Sidebar Sidebar Sidebar

Shipping included*

Multiplatform VoIP SIP Telephone With 2 Gigabit Ethernet Ports 6 Line Keys 3.5 Inch Color LCD HD Optional CP-6871-3PCC-K9

SKU: CP-6871-3PCC-K9
UPC: 0889728255615
(No reviews) Write a Review
MSRP: $226.19
$226.19
$203.94
Save: $22.25 (9.84%)
Warranty Information: 1 Year
Condition: New
Width: 20.57 (cm)
Height: 20.83 (cm)
Depth: 3.30 (cm)

Ask for ETA! 🗨️

Logo cards
B2B Pricing

Business volume discounts

IT Experts

Technical guidance

IT Configuration

Preparation & staging

Canada Stock

QC · ON · AB · BC

Product Features

Description

    IP Phone Technology: VoIP

    Handset Connectivity Technology: Corded

    Base Unit Connectivity Technology: Corded/Cordless

    Wireless Technology: Wi-Fi

    Wireless LAN Standard: IEEE 802.11a/b/g/n

    Total Number of Phone Lines: 6

    Caller ID: Yes

    Speakerphone: Yes

    Network (RJ-45): Yes

    Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 2

    USB: Yes

    PoE (RJ-45) Port: Yes

    Product Color: Charcoal

    Form Factor: Wall Mountable

    Height: 8.20" (208.28 mm)

    Width: 8.10" (205.74 mm)

    Depth: 1.30" (33.02 mm)

    Weight (Approximate): 1.33 lb (603.84 g)

    Country of Origin: China

    Environmentally Friendly: Yes

    Environmental Compliance: Waste Electrical and Electronic Equipment Directive (WEEE)

    Limited Warranty: 1 Year

[custom-highlights]
  • Enjoy the internet to its max and get cost-effective voice communication to areas like lobbies, guest rooms, and conference halls
  • Enjoy crystal-clear voice calls traveled over the internet with the efficient VoIP technology
  • Electrical power and data are transmitted using a single cable to devices such as Access Points, IP cameras or IP phones
[/custom-highlights]

[custom-specifications]

Specifications
ManufacturerCisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberCP-6871-3PCC-K9=
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cisco.com
Brand NameCisco
Product Series6800
Product Model6871
Product Name6871 IP Phone
Product TypeIP Phone
Technical Information
IP Phone TechnologyVoIP
Handset Connectivity TechnologyCorded
Base Unit Connectivity TechnologyCorded/Cordless
Wireless TechnologyWi-Fi
Wireless LAN StandardIEEE 802.11a/b/g/n
Total Number of Phone Lines6
Caller IDYes
SpeakerphoneYes
Interfaces/Ports
Network (RJ-45)Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports2
USBYes
PoE (RJ-45) PortYes
Physical Characteristics
Product ColorCharcoal
Form FactorWall Mountable
Height8.20" (208.28 mm)
Width8.10" (205.74 mm)
Depth1.30" (33.02 mm)
Weight (Approximate)1.33 lb (603.84 g)
Miscellaneous
Country of OriginChina
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental ComplianceWaste Electrical and Electronic Equipment Directive (WEEE)
Warranty
Limited Warranty1 Year

[/custom-specifications]

Volume Discounts
Qty Price Available
Match Price Request

Found a lower price? Send us the link and we will do our best to match or beat it.

Request received. We will reply within 24 hours.
Fleet Network
Wholesale & B2B
Partner with Us

Looking to buy in bulk? We offer competitive pricing, dedicated support, and custom solutions for businesses of all sizes.

Volume Discounts

Tiered pricing structure designed to maximize your margins as you grow.

Dedicated Account Manager

Direct access to a specialist who understands your business needs.

Fast & Reliable Shipping

Priority processing and discounted shipping rates for bulk orders.

Request a Quote
Thank you!
Your request has been sent successfully.
Multiplatform VoIP SIP Telephone With 2 Gigabit Ethernet Ports 6 Line Keys 3.5 Inch Color LCD HD Optional CP-6871-3PCC-K9
MSRP: $226.19
$226.19
$203.94
Save: $22.25 (9.84%)
Out of stock