Sidebar Sidebar Sidebar

Asus USB-BE92 Nano IEEE 802.11a/b/g/n/ac/ax/be Tri Band Wi-Fi Adapter for Notebook - USB 2.0 - 2.81 Gbit/s - 2.40 GHz ISM - 6 GHz UNII (USB-BE92 NANO)

SKU: USB-BE92 NANO
UPC: 197105706217
(No reviews) Write a Review
$104.95
Warranty Information: Covered by Manufacturer
Condition: New
Width: 3.15 (cm)
Height: 0.85 (cm)
Depth: 1.90 (cm)
Availability: Canada: High Availability
Adding to cart… The item has been added
Logo cards
B2B Pricing

Business volume discounts

IT Experts

Technical guidance

IT Configuration

Preparation & staging

Canada Stock

QC · ON · AB · BC

Product Features

Description

    Wi-Fi Generation: Wi-Fi 7

    Wireless LAN Standard: IEEE 802.11a/b/g/n/ac/ax/be

    Network Band: Tri Band

    ISM Band: Yes

    UNII Band: Yes

    ISM Maximum Frequency: 2.40 GHz

    UNII Maximum Frequency: 6 GHz

    Wireless Transmission Speed: 2.81 Gbit/s

    Host Interface: USB 2.0

    Height: 0.33" (8.50 mm)

    Width: 1.24" (31.50 mm)

    Depth: 0.75" (19 mm)

    Weight (Approximate): 0.19 oz (5.50 g)

    Device Supported: Notebook

[custom-highlights]
  • Compact SizedWiFi7USB Adapter -
  • Experience super-fast WiFi in a sleek, nano-sized package
  • Upgrade YourWiFito the Latest Standard -
  • Transform your PC to the cutting-edge 802.11be standard with a simple USB connection
  • Plug and Play -
  • Ensure seamless installation without extra drivers, delivering reliable, uninterrupted performance perfect for home, office, or on-the-go use, with optimizations over previous generations
  • Ideal for Streaming -
  • Support for tri-band, including 6GHz frequency spectrum, automatically selects the best band for stable connections and superior performance
  • Advanced Network Security -
  • Benefit from enhanced network security and robust authentication with WPA3 support
[/custom-highlights]

[custom-specifications]

Specifications
ManufacturerASUS Computer International
Manufacturer Part NumberUSB-BE92 NANO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.asus.com
Brand NameAsus
Product ModelUSB-BE92 Nano
Product NameUSB-BE92 Nano
Product TypeWi-Fi Adapter
Technical Information
Wi-Fi GenerationWi-Fi 7
Wireless LAN StandardIEEE 802.11a/b/g/n/ac/ax/be
Network BandTri Band
ISM BandYes
UNII BandYes
ISM Maximum Frequency2.40 GHz
UNII Maximum Frequency6 GHz
Wireless Transmission Speed2.81 Gbit/s
Interfaces/Ports
Host InterfaceUSB 2.0
Physical Characteristics
Height0.33" (8.50 mm)
Width1.24" (31.50 mm)
Depth0.75" (19 mm)
Weight (Approximate)0.19 oz (5.50 g)
Miscellaneous
Device SupportedNotebook

[/custom-specifications]

[custom-user-manual]

Available Documentation:


User-Manual

[/custom-user-manual]

Volume Discounts
Qty Price Available
Match Price Request

Found a lower price? Send us the link and we will do our best to match or beat it.

Request received. We will reply within 24 hours.
Fleet Network
Wholesale & B2B
Partner with Us

Looking to buy in bulk? We offer competitive pricing, dedicated support, and custom solutions for businesses of all sizes.

Volume Discounts

Tiered pricing structure designed to maximize your margins as you grow.

Dedicated Account Manager

Direct access to a specialist who understands your business needs.

Fast & Reliable Shipping

Priority processing and discounted shipping rates for bulk orders.

Request a Quote
Thank you!
Your request has been sent successfully.
Asus USB-BE92 Nano IEEE 802.11a/b/g/n/ac/ax/be Tri Band Wi-Fi Adapter for Notebook - USB 2.0 - 2.81 Gbit/s - 2.40 GHz ISM - 6 GHz UNII (USB-BE92 NANO)
$104.95
Available & Ready to Ship