Sidebar Sidebar Sidebar

Tripp Lite series Mobile CPU Caddy for Computer Towers - Width Adjustable, Locking Casters, Black - 22.05 lb (10 kg) Load Capacity - 4 (DCPU2)

SKU: DCPU2
UPC: 037332248886
(No reviews) Write a Review
MSRP: $56.95
$56.95
$52.95
Save: $4.00 (7.02%)
Warranty Information: 5 Year
Condition: New
Width: 20.90 (cm)
Height: 12.80 (cm)
Depth: 10.30 (cm)

Ask for ETA! 🗨️

Logo cards
B2B Pricing

Business volume discounts

IT Experts

Technical guidance

IT Configuration

Preparation & staging

Canada Stock

QC · ON · AB · BC

Product Features

Description

    Maximum Load Capacity: 22.05 lb (10 kg)

    Number of Casters: 4

    Frame Material: Metal

    Application/Usage: CPU,UPS,Switch

    Features: Mobility,Adjustable Width,Locking Casters,Durable,Scratch Resistant,Ventilation,Swivel Casters,Powder Coat Finish

    Color Family: Black

    Product Color: Black

    Product Material: Steel

    Height: 5" (128 mm)

    Width: 8.2" (209 mm)

    Depth: 4.1" (103 mm)

    Weight (Approximate): 3.11 lb (1410 g)

    Package Contents:

    • Mobile CPU Caddy for Computer Towers - Width Adjustable, Locking Casters, Black
    • 4 x Locking Casters
    • Installation Hardware
    • Owner's Manual

    Country of Origin: China

    Environmentally Friendly: Yes

    Environmental Compliance: Restriction of Hazardous Substances (RoHS)

    Limited Warranty: 5 Year

[custom-highlights]
  • Carries load with ease
  • Perfect for light-duty tasks, accommodating smaller loads up to 22.05 lb (10 kg)
  • CPU is an excellent choice to safely handle cpu with added mobility
[/custom-highlights]

[custom-specifications]

Specifications
ManufacturerEaton Corporation
Manufacturer Part NumberDCPU2
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.eaton.com/EatonCom/Markets/NorthAmerica
Brand NameTripp Lite series
Product ModelDCPU2
Product NameMobile CPU Caddy for Computer Towers - Width Adjustable, Locking Casters, Black
Product TypeCPU Caddy
Product Information
Maximum Load Capacity22.05 lb (10 kg)
Number of Casters4
Frame MaterialMetal
Application/UsageCPU,UPS,Switch
FeaturesMobility,Adjustable Width,Locking Casters,Durable,Scratch Resistant,Ventilation,Swivel Casters,Powder Coat Finish
Physical Characteristics
Color FamilyBlack
Product ColorBlack
Product MaterialSteel
Height5" (128 mm)
Width8.2" (209 mm)
Depth4.1" (103 mm)
Weight (Approximate)3.11 lb (1410 g)
Miscellaneous
Package Contents
  • Mobile CPU Caddy for Computer Towers - Width Adjustable, Locking Casters, Black
  • 4 x Locking Casters
  • Installation Hardware
  • Owner's Manual
Country of OriginChina
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental ComplianceRestriction of Hazardous Substances (RoHS)
Warranty
Limited Warranty5 Year

[/custom-specifications]

[custom-user-manual]

Available Documentation:


Manufacturer-Brochure
User-Manual

[/custom-user-manual]

Volume Discounts
Qty Price Available
Match Price Request

Found a lower price? Send us the link and we will do our best to match or beat it.

Request received. We will reply within 24 hours.
Fleet Network
Wholesale & B2B
Partner with Us

Looking to buy in bulk? We offer competitive pricing, dedicated support, and custom solutions for businesses of all sizes.

Volume Discounts

Tiered pricing structure designed to maximize your margins as you grow.

Dedicated Account Manager

Direct access to a specialist who understands your business needs.

Fast & Reliable Shipping

Priority processing and discounted shipping rates for bulk orders.

Request a Quote
Thank you!
Your request has been sent successfully.
Tripp Lite series Mobile CPU Caddy for Computer Towers - Width Adjustable, Locking Casters, Black - 22.05 lb (10 kg) Load Capacity - 4 (DCPU2)
MSRP: $56.95
$56.95
$52.95
Save: $4.00 (7.02%)
Out of stock