Sidebar Sidebar Sidebar

Shipping included*

Safco Half Round Receptacle - 47.32 L Capacity - Half-round - 32.5" (825.50 mm) Height x 17.5" (444.50 mm) Width x 9" (228.60 mm) - - (9940BL)

SKU: 9940BL
UPC: 073555994025
(No reviews) Write a Review
MSRP: $576.84
$576.84
$403.99
Save: $172.85 (29.96%)
Warranty Information: Lifetime
Condition: New
Width: 44.45 (cm)
Height: 82.55 (cm)
Depth: 22.86 (cm)

Ask for ETA! 🗨️

Logo cards
B2B Pricing

Business volume discounts

IT Experts

Technical guidance

IT Configuration

Preparation & staging

Canada Stock

QC · ON · AB · BC

Product Features

Description

    Capacity: 47.32 L

    Shape: Half-round

    Color Family: Black

    Product Color: Black

    Product Material: Steel,Rubber,Plastic

    Height: 32.5" (825.50 mm)

    Width: 17.5" (444.50 mm)

    Depth: 9" (228.60 mm)

    Package Contents:

    • Half Round Receptacle
    • Liner

    Recycled: No

    Country of Origin: China

    Limited Warranty: Lifetime

[custom-highlights]
  • Gives you a full leg up on your recycling needs
  • 3 different lids: Slot, Round or Half Circle to collect, paper, bottles, cans and more
  • Rubber lining around the lid opening
  • Includes a rigid plastic liner and decals for Paper, Plastic, Cans, Waste and Recycle
  • Made of steel with a black powder-coat finish for durability
[/custom-highlights]

[custom-specifications]

Specifications
ManufacturerSafco Products
Manufacturer Part Number9940BL
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.safcoproducts.com
Brand NameSafco
Product Model9940BL
Product NameHalf Round Receptacle
Packaged Quantity1 Each
Product TypeWaste Receptacle
Product Information
Capacity47.32 L
ShapeHalf-round
Physical Characteristics
Color FamilyBlack
Product ColorBlack
Product MaterialSteel,Rubber,Plastic
Height32.5" (825.50 mm)
Width17.5" (444.50 mm)
Depth9" (228.60 mm)
Miscellaneous
Package Contents
  • Half Round Receptacle
  • Liner
RecycledNo
Country of OriginChina
Warranty
Limited WarrantyLifetime

[/custom-specifications]

Volume Discounts
Qty Price Available
Match Price Request

Found a lower price? Send us the link and we will do our best to match or beat it.

Request received. We will reply within 24 hours.
Fleet Network
Wholesale & B2B
Partner with Us

Looking to buy in bulk? We offer competitive pricing, dedicated support, and custom solutions for businesses of all sizes.

Volume Discounts

Tiered pricing structure designed to maximize your margins as you grow.

Dedicated Account Manager

Direct access to a specialist who understands your business needs.

Fast & Reliable Shipping

Priority processing and discounted shipping rates for bulk orders.

Request a Quote
Thank you!
Your request has been sent successfully.
Safco Half Round Receptacle - 47.32 L Capacity - Half-round - 32.5" (825.50 mm) Height x 17.5" (444.50 mm) Width x 9" (228.60 mm) - - (9940BL)
MSRP: $576.84
$576.84
$403.99
Save: $172.85 (29.96%)
Out of stock