Sidebar Sidebar Sidebar

apg Arlo Cash Drawer - 3 Bill - 5 Coin - Steel - White - 3.50" (88.90 mm) Height x 13.20" (335.28 mm) Width x 13.50" (342.90 mm) Depth (EKDS320-1-W330-A11)

SKU: EKDS320-1-W330-A11
UPC: 850026096453
(No reviews) Write a Review
MSRP: $198.89
$198.89
$104.99
Save: $93.90 (47.21%)
Warranty Information: 1 Year
Condition: New
Width: 33.53 (cm)
Height: 8.89 (cm)
Depth: 34.29 (cm)

Ask for ETA! 🗨️

Logo cards
B2B Pricing

Business volume discounts

IT Experts

Technical guidance

IT Configuration

Preparation & staging

Canada Stock

QC · ON · AB · BC

Product Features

Description

    Number of Bill Compartments: 3

    Number of Coin Compartments: 5

    Lock Type: Keyed Lock

    Drawer Release Mechanism: Solenoid

    Features: Key Lock,Ball Bearing Roller,Media Storage,Drawer Status Switch,Removable Cash Tray,Removable Coin Tray

    Proprietary Interface: MultiPRO

    Product Color: White

    Product Material: Steel

    Height: 3.50" (88.90 mm)

    Width: 13.20" (335.28 mm)

    Depth: 13.50" (342.90 mm)

    Weight (Approximate): 11 lb (4989.52 g)

    Package Contents:

    • Arlo Cash Drawer
    • Cable

    Limited Warranty: 1 Year

[custom-highlights]
  • High Capacity: US currency configuration options include a 5 Bill, 5 Coin till for the (410) 16" and a 4 Bill, 5 Coin till for the (330) 13" size drawer.
  • Media Storage: Two beveled media slots on the drawer front enable the storing of large bill denominations, receipts or checks securely under the till.
  • Functional: Built with steel construction and ball- bearing roller wheels, the Arlo cash drawer has a long life expectancy tested beyond 500,000 operational cycles.
  • Security: The Arlo cash drawer provides peace of mind with a drawer open status switch for reporting drawer status back to the POS application.
[/custom-highlights]

[custom-specifications]

Specifications
Manufacturerapg
Manufacturer Part NumberEKDS320-1-W330-A11
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.apgsolutions.com
Brand Nameapg
Product LineArlo
Product Model330
Product NameArlo Cash Drawer
Product TypeCash Drawer
Technical Information
Number of Bill Compartments3
Number of Coin Compartments5
Lock TypeKeyed Lock
Drawer Release MechanismSolenoid
FeaturesKey Lock,Ball Bearing Roller,Media Storage,Drawer Status Switch,Removable Cash Tray,Removable Coin Tray
Interfaces/Ports
Proprietary InterfaceMultiPRO
Physical Characteristics
Product ColorWhite
Product MaterialSteel
Height3.50" (88.90 mm)
Width13.20" (335.28 mm)
Depth13.50" (342.90 mm)
Weight (Approximate)11 lb (4989.52 g)
Miscellaneous
Package Contents
  • Arlo Cash Drawer
  • Cable
Warranty
Limited Warranty1 Year

[/custom-specifications]

[custom-options]

 

[/custom-options]

[custom-user-manual]

Available Documentation:


Manufacturer-Brochure

[/custom-user-manual]

Volume Discounts
Qty Price Available
Match Price Request

Found a lower price? Send us the link and we will do our best to match or beat it.

Request received. We will reply within 24 hours.
Fleet Network
Wholesale & B2B
Partner with Us

Looking to buy in bulk? We offer competitive pricing, dedicated support, and custom solutions for businesses of all sizes.

Volume Discounts

Tiered pricing structure designed to maximize your margins as you grow.

Dedicated Account Manager

Direct access to a specialist who understands your business needs.

Fast & Reliable Shipping

Priority processing and discounted shipping rates for bulk orders.

Request a Quote
Thank you!
Your request has been sent successfully.
apg Arlo Cash Drawer - 3 Bill - 5 Coin - Steel - White - 3.50" (88.90 mm) Height x 13.20" (335.28 mm) Width x 13.50" (342.90 mm) Depth (EKDS320-1-W330-A11)
MSRP: $198.89
$198.89
$104.99
Save: $93.90 (47.21%)
Out of stock