Sidebar Sidebar Sidebar

Shipping included*

PNY NVIDIA Quadro RTX Graphics Card 16 GB GDDR6 7680 X 4320 256 Bit Bus Width PCI Express 4.0 DisplayPort 4 VCNRTXA4000-PB

SKU: VCNRTXA4000-PB
UPC: 751492645209
(No reviews) Write a Review
MSRP: $4,519.96
$4,519.96
$2,262.95
Save: $2,257.01 (49.93%)
Warranty Information: 3 Year
Condition: New
Width: 1.23 (cm)
Height: 11.18 (cm)
Depth: 1.23 (cm)

Ask for ETA! 🗨️

Logo cards
B2B Pricing

Business volume discounts

IT Experts

Technical guidance

IT Configuration

Preparation & staging

Canada Stock

QC · ON · AB · BC

Product Features

Description

    Marketing Information: Amplified Performance for Professionals

    The NVIDIA RTX™ A4000 is the most powerful single-slot GPU for professionals, delivering real-time ray tracing, AI-accelerated compute, and high-performance graphics to your desktop. Built on the NVIDIA Ampere architecture, the RTX A4000 combines 48 second-generation RT Cores, 192 third-generation Tensor Cores, and 6,144 CUDA® cores with 16 GB of graphics memory with error-correction code (ECC) so you can innovate with uncompromised computing accuracy and reliability. The RTX A4000 also features a power-efficient, single-slot PCIe form factor that fits into a wide range of workstation chassis, so you can do exceptional work without limits. NVIDIA RTX professional graphics cards are certified with a broad range of professional applications, tested by leading independent software vendors (ISVs) and workstation manufacturers, and backed by a global team of support specialists. Get the peace of mind needed to focus on what matters with the premier visual computing solution for mission-critical business

    API Supported: OpenGL 4.6,DirectX 12 Ultimate,Vulkan 1.3,OpenCL 3.0

    Multi-GPU Technology: NVLink

    Number of Monitors Supported: 4

    Maximum Digital Display Resolution: 7680 x 4320

    CUDA Cores: 6144

    Chipset Manufacturer: NVIDIA

    Chipset Line: Quadro

    Chipset Series: RTX

    Chipset Model: RTX A4000

    GPU Clock: 735 MHz

    GPU Boost Clock: 1.56 GHz

    Standard Memory: 16 GB

    Memory Technology: GDDR6

    Bus Width: 256 bit

    Host Interface: PCI Express 4.0 x16

    DisplayPort: Yes

    Number of DisplayPort Outputs: 4

    Power Connector: 1x 6-pin

    Slot Space Required: Single

    Form Factor: Plug-in Card

    Cooler Type: Active Cooler

    Height: 4.40" (111.76 mm)

    Length: 9.50" (241.30 mm)

    Package Contents:

    • NVIDIA RTX A4000 Professional Graphics Card
    • NVIDIA RTX Quick Start Guide
    • NVIDIA Quadro Support Guide
    • DisplayPort To DVI-D SL Adapter
    • Auxiliary Power Cable

    Platform Supported: PC,Linux

    Environmentally Friendly: Yes

    Environmental Compliance: Restriction of Hazardous Substances (RoHS)

    Country of Origin: China

    Limited Warranty: 3 Year

[custom-highlights]
  • NVIDIA Ampere Architecture
  • CUDA Cores
  • Second Generation RT Cores
  • Third Generation Tensor Cores
  • PCIe Gen 4
  • Higher Speed GDDR6 Memory
  • Error Correcting Code (ECC) on Graphics Memory
  • Fifth Generation NVDEC Engine
  • Seventh Generation NVENC Engine
  • Graphics Preemption
[/custom-highlights]

[custom-specifications]

Specifications
ManufacturerPNY Technologies
Manufacturer Part NumberVCNRTXA4000PB
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.pny.com
Brand NamePNY
Product NameNVIDIA RTX A4000 Professional Graphics Card
Product TypeGraphic Card
Technical Information
API SupportedOpenGL 4.6,DirectX 12 Ultimate,Vulkan 1.3,OpenCL 3.0
Multi-GPU TechnologyNVLink
Number of Monitors Supported4
Maximum Digital Display Resolution7680 x 4320
CUDA Cores6144
Processor & Chipset
Chipset ManufacturerNVIDIA
Chipset LineQuadro
Chipset SeriesRTX
Chipset ModelRTX A4000
GPU Clock735 MHz
GPU Boost Clock1.56 GHz
Memory
Standard Memory16 GB
Memory TechnologyGDDR6
Bus Width256 bit
Interfaces/Ports
Host InterfacePCI Express 4.0 x16
DisplayPortYes
Number of DisplayPort Outputs4
Power Description
Power Connector1x 6-pin
Physical Characteristics
Slot Space RequiredSingle
Form FactorPlug-in Card
Cooler TypeActive Cooler
Height4.40" (111.76 mm)
Length9.50" (241.30 mm)
Miscellaneous
Package Contents
  • NVIDIA RTX A4000 Professional Graphics Card
  • NVIDIA RTX Quick Start Guide
  • NVIDIA Quadro Support Guide
  • DisplayPort To DVI-D SL Adapter
  • Auxiliary Power Cable
Platform SupportedPC,Linux
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental ComplianceRestriction of Hazardous Substances (RoHS)
Country of OriginChina
Warranty
Limited Warranty3 Year

[/custom-specifications]

Volume Discounts
Qty Price Available
Match Price Request

Found a lower price? Send us the link and we will do our best to match or beat it.

Request received. We will reply within 24 hours.
Fleet Network
Wholesale & B2B
Partner with Us

Looking to buy in bulk? We offer competitive pricing, dedicated support, and custom solutions for businesses of all sizes.

Volume Discounts

Tiered pricing structure designed to maximize your margins as you grow.

Dedicated Account Manager

Direct access to a specialist who understands your business needs.

Fast & Reliable Shipping

Priority processing and discounted shipping rates for bulk orders.

Request a Quote
Thank you!
Your request has been sent successfully.
PNY NVIDIA Quadro RTX Graphics Card 16 GB GDDR6 7680 X 4320 256 Bit Bus Width PCI Express 4.0 DisplayPort 4 VCNRTXA4000-PB
MSRP: $4,519.96
$4,519.96
$2,262.95
Save: $2,257.01 (49.93%)
Out of stock