Sidebar Sidebar Sidebar

Shipping included*

APC by Schneider Electric SRT10KXLT30 APC Smart-UPS 10kVA/10kW On-Line UPS - 208V - Tower - 6x L6-30R Outlets - Network Card+SmartSlot

SKU: SRT10KXLT30
UPC: 731304732938
(No reviews) Write a Review
MSRP: $15,716.99
$15,716.99
$14,013.99
Save: $1,703.00 (10.84%)
Warranty Information: 3 Year
Condition: New
Width: 26.30 (cm)
Height: 43.20 (cm)
Depth: 71.50 (cm)

Ask for ETA! 🗨️

Logo cards
B2B Pricing

Business volume discounts

IT Experts

Technical guidance

IT Configuration

Preparation & staging

Canada Stock

QC · ON · AB · BC

Product Features

Description

Product Overview

The APC Smart-UPS SRT10KXLT30 is a 10kVA/10kW double-conversion on-line UPS engineered for critical power protection in demanding IT and light industrial environments. This pure sine wave tower unit delivers zero transfer time and clean power output, ensuring continuous operation for sensitive equipment such as servers, storage arrays, voice/data networks, and medical lab devices.

Designed with a rack/tower convertible form factor, the UPS offers flexible deployment in data centers, server rooms, or industrial settings. The embedded Web/SNMP management card provides comprehensive network-based monitoring and control, while the SmartSlot allows for additional communication or environmental monitoring expansions. With support for up to 10 external battery packs, the system can be scaled for extended runtime requirements.

This section brings together practical product details such as Receptacle Type, Receptacle Detail, Number of Battery & Surge Outlets, Load Capacity (VA), so buyers can judge configuration, deployment fit, and day-to-day suitability with less guesswork.

Power
10 kVA
Power Capacity
Outlets: 6208 V AC,240 V AC
Power Capacity & Electrical
Load Capacity10 kVA / 10 kW
Input/Output Voltage208 V AC, 240 V AC
WaveformPure Sine Wave
Outlets & Connectivity
Battery & Surge Outlets6 x NEMA L6-30R
Hard Wire Input1 x Hard Wire 3-wire (2PH + G)
Network ManagementEmbedded Web/SNMP Card + SmartSlot
Physical & Environmental
Form FactorRack-mountable Tower
Dimensions17.01" H x 10.35" W x 28.15" D
Weight245.99 lb

Technical Overview

This single-phase online UPS operates with a 10 kVA/10 kW load capacity, accepting input voltages of 208 V AC or 240 V AC and delivering the same stable output. The double-conversion topology eliminates power disturbances by continuously converting AC to DC and back to AC, providing isolation from grid anomalies. The pure sine wave output ensures compatibility with sensitive electronic loads, including power factor corrected (PFC) power supplies.

The unit features six NEMA L6-30R battery and surge-protected outlets, plus a hard-wire input for direct connection. Surge energy protection is rated at 480 joules. Battery chemistry is lead-acid, with a typical recharge time of 1.5 hours. The integrated temperature probe enables environmental monitoring for optimized battery health and lifespan.

This section brings together practical product details such as Receptacle Type, Receptacle Detail, Number of Battery & Surge Outlets, Load Capacity (VA), so buyers can judge configuration, deployment fit, and day-to-day suitability with less guesswork.

PhaseSingle Phase
Surge Energy Rating480 J
Typical Recharge Time1.5 Hours
Double-Conversion On-LinePure Sine WaveZero Transfer Time

Key Product Advantages

The Smart-UPS SRT10KXLT30 combines industrial-grade power protection with advanced manageability, making it a cornerstone for uptime-critical infrastructure. Its design prioritizes reliability, scalability, and ease of integration into modern IT ecosystems.

Advanced Network Management

The embedded Web/SNMP management card includes a 1-year Secure Network Management Card subscription, enabling remote monitoring, configuration, and graceful shutdown of physical servers, virtual machines, and HCI clusters via network protocols.

