Sidebar Sidebar Sidebar

Shipping included*

Sony Pro FWA-CE100 Video Conferencing Camera - 30 fps - USB 2.0 - 1920 x 1080 Video - Exmor R CMOS Sensor - Fixed Focus - Microphone - (FWACE100)

SKU: FWACE100
UPC: 027242918931
(No reviews) Write a Review
MSRP: $368.41
$368.41
$307.99
Save: $60.42 (16.40%)
Warranty Information: Covered by Manufacturer
Condition: New
Width: 8.00 (cm)
Height: 2.56 (cm)
Depth: 7.01 (cm)

Ask for ETA! 🗨️

Logo cards
B2B Pricing

Business volume discounts

IT Experts

Technical guidance

IT Configuration

Preparation & staging

Canada Stock

QC · ON · AB · BC

Product Features

Description

    Maximum Video Resolution: 1920 x 1080

    Maximum Frame Rate: 30 fps

    Image Sensor Type: Exmor R CMOS

    Focus Modes: Fixed Focus

    Microphone: Yes

    Host Interface: USB 2.0

    Height: 1.01" (25.60 mm)

    Width: 3.15" (80 mm)

    Depth: 2.76" (70.10 mm)

    Weight (Approximate): 80 g

    Compatibility: SONY BRAVIA Professional Displays:

    • 43" BRAVIA 4K HDR Professional Display (FW-43BZ35F)
    • 49" BRAVIA 4K HDR Professional Display (FW-49BZ35F)
    • 55" BRAVIA 4K HDR Professional Display (FW-55BZ35F)
    • 65" BRAVIA 4K HDR Professional Display (FW-65BZ35F)
    • Interactive meeting and display management solution for 4K Professional Displays (WQ-BM1)
    • 75" BRAVIA 4K HDR Professional Display (FW-75BZ35F)
    • 85" BRAVIA 4K HDR Professional Display (FW-85BZ35F)

    Device Supported: Digital Signage Display

[custom-highlights]
  • This video conferencing camera lets you and your team enjoy the true business quality experience and allows you to collaborate with documents and white boards during the meetings
  • The fixed focus mode offers a decent amount of depth of field to generate sharp and snappy visuals
  • Try out the webcam with 30 fps and live it up with the sublime display
  • With the cohesive microphone, the sound is clearly discernible, which adds as a bonus to the visuals
[/custom-highlights]

[custom-specifications]

Specifications
ManufacturerSony Corporation
Manufacturer Part NumberFWACE100
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.sony.ca
Brand NameSony Pro
Product ModelFWA-CE100
Product NameFull HD USB Camera with Microphone for Bravia Professional Displays
Product TypeVideo Conferencing Camera
Display & Graphics
Maximum Video Resolution1920 x 1080
Maximum Frame Rate30 fps
Image Sensor TypeExmor R CMOS
Lens
Focus ModesFixed Focus
Built-in Devices
MicrophoneYes
Interfaces/Ports
Host InterfaceUSB 2.0
Physical Characteristics
Height1.01" (25.60 mm)
Width3.15" (80 mm)
Depth2.76" (70.10 mm)
Weight (Approximate)80 g
Miscellaneous
CompatibilitySONY BRAVIA Professional Displays:
  • 43" BRAVIA 4K HDR Professional Display (FW-43BZ35F)
  • 49" BRAVIA 4K HDR Professional Display (FW-49BZ35F)
  • 55" BRAVIA 4K HDR Professional Display (FW-55BZ35F)
  • 65" BRAVIA 4K HDR Professional Display (FW-65BZ35F)
  • Interactive meeting and display management solution for 4K Professional Displays (WQ-BM1)
  • 75" BRAVIA 4K HDR Professional Display (FW-75BZ35F)
  • 85" BRAVIA 4K HDR Professional Display (FW-85BZ35F)
Device SupportedDigital Signage Display

[/custom-specifications]

[custom-user-manual]

Available Documentation:


User-Manual
Manufacturer-Brochure

[/custom-user-manual]

Volume Discounts
Qty Price Available
Match Price Request

Found a lower price? Send us the link and we will do our best to match or beat it.

Request received. We will reply within 24 hours.
Fleet Network
Wholesale & B2B
Partner with Us

Looking to buy in bulk? We offer competitive pricing, dedicated support, and custom solutions for businesses of all sizes.

Volume Discounts

Tiered pricing structure designed to maximize your margins as you grow.

Dedicated Account Manager

Direct access to a specialist who understands your business needs.

Fast & Reliable Shipping

Priority processing and discounted shipping rates for bulk orders.

Request a Quote
Thank you!
Your request has been sent successfully.
Sony Pro FWA-CE100 Video Conferencing Camera - 30 fps - USB 2.0 - 1920 x 1080 Video - Exmor R CMOS Sensor - Fixed Focus - Microphone - (FWACE100)
MSRP: $368.41
$368.41
$307.99
Save: $60.42 (16.40%)
Out of stock