Sidebar Sidebar Sidebar

Shipping included*

SMART Board GX075 Interactive Display With Embedded Operating System GX175 TECHNOLOGIES GX075-V3 OS GX175-V3

SKU: GX175-V3
UPC: 628012403420
(No reviews) Write a Review
MSRP: $3,999.00
$3,999.00
$2,397.95
Save: $1,601.05 (40.04%)
Warranty Information: Covered by Manufacturer
Condition: New
Width: 1.00 (cm)
Height: 1.00 (cm)
Depth: 1.00 (cm)

Ask for ETA! 🗨️

Logo cards
B2B Pricing

Business volume discounts

IT Experts

Technical guidance

IT Configuration

Preparation & staging

Canada Stock

QC · ON · AB · BC

Product Features

Description

    Display Screen Type: LCD

    Backlight Technology: LED

    Screen Mode: 4K UHD

    Screen Resolution: 3840 x 2160

    Scan Format: 2160p

    Aspect Ratio: 16:9

    Brightness: 400 cd/m²

    Horizontal Viewing Angle: 178°

    Vertical Viewing Angle: 178°

    Tempered Glass: Yes

    Touchscreen: Yes

    Processor Core: Quad-core (4 Core)

    Standard Memory: 8 GB

    Speakers: Yes

    Number of Speakers: 2

    RMS Output Power: 20 W

    Ethernet: Yes

    Wireless LAN: Yes

    Bluetooth: Yes

    HDMI: Yes

    Total Number of USB Ports: 5

    USB: Yes

    Network (RJ-45): Yes

    VGA: Yes

    DisplayPort: Yes

    Serial: Yes

    Operating System Platform: Android

    Operating System: Android 13

    Input Voltage: 120 V AC,230 V AC

    Color Family: Black

    Product Color: Black

    VESA Mount Compatible: Yes

    VESA Mount Standard: 800 x 400

    Height: 40.67" (1033 mm)

    Width: 67.64" (1718 mm)

    Depth: 3.46" (88 mm)

    Weight (Approximate): 114 lb (51709.53 g)

    Energy Star: Yes

[custom-highlights][/custom-highlights]

[custom-specifications]

Specifications
ManufacturerSMART Technologies, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberGX175V3
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.smarttech.com
Brand NameSMART Board
Product SeriesGX (V3)
Product ModelGX175-V3
Product NameGX175-V3 Collaboration Display
Product TypeCollaboration Display
Display & Graphics
Display Screen TypeLCD
Backlight TechnologyLED
Screen Mode4K UHD
Screen Resolution3840 x 2160
Scan Format2160p
Aspect Ratio16:9
Brightness400 cd/m²
Horizontal Viewing Angle178°
Vertical Viewing Angle178°
Tempered GlassYes
Touchscreen Information
TouchscreenYes
Processor & Chipset
Processor CoreQuad-core (4 Core)
Memory
Standard Memory8 GB
Audio
SpeakersYes
Number of Speakers2
RMS Output Power20 W
Network & Communication
EthernetYes
Wireless LANYes
BluetoothYes
Interfaces/Ports
HDMIYes
Total Number of USB Ports5
USBYes
Network (RJ-45)Yes
VGAYes
DisplayPortYes
SerialYes
Software
Operating System PlatformAndroid
Operating SystemAndroid 13
Power Description
Input Voltage120 V AC,230 V AC
Physical Characteristics
Color FamilyBlack
Product ColorBlack
VESA Mount CompatibleYes
VESA Mount Standard800 x 400
Height40.67" (1033 mm)
Width67.64" (1718 mm)
Depth3.46" (88 mm)
Weight (Approximate)114 lb (51709.53 g)
Miscellaneous
Energy StarYes

[/custom-specifications]

Volume Discounts
Qty Price Available
Match Price Request

Found a lower price? Send us the link and we will do our best to match or beat it.

Request received. We will reply within 24 hours.
Fleet Network
Wholesale & B2B
Partner with Us

Looking to buy in bulk? We offer competitive pricing, dedicated support, and custom solutions for businesses of all sizes.

Volume Discounts

Tiered pricing structure designed to maximize your margins as you grow.

Dedicated Account Manager

Direct access to a specialist who understands your business needs.

Fast & Reliable Shipping

Priority processing and discounted shipping rates for bulk orders.

Request a Quote
Thank you!
Your request has been sent successfully.
SMART Board GX075 Interactive Display With Embedded Operating System GX175 TECHNOLOGIES GX075-V3 OS GX175-V3
MSRP: $3,999.00
$3,999.00
$2,397.95
Save: $1,601.05 (40.04%)
Out of stock