Sidebar Sidebar Sidebar

Shipping included*

Rocstor SolidRack 18U Open Frame Rack - 4 Post - Adjustable Depth - For Patch Panel, Server, LAN Switch, KVM Switch, A/V Equipment, - (Y10E023-B1)

SKU: Y10E023-B1
UPC: 810606039607
(No reviews) Write a Review
MSRP: $567.45
$632.95
$485.95
Save: $81.50 (12.88%)
Warranty Information: 5 Year
Condition: New
Width: 59.99 (cm)
Height: 90.30 (cm)
Depth: 104.90 (cm)
Availability: Canada: Final Units Available
Adding to cart… The item has been added
Logo cards
B2B Pricing

Business volume discounts

IT Experts

Technical guidance

IT Configuration

Preparation & staging

Canada Stock

QC · ON · AB · BC

Product Features

Description

    Rack Type: Open Frame

    Application/Usage: Patch Panel,Server,LAN Switch,KVM Switch,A/V Equipment,UPS

    Features: Leveling Feet,Casters,Adjustable Mounting Rails,Cable Management,Adjustable Depth,Heavy Duty

    Rack Post Quantity: 4

    Form Factor: Floor Standing

    Product Color: Black

    Product Material: Cold-rolled Steel (CRS)

    Static/Stationary Weight Capacity: 1200 lb (544310.84 g)

    Height: 35.55" (902.97 mm)

    Width: 23.62" (599.95 mm)

    Depth: 41.30" (1049.02 mm)

    Rack Height: 18U

    Rack Width: 19" (482.60 mm)

    Rack Depth: 41.30" (1049.02 mm)

    Weight (Approximate): 59.30 lb (26898.03 g)

    Package Contents:

    • SolidRack 18U Open Frame Rack - 4 Post - Adjustable Depth
    • 4 x Caster
    • 2 x Left Vertical Rail
    • 2 x Right Vertical Rail
    • 2 x Top Bracket
    • 2 x Base Bracket
    • 18 x M6 Flange Nut
    • 18 x M6 Flat Washer
    • 18 x M6 Hex Screw
    • 8 x Cable Management Hook
    • 8 x Hook Mounting Screw
    • 8 x Corner Section
    • 4 x Center Section
    • 4 x Leveling Feet
    • 4 x Grounding Wire
    • 4 x Philips Head Screw
    • 4 x Locking Washer
    • 1 x 10mm Wrench
    • 1 x 13mm Wrench
    • 1 x Philips Head Screwdriver
    • 24 x M6 Screw
    • 24 x M6 Plastic Washer
    • 24 x M6 Cage Nut
    • 50 x M8 Flat Washer
    • 50 x M8 Hex Screw
    • 1 x Manual

    Assembly Required: Yes

    Country of Origin: China

    Environmentally Friendly: Yes

    Environmental Compliance: Restriction of Hazardous Substances (RoHS)

    Limited Warranty: 5 Year

[custom-highlights]
  • Rack Frame allows quick and easy retrieval of your items with better organizing and feasible mounting
  • Comes in black color for a sophisticated and dazzling loo
  • Built with cold-rolled steel (crs) to offer great resistance to damage and deterioration
  • Floor Standing form factor for your convenience and simplicity of usage
  • Patch Panel application, usage offers maximum items, valuables, equipment organizational, storage, placement reliability
  • Leveling Feet feature for maximum items, valuables, equipment organizational, storage, placement convenience
[/custom-highlights]

[custom-specifications]

Specifications
ManufacturerRocstor
Manufacturer Part NumberY10E023-B1
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.rocstor.com
Brand NameRocstor
Product LineSolidRack
Product NameSolidRack 18U Open Frame Rack - 4 Post - Adjustable Depth
Product TypeRack Frame
Technical Information
Rack TypeOpen Frame
Application/UsagePatch Panel,Server,LAN Switch,KVM Switch,A/V Equipment,UPS
FeaturesLeveling Feet,Casters,Adjustable Mounting Rails,Cable Management,Adjustable Depth,Heavy Duty
Rack Post Quantity4
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorFloor Standing
Product ColorBlack
Product MaterialCold-rolled Steel (CRS)
Static/Stationary Weight Capacity1200 lb (544310.84 g)
Height35.55" (902.97 mm)
Width23.62" (599.95 mm)
Depth41.30" (1049.02 mm)
Rack Height18U
Rack Width19" (482.60 mm)
Rack Depth41.30" (1049.02 mm)
Weight (Approximate)59.30 lb (26898.03 g)
Miscellaneous
Package Contents
  • SolidRack 18U Open Frame Rack - 4 Post - Adjustable Depth
  • 4 x Caster
  • 2 x Left Vertical Rail
  • 2 x Right Vertical Rail
  • 2 x Top Bracket
  • 2 x Base Bracket
  • 18 x M6 Flange Nut
  • 18 x M6 Flat Washer
  • 18 x M6 Hex Screw
  • 8 x Cable Management Hook
  • 8 x Hook Mounting Screw
  • 8 x Corner Section
  • 4 x Center Section
  • 4 x Leveling Feet
  • 4 x Grounding Wire
  • 4 x Philips Head Screw
  • 4 x Locking Washer
  • 1 x 10mm Wrench
  • 1 x 13mm Wrench
  • 1 x Philips Head Screwdriver
  • 24 x M6 Screw
  • 24 x M6 Plastic Washer
  • 24 x M6 Cage Nut
  • 50 x M8 Flat Washer
  • 50 x M8 Hex Screw
  • 1 x Manual
Assembly RequiredYes
Country of OriginChina
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental ComplianceRestriction of Hazardous Substances (RoHS)
Warranty
Limited Warranty5 Year

[/custom-specifications]

[custom-user-manual]

Available Documentation:


User-Manual

[/custom-user-manual]

Volume Discounts
Qty Price Available
Match Price Request

Found a lower price? Send us the link and we will do our best to match or beat it.

Request received. We will reply within 24 hours.
Fleet Network
Wholesale & B2B
Partner with Us

Looking to buy in bulk? We offer competitive pricing, dedicated support, and custom solutions for businesses of all sizes.

Volume Discounts

Tiered pricing structure designed to maximize your margins as you grow.

Dedicated Account Manager

Direct access to a specialist who understands your business needs.

Fast & Reliable Shipping

Priority processing and discounted shipping rates for bulk orders.

Request a Quote
Thank you!
Your request has been sent successfully.
Rocstor SolidRack 18U Open Frame Rack - 4 Post - Adjustable Depth - For Patch Panel, Server, LAN Switch, KVM Switch, A/V Equipment, - (Y10E023-B1)
MSRP: $567.45
$632.95
$485.95
Save: $81.50 (12.88%)
Available & Ready to Ship