Sidebar Sidebar Sidebar

Adata HV620S 2 TB Portable External 2.5 Inch Hard Drive Blue USB 3.2 Gen 1 Gaming Console Compatible Slim Storage AHV620S-2TU31-CBL

SKU: AHV620S-2TU31-CBL
UPC: 4713218465337
(No reviews) Write a Review
MSRP: $121.95
$111.95
Save: $10.00 (8.20%)
Warranty Information: Covered by Manufacturer
Condition: New
Width: 7.80 (cm)
Height: 1.15 (cm)
Depth: 1.23 (cm)

Ask for ETA! 🗨️

Logo cards
B2B Pricing

Business volume discounts

IT Experts

Technical guidance

IT Configuration

Preparation & staging

Canada Stock

QC · ON · AB · BC

Product Features

Description

    Storage Capacity: 2 TB

    Platform Supported: PC,Mac,Linux

    Encryption Standard: 256-bit AES

    Wireless LAN: No

    Host Interface: USB 3.2 (Gen 1)

    Product Color: Blue

    Drive Type: External

    External Drive Type: Portable

    Height: 0.45" (11.50 mm)

    Width: 3.07" (78 mm)

    Length: 4.53" (115 mm)

    Weight (Approximate): 5.36 oz (152 g)

    Package Contents:

    • HV620S Portable Hard Drive
    • USB 3.2 Gen1 Cable
    • Quick Start Guide

    Device Supported: Gaming Console

    Operating System Compatibility: Windows 7,Windows 8,Windows 8.1,Windows 10,Windows 11,Mac OS X 10.6 Snow Leopard,Linux 2.6

    Environmentally Friendly: Yes

    Environmental Compliance: Restriction of Hazardous Substances (RoHS),Waste Electrical and Electronic Equipment Directive (WEEE)

[custom-highlights]
  • Store as many documents, pictures and videos as you need with 2 TB capacity
  • The USB 3.2 (Gen 1) interface provides smooth data transfer and outstanding performance
  • With 256-bit AES encryption protect all your valuable data and keep your personal files safe & secure
[/custom-highlights]

[custom-specifications]

Specifications
ManufacturerADATA Technology Co., Ltd
Manufacturer Part NumberAHV620S-2TU31-CBL
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.adata.com
Brand NameAdata
Product SeriesHV620S
Product ModelAHV620S-2TU31-CBL
Product NameHV620S Portable Hard Drive
Product TypeHard Drive
Technical Information
Storage Capacity2 TB
Platform SupportedPC,Mac,Linux
Encryption Standard256-bit AES
Network & Communication
Wireless LANNo
Interfaces/Ports
Host InterfaceUSB 3.2 (Gen 1)
Physical Characteristics
Product ColorBlue
Drive TypeExternal
External Drive TypePortable
Height0.45" (11.50 mm)
Width3.07" (78 mm)
Length4.53" (115 mm)
Weight (Approximate)5.36 oz (152 g)
Miscellaneous
Package Contents
  • HV620S Portable Hard Drive
  • USB 3.2 Gen1 Cable
  • Quick Start Guide
Device SupportedGaming Console
Operating System CompatibilityWindows 7,Windows 8,Windows 8.1,Windows 10,Windows 11,Mac OS X 10.6 Snow Leopard,Linux 2.6
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental ComplianceRestriction of Hazardous Substances (RoHS),Waste Electrical and Electronic Equipment Directive (WEEE)

[/custom-specifications]

[custom-user-manual]

Available Documentation:


Additional-pdf1

[/custom-user-manual]

Volume Discounts
Qty Price Available
Match Price Request

Found a lower price? Send us the link and we will do our best to match or beat it.

Request received. We will reply within 24 hours.
Fleet Network
Wholesale & B2B
Partner with Us

Looking to buy in bulk? We offer competitive pricing, dedicated support, and custom solutions for businesses of all sizes.

Volume Discounts

Tiered pricing structure designed to maximize your margins as you grow.

Dedicated Account Manager

Direct access to a specialist who understands your business needs.

Fast & Reliable Shipping

Priority processing and discounted shipping rates for bulk orders.

Request a Quote
Thank you!
Your request has been sent successfully.
Adata HV620S 2 TB Portable External 2.5 Inch Hard Drive Blue USB 3.2 Gen 1 Gaming Console Compatible Slim Storage AHV620S-2TU31-CBL
MSRP: $121.95
$111.95
Save: $10.00 (8.20%)
Out of stock