Sidebar Sidebar Sidebar

APC Replacement Battery Cartridge, VRLA, 6Ah, 12V DC, 2-year warranty - 6000 mAh - 12 V DC - Sealed Lead Acid (VRLA) - Sealed/Spill - (APCRBCV211)

SKU: APCRBCV211
UPC: 731304451136
(No reviews) Write a Review
MSRP: $59.99
$60.95
$58.95
Save: $1.04 (1.71%)
Warranty Information: 2 Year
Condition: New
Width: 7.00 (cm)
Height: 10.70 (cm)
Depth: 9.00 (cm)
Availability: Canadian Inventory: Out of Stock
Adding to cart… The item has been added
Logo cards
B2B Pricing

Business volume discounts

IT Experts

Technical guidance

IT Configuration

Preparation & staging

Canada Stock

QC · ON · AB · BC

Product Features

Description

    Battery Characteristics: Sealed/Spill Proof

    Battery Chemistry: Sealed Lead Acid (VRLA)

    Minimum Battery Life: 3 Year

    Maximum Battery Life: 5 Year

    Battery Capacity: 6000 mAh

    Output Voltage: 12 V DC

    Height: 4.21" (107 mm)

    Width: 2.76" (70 mm)

    Depth: 3.54" (90 mm)

    Weight (Approximate): 4.19 lb (1900.55 g)

    Package Contents:

    • UPS Battery Pack
    • All Required Connectors
    • Reusable Packaging

    Compatibility: APC Back-UPS:

    • BVN650M1
    • BVN650M1-CA

    Environmentally Friendly: Yes

    Environmental Compliance: Restriction of Hazardous Substances (RoHS)

    Limited Warranty: 2 Year

[custom-highlights]
  • 6Ah 12Vdc replaceable battery for tower Easy UPS
  • Brand new battery shipped from strictly managed warehouse
  • Peace of mind with 2-year warranty and UPS safety certifications
  • Supports APC-authorized recycling for earth-friendly disposal
[/custom-highlights]

[custom-specifications]

Specifications
ManufacturerSchneider Electric SA
Manufacturer Part NumberAPCRBCV211
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.schneider-electric.com
Brand NameAPC by Schneider Electric
Product NameBattery Unit
Product TypeBattery Unit
Technical Information
Battery CharacteristicsSealed/Spill Proof
Battery ChemistrySealed Lead Acid (VRLA)
Minimum Battery Life3 Year
Maximum Battery Life5 Year
Battery Capacity6000 mAh
Output Voltage12 V DC
Physical Characteristics
Height4.21" (107 mm)
Width2.76" (70 mm)
Depth3.54" (90 mm)
Weight (Approximate)4.19 lb (1900.55 g)
Miscellaneous
Package Contents
  • UPS Battery Pack
  • All Required Connectors
  • Reusable Packaging
CompatibilityAPC Back-UPS:
  • BVN650M1
  • BVN650M1-CA
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental ComplianceRestriction of Hazardous Substances (RoHS)
Warranty
Limited Warranty2 Year

[/custom-specifications]

[custom-user-manual]

Available Documentation:


Additional-pdf4
Additional-pdf3
Additional-pdf2
Additional-pdf5

[/custom-user-manual]

Volume Discounts
Qty Price Available
Match Price Request

Found a lower price? Send us the link and we will do our best to match or beat it.

Request received. We will reply within 24 hours.
Fleet Network
Wholesale & B2B
Partner with Us

Looking to buy in bulk? We offer competitive pricing, dedicated support, and custom solutions for businesses of all sizes.

Volume Discounts

Tiered pricing structure designed to maximize your margins as you grow.

Dedicated Account Manager

Direct access to a specialist who understands your business needs.

Fast & Reliable Shipping

Priority processing and discounted shipping rates for bulk orders.

Request a Quote
Thank you!
Your request has been sent successfully.
APC Replacement Battery Cartridge, VRLA, 6Ah, 12V DC, 2-year warranty - 6000 mAh - 12 V DC - Sealed Lead Acid (VRLA) - Sealed/Spill - (APCRBCV211)
MSRP: $59.99
$60.95
$58.95
Save: $1.04 (1.71%)
Available & Ready to Ship