  • Network-based UPS monitoring
  • Graceful shutdown capabilities
  • Virtual machine and HCI cluster support

Scalable Runtime

Support for up to 10 external APC SRT192BP2 battery packs allows runtime extension to meet specific backup requirements, providing flexibility for longer outages or higher load scenarios.

  • Up to 10 external battery packs
  • Extended runtime options
  • Modular scalability

Rack/Tower Flexibility

The convertible design supports both tower placement and rack mounting (using optional SRTRK2 or SRTRK3 rail kits), adapting to space constraints and installation preferences in diverse environments.

  • Tower or rack deployment
  • Optional rail kits
  • Space-efficient footprint

Deployment / Use Cases

This 10kVA UPS is engineered for environments where power quality and continuity are non-negotiable. Its robust capacity and pure sine wave output make it suitable for protecting high-density server racks, storage area networks (SAN), network operation centers, and industrial control systems.

In healthcare settings, the unit safeguards diagnostic equipment, lab analyzers, and patient monitoring systems from power disturbances. For voice/data networks, it ensures uninterrupted operation of VoIP systems, routers, switches, and communication servers. Light industrial applications include CNC machinery, process controllers, and automation systems where clean, stable power is essential for precision and safety.

This section brings together practical product details such as Receptacle Type, Receptacle Detail, Number of Battery & Surge Outlets, Load Capacity (VA), so buyers can judge configuration, deployment fit, and day-to-day suitability with less guesswork.

Form Factor Rack-mountable
Weight 245.99 lb (111579.19 g)

Physical Profile

The tower-form UPS features a black finish and measures 17.01 inches in height, 10.35 inches in width, and 28.15 inches in depth, with an approximate weight of 245.99 pounds. Its rack-mountable design allows integration into standard 19-inch racks using optional rails, while the tower configuration provides stability for floor placement. The compact footprint relative to its power capacity makes it suitable for space-constrained data centers or equipment rooms.

Color
Black
Dimensions
Width
10.35" (263 mm)
Depth
28.15" (715 mm)
Height
17.01" (432 mm)
Weight
245.99 lb (111579.19 g)

What's in the Box

The package includes the Smart-UPS SRT 10000VA 208V L630 unit, a CD with software and documentation, installation guide, temperature probe, USB cable, warranty card, and the Web/SNMP management card.

Smart-UPS SRT 10000VA 208V L630 CD with software Documentation CD Installation guide Temperature probe USB cable Warranty card Web/SNMP management card
Smart-UPS SRT 10000VA 208V L630
[custom-highlights]

Highlights

  • 10kVA/10kW double-conversion on-line pure sine wave UPS
  • 208V/240V input and output with zero transfer time
  • 6 NEMA L6-30R battery and surge-protected outlets
  • Embedded Web/SNMP management card with 1-year subscription
  • Rack/tower convertible design (rails sold separately)
  • Supports up to 10 external battery packs for extended runtime
  • SmartSlot for additional communication or monitoring options
  • Energy Star certified and RoHS compliant
  • 3-year UPS warranty with 2-year battery warranty
[/custom-highlights][custom-specifications]

