Sidebar Sidebar Sidebar

Targus Magnetic Privacy Screen For 13.3 Inch MacBook Pro Air 2016 Compatible TAA Compliant Fingerprint Resistant ASM133MBP6GL

SKU: ASM133MBP6GL
UPC: 92636323394
(No reviews) Write a Review
MSRP: $84.99
$84.99
$71.95
Save: $13.04 (15.34%)
Warranty Information: 2 Year
Condition: New
Width: 19.38 (cm)
Height: 0.08 (cm)
Depth: 1.23 (cm)

Ask for ETA! 🗨️

Logo cards
B2B Pricing

Business volume discounts

IT Experts

Technical guidance

IT Configuration

Preparation & staging

Canada Stock

QC · ON · AB · BC

Product Features

Description

    Display Type Supported: LCD

    Display Size Supported: 13.3" (337.82 mm)

    Device Supported: MacBook Air,MacBook Pro

    Aspect Ratio: 16:10

    Orientation: Landscape

    Anti-glare: Yes

    Widescreen: Yes

    Touch Compatibility: Yes

    Screen Attachment: Magnetic

    Blue Light Reduction: Yes

    Anti-microbial: Yes

    Features: Anti-reflective,Easy to Apply/Remove,Limited Viewing Angle,SafeGuard,Touch Sensitive,Privacy

    Color Family: Clear

    Product Color: Transparent

    Durability: Fingerprint Proof,Glare Resistant,Wear Resistant

    Height: 12.1" (308 mm)

    Width: 17.5" (444 mm)

    Depth: 0.1" (3 mm)

    Weight (Approximate): 8.47 oz (240 g)

    Compatibility:

    Apple - MacBook Pro (2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, late 2016), MacBook Air (2020 & 2018)

    Brand Compatibility: Apple

    Country of Origin: Taiwan

    Limited Warranty: 2 Year

[custom-highlights]
  • Enhances secrecy of your data, surfing points of interest, and lessens the danger of any visual hacking or visual theft
  • Fits 13.3" (337.82 mm) MacBook Air
  • Widescreen - Offers a fabulous seeing experience with whiter whites and blacker blacks
  • Perfect to fit 16:10 widescreen MacBook Air with a visible screen size of 13.3" (337.82 mm)
  • Anti-reflective - Offers impeccable screen protection along with protection from glare
[/custom-highlights]

[custom-specifications]

Specifications
ManufacturerTargus Group International
Manufacturer Part NumberASM133MBP6GL
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.targus.com
Brand NameTargus
Product ModelASM133MBP6GL
Product NameASM133MBP6GL Privacy Screen Filter
Product TypePrivacy Screen Filter
Technical Information
Display Type SupportedLCD
Display Size Supported13.3" (337.82 mm)
Device SupportedMacBook Air,MacBook Pro
Aspect Ratio16:10
OrientationLandscape
Anti-glareYes
WidescreenYes
Touch CompatibilityYes
Screen AttachmentMagnetic
Blue Light ReductionYes
Anti-microbialYes
FeaturesAnti-reflective,Easy to Apply/Remove,Limited Viewing Angle,SafeGuard,Touch Sensitive,Privacy
Physical Characteristics
Color FamilyClear
Product ColorTransparent
DurabilityFingerprint Proof,Glare Resistant,Wear Resistant
Height12.1" (308 mm)
Width17.5" (444 mm)
Depth0.1" (3 mm)
Weight (Approximate)8.47 oz (240 g)
Miscellaneous
Compatibility

Apple - MacBook Pro (2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, late 2016), MacBook Air (2020 & 2018)

Brand CompatibilityApple
Country of OriginTaiwan
Warranty
Limited Warranty2 Year

[/custom-specifications]

Volume Discounts
Qty Price Available
Match Price Request

Found a lower price? Send us the link and we will do our best to match or beat it.

Request received. We will reply within 24 hours.
Fleet Network
Wholesale & B2B
Partner with Us

Looking to buy in bulk? We offer competitive pricing, dedicated support, and custom solutions for businesses of all sizes.

Volume Discounts

Tiered pricing structure designed to maximize your margins as you grow.

Dedicated Account Manager

Direct access to a specialist who understands your business needs.

Fast & Reliable Shipping

Priority processing and discounted shipping rates for bulk orders.

Request a Quote
Thank you!
Your request has been sent successfully.
Targus Magnetic Privacy Screen For 13.3 Inch MacBook Pro Air 2016 Compatible TAA Compliant Fingerprint Resistant ASM133MBP6GL
MSRP: $84.99
$84.99
$71.95
Save: $13.04 (15.34%)
Out of stock