Sidebar Sidebar Sidebar

Shipping included*

Asus S500MC Small Form Factor Desktop Computer Intel Core Gen 12 GB 512 SSD Black S500MC-D511

SKU: S500MC-D511
UPC: 195553461122
(No reviews) Write a Review
MSRP: $1,054.95
$966.34
$957.95
Save: $97.00 (10.04%)
Warranty Information: Covered by Manufacturer
Condition: New
Width: 16.00 (cm)
Height: 36.78 (cm)
Depth: 31.89 (cm)

Ask for ETA! 🗨️

Logo cards
B2B Pricing

Business volume discounts

IT Experts

Technical guidance

IT Configuration

Preparation & staging

Canada Stock

QC · ON · AB · BC

Product Features

Description

    Processor Manufacturer: Intel

    Processor Type: Core i5

    Processor Generation: 11th Gen

    Processor Model: i5-11400

    Processor Core: Hexa-core (6 Core)

    Processor Speed: 2.60 GHz

    Maximum Turbo Speed: 4.40 GHz

    Chipset Manufacturer: Intel

    Chipset Model: B560

    Standard Memory: 12 GB

    Memory Technology: DDR4 SDRAM

    Memory Configuration: 1 x 4GB,1 x 8GB

    Total Solid State Drive Capacity: 512 GB

    Solid State Drive Interface: PCI Express NVMe 3.0

    SSD Form Factor: M.2

    Optical Drive Type: No

    Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet

    Wireless LAN: Yes

    Wireless LAN Standard: IEEE 802.11ax

    Bluetooth: Yes

    Total Number of USB Ports: 8

    Number of USB 2.0 Ports (Front): 2

    Number of USB 2.0 Ports (Rear): 2

    Number of USB 3.2 Gen 1 Ports: 3

    USB Type-C (Front): Yes

    USB Type-C Detail: 1x USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-C

    Operating System Platform: Windows

    Operating System: Windows 11 Home

    Maximum Power Supply Wattage: 300 W

    Color Family: Black

    Product Color: Black

    Form Factor: Small Form Factor

    Height: 14.48" (367.80 mm)

    Width: 6.30" (160 mm)

    Depth: 12.56" (318.90 mm)

    Weight (Approximate): 5.90 kg

    Features: Security Slot

    Environmentally Friendly: Yes

    Environmental Compliance: Registration, Evaluation, Authorization and Restriction of Chemicals (REACH),Restriction of Hazardous Substances (RoHS)

[custom-highlights]
  • Intel Core i5 2.60 GHz processor provides you the solid performance to watch videos, play games, and on the same node its adaptability makes you more productive
  • It's Windows 11 Home operating system offers powerful platform to efficiently run routine applications
  • 512 GB SSD is enough to store your favorite songs, movies, pictures, and essential documents
  • With No instantly access your favorite music, movies, data or other content on the discs
  • 12 GB memory is ready to run powerful programs with efficient multitasking
[/custom-highlights]

[custom-specifications]

Specifications
ManufacturerASUS Computer International
Manufacturer Part NumberS500MC-D511
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.asus.com
Brand NameAsus
Product SeriesS500
Product ModelS500MC-D511
Product NameS500MC-D511 Desktop Computer
Product TypeDesktop Computer
Processor
Processor ManufacturerIntel
Processor TypeCore i5
Processor Generation11th Gen
Processor Modeli5-11400
Processor CoreHexa-core (6 Core)
Processor Speed2.60 GHz
Maximum Turbo Speed4.40 GHz
Chipset
Chipset ManufacturerIntel
Chipset ModelB560
Memory
Standard Memory12 GB
Memory TechnologyDDR4 SDRAM
Memory Configuration1 x 4GB,1 x 8GB
Storage
Total Solid State Drive Capacity512 GB
Solid State Drive InterfacePCI Express NVMe 3.0
SSD Form FactorM.2
Optical Drive TypeNo
Network & Communication
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Wireless LANYes
Wireless LAN StandardIEEE 802.11ax
BluetoothYes
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of USB Ports8
Number of USB 2.0 Ports (Front)2
Number of USB 2.0 Ports (Rear)2
Number of USB 3.2 Gen 1 Ports3
USB Type-C (Front)Yes
USB Type-C Detail1x USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-C
Operating System
Operating System PlatformWindows
Operating SystemWindows 11 Home
Power Description
Maximum Power Supply Wattage300 W
Physical Characteristics
Color FamilyBlack
Product ColorBlack
Form FactorSmall Form Factor
Height14.48" (367.80 mm)
Width6.30" (160 mm)
Depth12.56" (318.90 mm)
Weight (Approximate)5.90 kg
Miscellaneous
FeaturesSecurity Slot
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental ComplianceRegistration, Evaluation, Authorization and Restriction of Chemicals (REACH),Restriction of Hazardous Substances (RoHS)

[/custom-specifications]

[custom-user-manual]

Available Documentation:


User-Manual

[/custom-user-manual]

Volume Discounts
Qty Price Available
Match Price Request

Found a lower price? Send us the link and we will do our best to match or beat it.

Request received. We will reply within 24 hours.
Fleet Network
Wholesale & B2B
Partner with Us

Looking to buy in bulk? We offer competitive pricing, dedicated support, and custom solutions for businesses of all sizes.

Volume Discounts

Tiered pricing structure designed to maximize your margins as you grow.

Dedicated Account Manager

Direct access to a specialist who understands your business needs.

Fast & Reliable Shipping

Priority processing and discounted shipping rates for bulk orders.

Request a Quote
Thank you!
Your request has been sent successfully.
Asus S500MC Small Form Factor Desktop Computer Intel Core Gen 12 GB 512 SSD Black S500MC-D511
MSRP: $1,054.95
$966.34
$957.95
Save: $97.00 (10.04%)
Out of stock