Sidebar Sidebar Sidebar

Posturite The Penguin 3-in-1 Ambidextrous Vertical Mouse - Optical - Cable/Wireless - Bluetooth - USB 2.0 - 2400 dpi - Scroll Wheel - (100016307)

SKU: 100016307
UPC: 859173004588
(No reviews) Write a Review
$135.95
Warranty Information: Covered by Manufacturer
Condition: New
Width: 15.72 (cm)
Height: 8.57 (cm)
Depth: 10.95 (cm)

Ask for ETA! 🗨️

Logo cards
B2B Pricing

Business volume discounts

IT Experts

Technical guidance

IT Configuration

Preparation & staging

Canada Stock

QC · ON · AB · BC

Product Features

Description

    Pointing Device Connectivity Technology: Cable/Wireless

    Pointing Device Wireless Technology: Bluetooth

    Movement Detection: Optical

    Movement Resolution (dpi): 2400

    Scroller Type: Scroll Wheel

    Ergonomic Fit: Symmetrical

    Hand/Palm Size: Medium

    Pointing Device Host Interface: USB 2.0

    Height: 3.37" (85.70 mm)

    Width: 6.19" (157.20 mm)

    Depth: 4.31" (109.50 mm)

    Weight (Approximate): 8.11 oz (230 g)

    Device Supported: Computer

    Operating System Compatibility: Windows XP,Windows Vista,Windows 10,Windows 7,Windows 8,Windows 11,Mac OS X

    Platform Supported: PC,Mac

    Country of Origin: China

[custom-highlights]
  • Available in three sizes to suit different hand dimensions
  • Combined wired/wireless/bluetooth technology
  • Vertical design promotes a more ergonomic hand position
  • Adjustable DPI settings (800, 1200, 1600 or 2400) for fast and precise cursor movement
  • Precision scroll wheel for smooth and accurate document navigation
  • Soft-touch keys with low activation force and full key travel for comfortable typing
  • Coated with BioCote® antimicrobial technology, reducing bacteria by up to 99.99%
[/custom-highlights]

[custom-specifications]

Specifications
ManufacturerPosturite Ltd
Manufacturer Part Number100016307
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.posturite.co.uk
Brand NamePosturite
Product LinePenguin
Product NameThe Penguin 3-in-1 Ambidextrous Vertical Mouse
Product TypeMouse
Pointing Device
Pointing Device Connectivity TechnologyCable/Wireless
Pointing Device Wireless TechnologyBluetooth
Movement DetectionOptical
Movement Resolution (dpi)2400
Scroller TypeScroll Wheel
Ergonomic FitSymmetrical
Hand/Palm SizeMedium
Interfaces/Ports
Pointing Device Host InterfaceUSB 2.0
Physical Characteristics
Height3.37" (85.70 mm)
Width6.19" (157.20 mm)
Depth4.31" (109.50 mm)
Weight (Approximate)8.11 oz (230 g)
Miscellaneous
Device SupportedComputer
Operating System CompatibilityWindows XP,Windows Vista,Windows 10,Windows 7,Windows 8,Windows 11,Mac OS X
Platform SupportedPC,Mac
Country of OriginChina

[/custom-specifications]

Volume Discounts
Qty Price Available
Match Price Request

Found a lower price? Send us the link and we will do our best to match or beat it.

Request received. We will reply within 24 hours.
Fleet Network
Wholesale & B2B
Partner with Us

Looking to buy in bulk? We offer competitive pricing, dedicated support, and custom solutions for businesses of all sizes.

Volume Discounts

Tiered pricing structure designed to maximize your margins as you grow.

Dedicated Account Manager

Direct access to a specialist who understands your business needs.

Fast & Reliable Shipping

Priority processing and discounted shipping rates for bulk orders.

Request a Quote
Thank you!
Your request has been sent successfully.
Posturite The Penguin 3-in-1 Ambidextrous Vertical Mouse - Optical - Cable/Wireless - Bluetooth - USB 2.0 - 2400 dpi - Scroll Wheel - (100016307)
$135.95
Out of stock