Sidebar Sidebar Sidebar

Shipping included*

Samsung BAR Plus USB 3.2 High Speed Metal Flash Drive 512 GB Champagne Silver Durable Design Fast Read Write Performance MUF-512BE3/AM

SKU: MUF-512BE3/AM
UPC: 887276815961
(No reviews) Write a Review
MSRP: $283.95
$283.95
$229.95
Save: $54.00 (19.02%)
Warranty Information: 5 Year
Condition: New
Width: 4.06 (cm)
Height: 1.52 (cm)
Depth: 1.23 (cm)
Availability: Canadian Inventory: Out of Stock
Adding to cart… The item has been added
Logo cards
B2B Pricing

Business volume discounts

IT Experts

Technical guidance

IT Configuration

Preparation & staging

Canada Stock

QC · ON · AB · BC

Product Features

Description

    Storage Capacity: 512 GB

    Maximum Read Speed: 400 MB/s

    Maximum Write Speed: 400 MB/s

    Features: Key Ring,Water Proof,Temperature Proof,X-ray Proof,Magnet Proof,Shock Proof,Durable

    Host Interface: USB 3.2

    Rugged: Yes

    Color Family: Silver

    Product Color: Champagne Silver

    Product Material: Metal

    Height: 0.60" (15.24 mm)

    Width: 1.60" (40.64 mm)

    Length: 0.50" (12.70 mm)

    Weight (Approximate): 0.040 oz (1.13 g)

    Limited Warranty: 5 Year

[custom-highlights][/custom-highlights]

[custom-specifications]

Specifications
ManufacturerSamsung
Manufacturer Part NumberMUF-512BE3/AM
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.samsung.com
Brand NameSamsung
Product LineBAR Plus
Product NameBAR Plus USB 3.2 Flash Drive 512GB Champagne Silver
Product TypeFlash Drive
Technical Information
Storage Capacity512 GB
Maximum Read Speed400 MB/s
Maximum Write Speed400 MB/s
FeaturesKey Ring,Water Proof,Temperature Proof,X-ray Proof,Magnet Proof,Shock Proof,Durable
Interfaces/Ports
Host InterfaceUSB 3.2
Physical Characteristics
RuggedYes
Color FamilySilver
Product ColorChampagne Silver
Product MaterialMetal
Height0.60" (15.24 mm)
Width1.60" (40.64 mm)
Length0.50" (12.70 mm)
Weight (Approximate)0.040 oz (1.13 g)
Warranty
Limited Warranty5 Year

[/custom-specifications]

Volume Discounts
Qty Price Available
Match Price Request

Found a lower price? Send us the link and we will do our best to match or beat it.

Request received. We will reply within 24 hours.
Fleet Network
Wholesale & B2B
Partner with Us

Looking to buy in bulk? We offer competitive pricing, dedicated support, and custom solutions for businesses of all sizes.

Volume Discounts

Tiered pricing structure designed to maximize your margins as you grow.

Dedicated Account Manager

Direct access to a specialist who understands your business needs.

Fast & Reliable Shipping

Priority processing and discounted shipping rates for bulk orders.

Request a Quote
Thank you!
Your request has been sent successfully.
Samsung BAR Plus USB 3.2 High Speed Metal Flash Drive 512 GB Champagne Silver Durable Design Fast Read Write Performance MUF-512BE3/AM
MSRP: $283.95
$283.95
$229.95
Save: $54.00 (19.02%)
Available & Ready to Ship