Sidebar Sidebar Sidebar

APC Replacement Battery Cartridge, Valve regulated lead-acid battery, 7Ah, 12VDC, 2-year warranty - Maintenance-free Lead Acid (RBC2)

SKU: RBC2
UPC: 0731304003243
(No reviews) Write a Review
MSRP: $90.95
$90.95
$84.95
Save: $6.00 (6.60%)
Warranty Information: 2 Year
Condition: New
Width: 6.40 (cm)
Height: 9.40 (cm)
Depth: 15.10 (cm)
Availability: Canada: High Availability
Adding to cart… The item has been added
Logo cards
B2B Pricing

Business volume discounts

IT Experts

Technical guidance

IT Configuration

Preparation & staging

Canada Stock

QC · ON · AB · BC

Product Features

Description

    Battery Characteristics: Valve-regulated

    Battery Chemistry: Lead Acid

    Hot Swappable: Yes

    Minimum Battery Life: 3 Year

    Maximum Battery Life: 5 Year

    Battery Capacity: 7000 mAh

    Output Voltage: 12 V DC

    Battery Size: Proprietary Battery Size

    Maximum Operating Temperature: 104°F (40°C)

    Product Color: Black

    Height: 3.70" (94 mm)

    Width: 2.52" (64 mm)

    Depth: 5.94" (151 mm)

    Weight (Approximate): 5.51 lb (2499.29 g)

    Package Contents:

  • Replacement Battery Cartridge #2
  • All required connectors
  • Battery recycling guide
  • Installation guide
  • Reusable packaging
  • Compatibility:

    APC UPS:

  • BH500INET
  • BK300MICM
  • BK325I
  • BK350-GR
  • BK350-IT
  • BK350-RS
  • BK350-UK
  • BK350EI
  • BK500MICM
  • BK500MICW
  • BP420IPNP
  • BR500I
  • CP15U48S
  • CP24U12S
  • CP24U12SC3
  • CP24U12SC3-F
  • CP24U12UK3
  • CP27U13SC3
  • CP27U13SC36
  • CP27U13SC3G
  • CP27U13UK3G
  • CP36U52
  • CP40U48SC3
  • SC420I
  • SUVS420I
  • Environmentally Friendly: Yes

    Environmental Compliance: Restriction of Hazardous Substances (RoHS)

    Limited Warranty: 2 Year

[custom-highlights]
  • 7Ah 12Vdc replaceable battery for APC Back-UPS
  • Brand new battery shipped from strictly managed warehouse
  • Peace of mind with 2-year warranty and UPS safety certifications
  • Supports APC-authorized recycling for earth-friendly disposal
[/custom-highlights]

[custom-specifications]

Specifications
ManufacturerSchneider Electric SA
Manufacturer Part NumberRBC2
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.schneider-electric.com
Brand NameAPC by Schneider Electric
Product NameReplacement Battery Cartridge #2
Packaged Quantity1
Product TypeBattery Unit
Technical Information
Battery CharacteristicsValve-regulated
Battery ChemistryLead Acid
Hot SwappableYes
Minimum Battery Life3 Year
Maximum Battery Life5 Year
Battery Capacity7000 mAh
Output Voltage12 V DC
Battery SizeProprietary Battery Size
Environmental Conditions
Maximum Operating Temperature104°F (40°C)
Physical Characteristics
Product ColorBlack
Height3.70" (94 mm)
Width2.52" (64 mm)
Depth5.94" (151 mm)
Weight (Approximate)5.51 lb (2499.29 g)
Miscellaneous
Package Contents
  • Replacement Battery Cartridge #2
  • All required connectors
  • Battery recycling guide
  • Installation guide
  • Reusable packaging
  • Compatibility

    APC UPS:

  • BH500INET
  • BK300MICM
  • BK325I
  • BK350-GR
  • BK350-IT
  • BK350-RS
  • BK350-UK
  • BK350EI
  • BK500MICM
  • BK500MICW
  • BP420IPNP
  • BR500I
  • CP15U48S
  • CP24U12S
  • CP24U12SC3
  • CP24U12SC3-F
  • CP24U12UK3
  • CP27U13SC3
  • CP27U13SC36
  • CP27U13SC3G
  • CP27U13UK3G
  • CP36U52
  • CP40U48SC3
  • SC420I
  • SUVS420I
  • Environmentally FriendlyYes
    Environmental ComplianceRestriction of Hazardous Substances (RoHS)
    Warranty
    Limited Warranty2 Year

    [/custom-specifications]

    [custom-options]

     

     

    [/custom-options]

    [custom-user-manual]

    Available Documentation:


    Additional-pdf6
    Additional-pdf2
    Additional-pdf1
    Additional-pdf5
    Additional-pdf7
    Additional-pdf3
    Additional-pdf4

    [/custom-user-manual]

    Volume Discounts
    Qty Price Available
    Match Price Request

    Found a lower price? Send us the link and we will do our best to match or beat it.

    Request received. We will reply within 24 hours.
    Fleet Network
    Wholesale & B2B
    Partner with Us

    Looking to buy in bulk? We offer competitive pricing, dedicated support, and custom solutions for businesses of all sizes.

    Volume Discounts

    Tiered pricing structure designed to maximize your margins as you grow.

    Dedicated Account Manager

    Direct access to a specialist who understands your business needs.

    Fast & Reliable Shipping

    Priority processing and discounted shipping rates for bulk orders.

    Request a Quote
    Thank you!
    Your request has been sent successfully.
    APC Replacement Battery Cartridge, Valve regulated lead-acid battery, 7Ah, 12VDC, 2-year warranty - Maintenance-free Lead Acid (RBC2)
    MSRP: $90.95
    $90.95
    $84.95
    Save: $6.00 (6.60%)
    Available & Ready to Ship