Sidebar Sidebar Sidebar

Ubiquiti Ethernet Surge Protection - 2 x RJ-45 - 20 kA - RJ-45 - DIN Rail Mountable (UACC-ETH-SP-DIN)

SKU: UACC-ETH-SP-DIN
UPC: 810177161844
(No reviews) Write a Review
MSRP: $44.95
$44.95
$41.95
Save: $3.00 (6.67%)
Warranty Information: nan
Condition: New
Width: 2.55 (cm)
Height: 8.90 (cm)
Depth: 3.74 (cm)
Availability: Canada: High Availability
Adding to cart… The item has been added
Logo cards
B2B Pricing

Business volume discounts

IT Experts

Technical guidance

IT Configuration

Preparation & staging

Canada Stock

QC · ON · AB · BC

Product Features

Description

    Receptacles: 2 x RJ-45

    Dataline Protection: RJ-45

    Supported Ethernet Speed: 1.25 GB

    Maximum Surge Current: 20 kA

    Minimum Operating Temperature: -40°F (-40°C)

    Maximum Operating Temperature: 176°F (80°C)

    Product Material: Polycarbonate

    Form Factor: DIN Rail Mountable

    Height: 3.50" (89 mm)

    Width: 1" (25.50 mm)

    Depth: 1.47" (37.40 mm)

    Weight (Approximate): 2.61 oz (74 g)

[custom-highlights]
  • Helps you reduce the repair cost for equipment
  • 2 x RJ-45 receptacles for flexible connectivity and placement
[/custom-highlights]

[custom-specifications]

Specifications
ManufacturerUbiquiti Inc.
Manufacturer Part NumberUACC-ETH-SP-DIN
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.ui.com
Brand NameUbiquiti
Product NameEthernet Surge Protection
Product TypePoE Surge Protector
Technical Information
Receptacles2 x RJ-45
Dataline ProtectionRJ-45
Supported Ethernet Speed1.25 GB
Power Description
Maximum Surge Current20 kA
Environmental Conditions
Minimum Operating Temperature-40°F (-40°C)
Maximum Operating Temperature176°F (80°C)
Physical Characteristics
Product MaterialPolycarbonate
Form FactorDIN Rail Mountable
Height3.50" (89 mm)
Width1" (25.50 mm)
Depth1.47" (37.40 mm)
Weight (Approximate)2.61 oz (74 g)

[/custom-specifications]

Volume Discounts
Qty Price Available
Match Price Request

Found a lower price? Send us the link and we will do our best to match or beat it.

Request received. We will reply within 24 hours.
Fleet Network
Wholesale & B2B
Partner with Us

Looking to buy in bulk? We offer competitive pricing, dedicated support, and custom solutions for businesses of all sizes.

Volume Discounts

Tiered pricing structure designed to maximize your margins as you grow.

Dedicated Account Manager

Direct access to a specialist who understands your business needs.

Fast & Reliable Shipping

Priority processing and discounted shipping rates for bulk orders.

Request a Quote
Thank you!
Your request has been sent successfully.
Ubiquiti Ethernet Surge Protection - 2 x RJ-45 - 20 kA - RJ-45 - DIN Rail Mountable (UACC-ETH-SP-DIN)
MSRP: $44.95
$44.95
$41.95
Save: $3.00 (6.67%)
Available & Ready to Ship