Sidebar Sidebar Sidebar

Verbatim 49168 49168256GB Store 'n' Go V3 USB 3. 2 Gen 1 Flash Drive - Gray

SKU: 49168
UPC: 023942491682
(No reviews) Write a Review
MSRP: $67.99
$68.95
$61.95
Save: $6.04 (8.76%)
Warranty Information: Lifetime
Condition: New
Width: 2.00 (cm)
Height: 1.10 (cm)
Depth: 1.23 (cm)
Availability: Canadian Inventory: Out of Stock
Adding to cart… The item has been added
Logo cards
B2B Pricing

Business volume discounts

IT Experts

Technical guidance

IT Configuration

Preparation & staging

Canada Stock

QC · ON · AB · BC

Product Features

Description

    Storage Capacity: 256 GB

    Maximum Read Speed: 120 MB/s

    Maximum Write Speed: 25 MB/s

    Features: Retractable,Capless

    Host Interface: USB 3.2 (Gen 1) Type A

    Color Family: Gray

    Product Color: Gray

    Height: 0.43" (11 mm)

    Width: 0.79" (20 mm)

    Length: 2.28" (58 mm)

    Weight (Approximate): 0.353 oz (10 g)

    Country of Origin: China

    TAA Compliant: Yes

    Limited Warranty: Lifetime

    Additional Warranty Information:

    Limited Lifetime Warranty

[custom-highlights]
  • USB 3.0 interface is up to 10X faster than USB 2.0 interface
  • New retractable design, shields USB connector in transit
  • Faster data transfer vs USB 2.0 drives when used with USB 3.0 ports
  • Available in a variety of trendy colors
  • Lifetime limited warranty
  • Password protection software available for download
[/custom-highlights]

[custom-specifications]

Specifications
ManufacturerVerbatim America, LLC
Manufacturer Part Number49168
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.verbatim.com
Brand NameVerbatim
Product LineStore 'n' Go V3
Product Name256GB Store 'n' Go V3 USB 3.2 Gen 1 Flash Drive - Gray
Packaged Quantity1 Each
Product TypeFlash Drive
Technical Information
Storage Capacity256 GB
Maximum Read Speed120 MB/s
Maximum Write Speed25 MB/s
FeaturesRetractable,Capless
Interfaces/Ports
Host InterfaceUSB 3.2 (Gen 1) Type A
Physical Characteristics
Color FamilyGray
Product ColorGray
Height0.43" (11 mm)
Width0.79" (20 mm)
Length2.28" (58 mm)
Weight (Approximate)0.353 oz (10 g)
Miscellaneous
Country of OriginChina
TAA CompliantYes
Warranty
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Additional Warranty Information

Limited Lifetime Warranty

[/custom-specifications]

Volume Discounts
Qty Price Available
Match Price Request

Found a lower price? Send us the link and we will do our best to match or beat it.

Request received. We will reply within 24 hours.
Fleet Network
Wholesale & B2B
Partner with Us

Looking to buy in bulk? We offer competitive pricing, dedicated support, and custom solutions for businesses of all sizes.

Volume Discounts

Tiered pricing structure designed to maximize your margins as you grow.

Dedicated Account Manager

Direct access to a specialist who understands your business needs.

Fast & Reliable Shipping

Priority processing and discounted shipping rates for bulk orders.

Request a Quote
Thank you!
Your request has been sent successfully.
Verbatim 49168 49168256GB Store 'n' Go V3 USB 3. 2 Gen 1 Flash Drive - Gray
MSRP: $67.99
$68.95
$61.95
Save: $6.04 (8.76%)
Available & Ready to Ship