Sidebar Sidebar Sidebar

UniFi Access Reader Lite NFC And Bluetooth Secure Entry Compact Design UA-Reader UA-Reader Lite UA-Reader Lite UA-Reader Lite

SKU: UA-Reader Lite
UPC: 810010076816
(No reviews) Write a Review
MSRP: $146.99
$146.99
$134.99
Save: $12.00 (8.16%)
Warranty Information: Covered by Manufacturer
Condition: New
Width: 4.00 (cm)
Height: 9.49 (cm)
Depth: 3.11 (cm)

Ask for ETA! 🗨️

Logo cards
B2B Pricing

Business volume discounts

IT Experts

Technical guidance

IT Configuration

Preparation & staging

Canada Stock

QC · ON · AB · BC

Product Features

Description

    Identification Method: Proximity

    Application/Usage: Door

    Ingress Protection (IP) Rating: IP54

    Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet

    Bluetooth: Yes

    Network (RJ-45): Yes

    Height: 3.74" (94.91 mm)

    Width: 1.57" (40 mm)

    Depth: 1.22" (31.10 mm)

    Weight (Approximate): 65 g

    Environmentally Friendly: Yes

    Environmental Compliance: Waste Electrical and Electronic Equipment Directive (WEEE)

[custom-highlights]
  • With its card reading capability this card reader access device provides access control and security assurance
  • By using proximity technology this card reader access device provides robust and affordable security
  • Designed for door security
[/custom-highlights]

[custom-specifications]

Specifications
ManufacturerUbiquiti Inc.
Manufacturer Part NumberUA-ReaderLite
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.ui.com
Brand NameUbiquiti
Product LineUniFi Access
Product NameAccess Reader Lite
Product TypeCard Reader Access Device
Technical Information
Identification MethodProximity
Application/UsageDoor
Ingress Protection (IP) RatingIP54
Network & Communication
Ethernet TechnologyFast Ethernet
BluetoothYes
Interfaces/Ports
Network (RJ-45)Yes
Physical Characteristics
Height3.74" (94.91 mm)
Width1.57" (40 mm)
Depth1.22" (31.10 mm)
Weight (Approximate)65 g
Miscellaneous
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental ComplianceWaste Electrical and Electronic Equipment Directive (WEEE)

[/custom-specifications]

[custom-user-manual]

Available Documentation:


Additional-pdf1

[/custom-user-manual]

Volume Discounts
Qty Price Available
Match Price Request

Found a lower price? Send us the link and we will do our best to match or beat it.

Request received. We will reply within 24 hours.
Fleet Network
Wholesale & B2B
Partner with Us

Looking to buy in bulk? We offer competitive pricing, dedicated support, and custom solutions for businesses of all sizes.

Volume Discounts

Tiered pricing structure designed to maximize your margins as you grow.

Dedicated Account Manager

Direct access to a specialist who understands your business needs.

Fast & Reliable Shipping

Priority processing and discounted shipping rates for bulk orders.

Request a Quote
Thank you!
Your request has been sent successfully.
UniFi Access Reader Lite NFC And Bluetooth Secure Entry Compact Design UA-Reader UA-Reader Lite UA-Reader Lite UA-Reader Lite
MSRP: $146.99
$146.99
$134.99
Save: $12.00 (8.16%)
Out of stock