue Light,Frameless Bezel,Wide Viewing Angle,HDR Ready,ComfortView,Blue Light Reduction,Cable Lock Slot,Anti-glare

    Horizontal Frequency: 90.90 kHz to 251.10 kHz

    Vertical Frequency: 48 Hz to 170 Hz

    Curved Screen: Yes

    Stand Adjustments: Tilt

    Maximum Resolution: 2560 x 1440

    Standard Refresh Rate: 170 Hz

    Color Supported: 1.07 Billion Colors

    Native Contrast Ratio: 3,000:1

    Dynamic Contrast Ratio: 100,000,000:1

    Brightness: 250 cd/m²

    Tearing Prevention Technology: FreeSync Premium

    Color Gamut: 91% DCI-P3,114% sRGB

    HDMI: Yes

    DisplayPort: Yes

    Number of HDMI Inputs: 2

    Number of DisplayPorts: 1

    VESA Mount Compatible: Yes

    Height: 18.03" (457.90 mm)

    Width: 24.07" (611.50 mm)

    Depth: 8.87" (225.40 mm)

    Weight (Approximate): 10.43 lb (4730 g)

    Country of Origin: China

[custom-highlights]
  • Fast-moving action and dramatic sequences will be rendered smoothly without the annoying effects of smearing or ghosting with 1 ms response time
  • Enjoy crisp content and energetic hues with the 250 cd/m² brightness
  • Experience a new level of viewing pleasure with Wide Quad High Definition (WQHD) that features 4 times the resolution of standard HD
  • LED backlight technology provides for industry-leading low power consumption and less hazardous materials
  • 16:9 widescreen resolution perfect for watching movies, playing video games and getting on with office work
  • HDMI (High Definition Multimedia Interface) offers fantastic sound/video quality and single-cable comfort
  • VESA mount compatibility allows you to mount the display on a wall or with a stand depending on your specific needs
  • DisplayPort interface that transmits both audio and video signals through a single connection to deliver versatile performance
[/custom-highlights]

[custom-specifications]

Specifications
ManufacturerMSI
Manufacturer Part NumberG27CQ4 E2
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.msi.com
Brand NameMSI
Product ModelG27CQ4 E2
Product NameG27CQ4 E2 Gaming LCD Monitor
Product TypeGaming LCD Monitor
Technical Information
Number of Screens1
Screen Size Class27"
Viewable Screen Size27"
Screen ModeWQHD
Panel TechnologyVertical Alignment (VA)
Response Time1 ms
Response Time Details1 ms MPRT
Aspect Ratio16:9
Pixel Pitch0.23310 mm x 0.23310 mm
Horizontal Viewing Angle178°
Vertical Viewing Angle178°
Backlight TechnologyLED
FeaturesWide Color Gamut (sRGB),Flicker-free,Low Blue Light,Frameless Bezel,Wide Viewing Angle,HDR Ready,ComfortView,Blue Light Reduction,Cable Lock Slot,Anti-glare
Horizontal Frequency90.90 kHz to 251.10 kHz
Vertical Frequency48 Hz to 170 Hz
Curved ScreenYes
Stand AdjustmentsTilt
Video
Maximum Resolution2560 x 1440
Standard Refresh Rate170 Hz
Color Supported1.07 Billion Colors
Native Contrast Ratio3,000:1
Dynamic Contrast Ratio100,000,000:1
Brightness250 cd/m²
Tearing Prevention TechnologyFreeSync Premium
Color Gamut91% DCI-P3,114% sRGB
Interfaces/Ports
HDMIYes
DisplayPortYes
Number of HDMI Inputs2
Number of DisplayPorts1
Physical Characteristics
VESA Mount CompatibleYes
Height18.03" (457.90 mm)
Width24.07" (611.50 mm)
Depth8.87" (225.40 mm)
Weight (Approximate)10.43 lb (4730 g)
Miscellaneous
Country of OriginChina

[/custom-specifications]

[custom-user-manual]

Available Documentation:


User-Manual
Manufacturer-Brochure

[/custom-user-manual]

Volume Discounts
Qty Price Available
Match Price Request

Found a lower price? Send us the link and we will do our best to match or beat it.

Request received. We will reply within 24 hours.
Fleet Network
Wholesale & B2B
Partner with Us

Looking to buy in bulk? We offer competitive pricing, dedicated support, and custom solutions for businesses of all sizes.

Volume Discounts

Tiered pricing structure designed to maximize your margins as you grow.

Dedicated Account Manager

Direct access to a specialist who understands your business needs.

Fast & Reliable Shipping

Priority processing and discounted shipping rates for bulk orders.

Request a Quote
Thank you!
Your request has been sent successfully.
MSI G27CQ4 27 Class WQHD Curved Gaming Monitor 16 9 VA LED Backlight Alignment Vertical Viewable Screen LCD X G27CQ4 E2 G27CQ4 E2 G27CQ4 E2
MSRP: $309.95
$284.95
Save: $25.00 (8.07%)
Out of stock