Sidebar Sidebar Sidebar

Shipping included*

POS-X EVO TP6 POS Terminal - Core i3 i3-6100U - 8 GB DDR3L SDRAM - 120 GB SSD - Windows 10 IoT x64 (935KY405E00L33)

SKU: 935KY405E00L33
UPC: 826635716105
(No reviews) Write a Review
MSRP: $3,557.65
$3,557.65
$1,715.99
Save: $1,841.66 (51.77%)
Warranty Information: 2 Year
Condition: New
Width: 36.07 (cm)
Height: 27.69 (cm)
Depth: 20.32 (cm)

Ask for ETA! 🗨️

Logo cards
B2B Pricing

Business volume discounts

IT Experts

Technical guidance

IT Configuration

Preparation & staging

Canada Stock

QC · ON · AB · BC

Product Features

Description

    Cooling Fan: Fanless

    Features: Dual Hinge Stand

    Processor Type: Core i3

    Processor Model: i3-6100U

    Standard Memory: 8 GB

    Memory Technology: DDR3L SDRAM

    Solid State Drive Capacity: 120 GB

    Screen Size: 18.5"

    Display Screen Type: LED

    Screen Mode: XGA

    Touchscreen: Yes

    Touchscreen Technology: Projected Capacitive

    Multi-touch Screen: Yes

    Number of Simultaneous Touch Points: 10

    Graphics Controller Model: HD Graphics DX12 and OCL4.2

    USB: Yes

    Network (RJ-45): Yes

    Cash Drawer Port: Yes

    Serial Port: Yes

    Number of USB 3.0 Ports: 4

    Number of USB Type A Ports: 2

    Operating System: Windows 10 IoT x64

    Color Family: Black

    Product Color: Black

    Mount Type: Wall Mountable

    Height: 10.90" (276.86 mm)

    Width: 14.20" (360.68 mm)

    Depth: 8" (203.20 mm)

    Weight (Approximate): 13.20 lb (5987.42 g)

    Durability: Dust Resistant

    Ingress Protection (IP) Rating: IP54

    Limited Warranty: 2 Year

[custom-highlights]
  • Touchscreen interface empowers quick access
  • The ultra modern interface that Windows 10 IoT x64 offers is well suited with any hardware or software that you are presently using
  • All that you do will look amazing on the all-in-one's 18.5" display
  • 120 GB SSD for spacious storage with faster data transfer speed than standard hard drives. It can hold tons of digital content
  • With 8 GB DDR3L SDRAM of memory
  • The fanless cooling architecture promotes noise-free
[/custom-highlights]

[custom-specifications]

Specifications
ManufacturerCustom S.p.A
Manufacturer Part Number935KY405E00L33
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.custom.biz
Brand NamePOS-X
Product LineEVO
Product SeriesTP6
Product NameEVO TP6 POS Terminal
Product TypePOS Terminal
Technical Information
Cooling FanFanless
FeaturesDual Hinge Stand
Processor & Chipset
Processor TypeCore i3
Processor Modeli3-6100U
Memory
Standard Memory8 GB
Memory TechnologyDDR3L SDRAM
Storage
Solid State Drive Capacity120 GB
Display & Graphics
Screen Size18.5"
Display Screen TypeLED
Screen ModeXGA
TouchscreenYes
Touchscreen TechnologyProjected Capacitive
Multi-touch ScreenYes
Number of Simultaneous Touch Points10
Graphics Controller ModelHD Graphics DX12 and OCL4.2
Interfaces/Ports
USBYes
Network (RJ-45)Yes
Cash Drawer PortYes
Serial PortYes
Number of USB 3.0 Ports4
Number of USB Type A Ports2
Software
Operating SystemWindows 10 IoT x64
Physical Characteristics
Color FamilyBlack
Product ColorBlack
Mount TypeWall Mountable
Height10.90" (276.86 mm)
Width14.20" (360.68 mm)
Depth8" (203.20 mm)
Weight (Approximate)13.20 lb (5987.42 g)
Miscellaneous
DurabilityDust Resistant
Ingress Protection (IP) RatingIP54
Warranty
Limited Warranty2 Year

[/custom-specifications]

[custom-options]

Image
Product POS-X 938KY370000003 Fingerprint Reader
SKU 938KY370000003
Sale Price $178.95

 

[/custom-options]

Volume Discounts
Qty Price Available
Match Price Request

Found a lower price? Send us the link and we will do our best to match or beat it.

Request received. We will reply within 24 hours.
Fleet Network
Wholesale & B2B
Partner with Us

Looking to buy in bulk? We offer competitive pricing, dedicated support, and custom solutions for businesses of all sizes.

Volume Discounts

Tiered pricing structure designed to maximize your margins as you grow.

Dedicated Account Manager

Direct access to a specialist who understands your business needs.

Fast & Reliable Shipping

Priority processing and discounted shipping rates for bulk orders.

Request a Quote
Thank you!
Your request has been sent successfully.
POS-X EVO TP6 POS Terminal - Core i3 i3-6100U - 8 GB DDR3L SDRAM - 120 GB SSD - Windows 10 IoT x64 (935KY405E00L33)
MSRP: $3,557.65
$3,557.65
$1,715.99
Save: $1,841.66 (51.77%)
Out of stock