Sidebar Sidebar Sidebar

Shipping included*

Asus ExpertCenter Small Form Factor Desktop Computer Intel Core Gen 8 GB 512 SSD Black D500SC-XH503

SKU: D500SC-XH503
UPC: 195553471206
(No reviews) Write a Review
MSRP: $1,076.95
$986.45
$977.95
Save: $99.00 (10.04%)
Warranty Information: Covered by Manufacturer
Condition: New
Width: 9.45 (cm)
Height: 32.05 (cm)
Depth: 31.95 (cm)

Ask for ETA! 🗨️

Logo cards
B2B Pricing

Business volume discounts

IT Experts

Technical guidance

IT Configuration

Preparation & staging

Canada Stock

QC · ON · AB · BC

Product Features

Description

    Processor Manufacturer: Intel

    Processor Type: Core i5

    Processor Generation: 11th Gen

    Processor Model: i5-11400

    Processor Core: Hexa-core (6 Core)

    Processor Speed: 2.60 GHz

    Maximum Turbo Speed: 4.40 GHz

    Chipset Manufacturer: Intel

    Chipset Model: B560

    Standard Memory: 8 GB

    Memory Technology: DDR4 SDRAM

    Total Solid State Drive Capacity: 512 GB

    Solid State Drive Interface: PCI Express NVMe

    SSD Form Factor: M.2

    Graphics Controller Manufacturer: Intel

    Graphics Controller Model: UHD Graphics 730

    Graphics Memory Technology: DDR4 SDRAM

    Graphics Memory Accessibility: Shared

    Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet

    Total Number of USB Ports: 8

    Number of USB 2.0 Ports (Rear): 2

    Number of USB 3.2 Gen 1 Ports: 4

    Number of USB 3.2 Gen 2 Ports: 2

    Operating System Platform: Windows

    Operating System: Windows 11 Pro

    Maximum Power Supply Wattage: 180 W

    Color Family: Black

    Product Color: Black

    Form Factor: Small Form Factor

    Height: 12.62" (320.55 mm)

    Width: 3.72" (94.49 mm)

    Depth: 12.58" (319.53 mm)

    Weight (Approximate): 5.50 kg

    Environmentally Friendly: Yes

    Environmental Compliance: Restriction of Hazardous Substances (RoHS)

[custom-highlights]
  • Intel Core i5 2.60 GHz processor provides you the solid performance to watch videos, play games, and on the same node its adaptability makes you more productive
  • It's Windows 11 Pro operating system offers powerful platform to efficiently run routine applications
  • 512 GB SSD is enough to store your favorite songs, movies, pictures, and essential documents
  • 8 GB memory to handle complex applications simultaneously
[/custom-highlights]

[custom-specifications]

Specifications
ManufacturerASUS Computer International
Manufacturer Part NumberD500SC-XH503
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.asus.com
Brand NameAsus
Product LineExpertCenter
Product SeriesD500
Product ModelD500SC-XH503
Product NameExpertCenter D500SC-XH503 Desktop Computer
Product TypeDesktop Computer
Processor
Processor ManufacturerIntel
Processor TypeCore i5
Processor Generation11th Gen
Processor Modeli5-11400
Processor CoreHexa-core (6 Core)
Processor Speed2.60 GHz
Maximum Turbo Speed4.40 GHz
Chipset
Chipset ManufacturerIntel
Chipset ModelB560
Memory
Standard Memory8 GB
Memory TechnologyDDR4 SDRAM
Storage
Total Solid State Drive Capacity512 GB
Solid State Drive InterfacePCI Express NVMe
SSD Form FactorM.2
Display & Graphics
Graphics Controller ManufacturerIntel
Graphics Controller ModelUHD Graphics 730
Graphics Memory TechnologyDDR4 SDRAM
Graphics Memory AccessibilityShared
Network & Communication
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of USB Ports8
Number of USB 2.0 Ports (Rear)2
Number of USB 3.2 Gen 1 Ports4
Number of USB 3.2 Gen 2 Ports2
Operating System
Operating System PlatformWindows
Operating SystemWindows 11 Pro
Power Description
Maximum Power Supply Wattage180 W
Physical Characteristics
Color FamilyBlack
Product ColorBlack
Form FactorSmall Form Factor
Height12.62" (320.55 mm)
Width3.72" (94.49 mm)
Depth12.58" (319.53 mm)
Weight (Approximate)5.50 kg
Miscellaneous
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental ComplianceRestriction of Hazardous Substances (RoHS)

[/custom-specifications]

[custom-user-manual]

Available Documentation:


User-Manual
Manufacturer-Brochure

[/custom-user-manual]

Volume Discounts
Qty Price Available
Match Price Request

Found a lower price? Send us the link and we will do our best to match or beat it.

Request received. We will reply within 24 hours.
Fleet Network
Wholesale & B2B
Partner with Us

Looking to buy in bulk? We offer competitive pricing, dedicated support, and custom solutions for businesses of all sizes.

Volume Discounts

Tiered pricing structure designed to maximize your margins as you grow.

Dedicated Account Manager

Direct access to a specialist who understands your business needs.

Fast & Reliable Shipping

Priority processing and discounted shipping rates for bulk orders.

Request a Quote
Thank you!
Your request has been sent successfully.
Asus ExpertCenter Small Form Factor Desktop Computer Intel Core Gen 8 GB 512 SSD Black D500SC-XH503
MSRP: $1,076.95
$986.45
$977.95
Save: $99.00 (10.04%)
Out of stock