AFL Corning OM2 Multimode duplex 50 Micron fiber zip cord 2mm jacket OFNP (per meter) - Orange

Fiber

AFL Corning OM2 Multimode duplex 50 Micron fiber zip cord 2mm jacket OFNP (per meter) - Orange

  • SKU: FN-BK-F2Z-OM2B-P
  • Vendor:FleetNetwork
Availability:In Stock
$0.99
or
or 990 Reward Points

This bulk fiber optic cable is a OM2 multimode duplex 50?? plenum zip cord 2mm jacket OFNP. This cable is primarily used in the assembly of duplex fiber patch cords. It is sold in bulk (per meter).

Physical Characteristics
Color Orange
Fiber Optic Type OM2 Plenum Zipcord 2.0 Multimode Duplex 50/125??m
Fiber Core Diameter 50?? ?? 2.0??m
Nominal Diameter 2.0mm x 4.0mm
Tension(Installation) 22 lbs
Tension(Long Term) 7 lbs
Bending Radius(Installation) 2.0cm
Bending Radius(Long Term) 1.2cm
Operating Temperature 0 deg C ~ +70 deg C
Storage Temperature -40 deg C ~ +75 deg C
Attenuation Range @850nm 3.0dB/km
@1300nm 1.2dB/km
Bandwidth Range @850nm > 500 MHz/km
@1300nm > 800 MHz/km
Gigabit Ethernet Min. Link Distance 850nm = 750
1300nm = 2000
10 Gigabit Ethernet Min. Link Distance 850nm = 110
Fire Rating OFNP
Certification(s)
ETL Yes
c(ETL) Yes
Environmental
RoHS Yes
Packaging Information
Package Quantity 1
Product Weight 0.03 lbs [0.01 kg]