Sidebar Sidebar Sidebar

Shipping included*

Thermaltake TH240 Ultra ARGB Sync All In One Liquid Cooler 120 Mm Maximum Fan Diameter 2 Fans Balanced Airflow RGB Ready CL-W383-PL12SW-A

SKU: CL-W383-PL12SW-A
UPC: 841163087947
(No reviews) Write a Review
MSRP: $218.95
$200.95
Save: $18.00 (8.22%)
Warranty Information: Covered by Manufacturer
Condition: New
Width: 1.23 (cm)
Height: 1.23 (cm)
Depth: 1.23 (cm)

Ask for ETA! 🗨️

Logo cards
B2B Pricing

Business volume discounts

IT Experts

Technical guidance

IT Configuration

Preparation & staging

Canada Stock

QC · ON · AB · BC

Product Features

Description

    Number of Fans: 2

    Fan Speed (Min): 500 rpm

    Fan Speed (Max): 2000 rpm

    Maximum Airflow: 57.05 CFM (96.93m³/h)

    Noise Levels (A-Weighted): 25.8 dB(A)

    LED Color: ARGB

    Maximum Air Pressure: 2.23mmH2O

    Cooler Type: Liquid Cooler

    Compatible Intel Socket: R4 LGA-2066,LGA 2011-v3,R LGA-2011,LGA-1700,LGA-1200,H LGA-1156,H2 LGA-1155,H4 LGA-1151,H3 LGA-1150,LGA-115X

    Compatible AMD Socket: AM5,AM4,FM2,FM1,AM2 PGA-940,AM2+ PGA-940,AM3+,AM3 PGA-941

    Connectors: 4-pin PWM,3-pin ARGB

    Rated Current: 310 mA

    Product Color: Black

    Radiator Material: Aluminum

    Maximum Fan Diameter: 4.72" (120 mm)

    Radiator Height: 10.87" (276 mm)

    Radiator Width: 4.72" (120 mm)

    Radiator Depth: 1.06" (27 mm)

    Fan Height: 4.72" (120 mm)

    Fan Width: 4.72" (120 mm)

    Fan Depth: 0.98" (25 mm)

    Package Contents:

    • TH240 V2 Ultra ARGB Sync All-In-One Liquid Cooler
    • Brackets for Latest Intel and AMD CPU Sockets
    • 1 x 900mm PWM Cable
    • 1 x 900mm ARGB Cable

    Application/Usage: Chassis,Processor,Motherboard,CPU

[custom-highlights]
  • ARGB LEDs illumination for a modish look
  • The competent cooling system is specially designed for standard chassiss
[/custom-highlights]

[custom-specifications]

Specifications
ManufacturerThermaltake Technology Co., Ltd
Manufacturer Part NumberCLW383PL12SWA
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.thermaltake.com
Brand NameThermaltake
Product LineTH240 V2 Ultra ARGB Sync
Product NameTH240 V2 Ultra ARGB Sync All-In-One Liquid Cooler
Product TypeCooling Fan/Radiator/Water Block/Pump
Fan Information
Number of Fans2
Fan Speed (Min)500 rpm
Fan Speed (Max)2000 rpm
Maximum Airflow57.05 CFM (96.93m³/h)
Noise Levels (A-Weighted)25.8 dB(A)
LED ColorARGB
Maximum Air Pressure2.23mmH2O
Heatsink Information
Cooler TypeLiquid Cooler
Compatible Intel SocketR4 LGA-2066,LGA 2011-v3,R LGA-2011,LGA-1700,LGA-1200,H LGA-1156,H2 LGA-1155,H4 LGA-1151,H3 LGA-1150,LGA-115X
Compatible AMD SocketAM5,AM4,FM2,FM1,AM2 PGA-940,AM2+ PGA-940,AM3+,AM3 PGA-941
Interfaces/Ports
Connectors4-pin PWM,3-pin ARGB
Power Description
Rated Current310 mA
Physical Characteristics
Product ColorBlack
Radiator MaterialAluminum
Maximum Fan Diameter4.72" (120 mm)
Radiator Height10.87" (276 mm)
Radiator Width4.72" (120 mm)
Radiator Depth1.06" (27 mm)
Fan Height4.72" (120 mm)
Fan Width4.72" (120 mm)
Fan Depth0.98" (25 mm)
Miscellaneous
Package Contents
  • TH240 V2 Ultra ARGB Sync All-In-One Liquid Cooler
  • Brackets for Latest Intel and AMD CPU Sockets
  • 1 x 900mm PWM Cable
  • 1 x 900mm ARGB Cable
Application/UsageChassis,Processor,Motherboard,CPU

[/custom-specifications]

[custom-user-manual]

Available Documentation:


Additional-pdf1
Additional-pdf2

[/custom-user-manual]

Volume Discounts
Qty Price Available
Match Price Request

Found a lower price? Send us the link and we will do our best to match or beat it.

Request received. We will reply within 24 hours.
Fleet Network
Wholesale & B2B
Partner with Us

Looking to buy in bulk? We offer competitive pricing, dedicated support, and custom solutions for businesses of all sizes.

Volume Discounts

Tiered pricing structure designed to maximize your margins as you grow.

Dedicated Account Manager

Direct access to a specialist who understands your business needs.

Fast & Reliable Shipping

Priority processing and discounted shipping rates for bulk orders.

Request a Quote
Thank you!
Your request has been sent successfully.
Thermaltake TH240 Ultra ARGB Sync All In One Liquid Cooler 120 Mm Maximum Fan Diameter 2 Fans Balanced Airflow RGB Ready CL-W383-PL12SW-A
MSRP: $218.95
$200.95
Save: $18.00 (8.22%)
Out of stock