Sidebar Sidebar Sidebar

Sonnet Echo 5 Thunderbolt 4 Hub - Thunderbolt 4, USB 3.2 (Gen 2) Type-A - Portable - 1 USB Port(s) - 4 Thunderbolt Port(s) - PC, Mac, (ECHO-HB5-T4)

SKU: ECHO-HB5-T4
UPC: 732311013218
(No reviews) Write a Review
$183.99
Warranty Information: 2 Year
Condition: New
Width: 12.95 (cm)
Height: 2.29 (cm)
Depth: 7.11 (cm)

Ask for ETA! 🗨️

Logo cards
B2B Pricing

Business volume discounts

IT Experts

Technical guidance

IT Configuration

Preparation & staging

Canada Stock

QC · ON · AB · BC

Product Features

Description

    Host Interface: Thunderbolt 4,USB 3.2 (Gen 2) Type-A

    Total Number of USB Ports: 1

    Number of USB 3.2 Ports: 1

    Number of Thunderbolt Ports: 4

    Form Factor: Portable

    Height: 0.90" (22.86 mm)

    Width: 5.10" (129.54 mm)

    Depth: 2.80" (71.12 mm)

    Weight (Approximate): 610 g

    Package Contents:

    • Echo 5 Thunderbolt 4 Hub
    • Power Adapter
    • Power Cord
    • 0.7-meter Thunderbolt 4 Cable
    • Documentation

    Platform Supported: PC,Mac,Linux,iPadOS

    Environmentally Friendly: Yes

    Environmental Compliance: Restriction of Hazardous Substances (RoHS) 3

    Limited Warranty: 2 Year

[custom-highlights]
  • Thunderbolt/USB Hub plug-in with Thunderbolt 4 host interface
  • Offers additional 1 USB ports to the existing USB systems
[/custom-highlights]

[custom-specifications]

Specifications
ManufacturerSonnet Technologies, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberECHO-HB5-T4
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.sonnettech.com
Brand NameSonnet
Product LineEcho 5
Product NameEcho 5 Thunderbolt 4 Hub
Product TypeThunderbolt/USB Hub
Technical Information
Host InterfaceThunderbolt 4,USB 3.2 (Gen 2) Type-A
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of USB Ports1
Number of USB 3.2 Ports1
Number of Thunderbolt Ports4
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorPortable
Height0.90" (22.86 mm)
Width5.10" (129.54 mm)
Depth2.80" (71.12 mm)
Weight (Approximate)610 g
Miscellaneous
Package Contents
  • Echo 5 Thunderbolt 4 Hub
  • Power Adapter
  • Power Cord
  • 0.7-meter Thunderbolt 4 Cable
  • Documentation
Platform SupportedPC,Mac,Linux,iPadOS
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental ComplianceRestriction of Hazardous Substances (RoHS) 3
Warranty
Limited Warranty2 Year

[/custom-specifications]

[custom-user-manual]

Available Documentation:


Additional-pdf1

[/custom-user-manual]

Volume Discounts
Qty Price Available
Match Price Request

Found a lower price? Send us the link and we will do our best to match or beat it.

Request received. We will reply within 24 hours.
Fleet Network
Wholesale & B2B
Partner with Us

Looking to buy in bulk? We offer competitive pricing, dedicated support, and custom solutions for businesses of all sizes.

Volume Discounts

Tiered pricing structure designed to maximize your margins as you grow.

Dedicated Account Manager

Direct access to a specialist who understands your business needs.

Fast & Reliable Shipping

Priority processing and discounted shipping rates for bulk orders.

Request a Quote
Thank you!
Your request has been sent successfully.
Sonnet Echo 5 Thunderbolt 4 Hub - Thunderbolt 4, USB 3.2 (Gen 2) Type-A - Portable - 1 USB Port(s) - 4 Thunderbolt Port(s) - PC, Mac, (ECHO-HB5-T4)
$183.99
Out of stock