Specifications

Specifications
ManufacturerSchneider Electric SA
Manufacturer Part NumberSRT10KXLT30
Brand NameAPC by Schneider Electric
Product LineSmart-UPS
Product ModelSRT10KXLT30
Product NameSmart-UPS SRT 10000VA 208V L630
Packaged Quantity1 / Pallet
Product TypeOnline UPS
Technical Information
Receptacle TypeHard Wire 3-wire (2PH + G),NEMA L6-30R
Receptacle Detail1 x Hard Wire 3-wire (2PH + G),6 x NEMA L6-30R
Number of Battery & Surge Outlets6
PhaseSingle Phase
Power Description
Load Capacity (VA)10 kVA
Input Voltage208 V AC,240 V AC
Output Voltage208 V AC,240 V AC
Waveform TypeSine Wave
Surge Energy Rating480 J
Battery Information
Battery ChemistryLead Acid
Typical Battery Recharge Time1.50 Hour
Physical Characteristics
Product ColorBlack
Form FactorRack-mountable
Height17.01" (432 mm)
Width10.35" (263 mm)
Depth28.15" (715 mm)
Weight (Approximate)245.99 lb (111579.19 g)
Miscellaneous
Package ContentsSmart-UPS SRT 10000VA 208V L630 CD with software Documentation CD Installation guide Temperature probe USB cable Warranty card Web/SNMP management card
Energy StarYes
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental ComplianceRestriction of Hazardous Substances (RoHS)
Warranty
Limited Warranty3 Year
Additional Warranty InformationUPS: 36 month(s)|Battery: 24 month(s)
[/custom-specifications][custom-user-manual]

User Manual

This section contains official documentation provided by the manufacturer, including product manuals, brochures, and supplementary materials.
[/custom-user-manual][custom-faq]

FAQ

What is the power capacity of this APC Smart-UPS?

The APC Smart-UPS SRT10KXLT30 has a load capacity of 10 kVA (10,000 VA) and 10 kW. This double-conversion on-line UPS is designed to support critical equipment such as servers, storage, and network gear with pure sine wave output and zero transfer time.

What types of outlets does this UPS have?

This unit provides six NEMA L6-30R battery and surge-protected outlets for connecting equipment. It also includes a hard-wire input for direct electrical connection, suitable for permanent installations in data centers or industrial settings.

Can this UPS be mounted in a rack?

Yes, the Smart-UPS SRT10KXLT30 is rack/tower convertible. It can be installed as a standalone tower or mounted in a standard 19-inch rack using optional APC rail kits (SRTRK2 or SRTRK3, sold separately), offering flexibility for different deployment environments.

What network management features are included?

The UPS comes with an embedded Web/SNMP management card pre-installed, which includes a 1-year Secure Network Management Card subscription. This enables remote monitoring, configuration, and graceful shutdown of connected devices over the network, supporting physical servers, virtual machines, and HCI clusters.

How can I extend the runtime of this UPS?

Runtime can be extended by adding up to 10 external APC SRT192BP2 battery packs. This modular scalability allows you to tailor backup duration to your specific needs, providing longer protection during power outages for critical loads.

What is the warranty coverage for this UPS?

The APC Smart-UPS SRT10KXLT30 comes with a 3-year limited warranty for the UPS unit and a 2-year warranty for the internal batteries. This coverage ensures reliable performance and support for your power protection investment.

What power capacity is listed for this UPS?

The listed power specification is 10 kVA, which helps position the unit for the right load level and installation role.

How many outlets are available?

The product includes 6, which helps buyers understand how many connected devices it can support in its intended deployment.

[/custom-faq]
Volume Discounts
Qty Price Available
Match Price Request

Found a lower price? Send us the link and we will do our best to match or beat it.

Request received. We will reply within 24 hours.
Fleet Network
Wholesale & B2B
Partner with Us

Looking to buy in bulk? We offer competitive pricing, dedicated support, and custom solutions for businesses of all sizes.

Volume Discounts

Tiered pricing structure designed to maximize your margins as you grow.

Dedicated Account Manager

Direct access to a specialist who understands your business needs.

Fast & Reliable Shipping

Priority processing and discounted shipping rates for bulk orders.

Request a Quote
Thank you!
Your request has been sent successfully.
APC by Schneider Electric SRT10KXLT30 APC Smart-UPS 10kVA/10kW On-Line UPS - 208V - Tower - 6x L6-30R Outlets - Network Card+SmartSlot
MSRP: $15,716.99
$15,716.99
$14,013.99
Save: $1,703.00 (10.84%)
Out of stock