Sidebar Sidebar Sidebar
sale

Shipping included*

ATEN 4x4 4K HDMI Matrix Switch VM0404HA - Monitor, Control System Compatible - 4 x HDMI Digital Audio/Video In, 4 x HDMI Digital Out, (VM0404HA)

SKU: VM0404HA
UPC: 672792403644
(No reviews) Write a Review
MSRP: $1,027.08
$1,027.95
$543.95
Save: $483.13 (47.00%)
Warranty Information: Covered by Manufacturer
Condition: New
Width: 16.29 (cm)
Height: 4.40 (cm)
Depth: 1.23 (cm)
Availability: Canada: Final Units Available
Adding to cart… The item has been added
Logo cards
B2B Pricing

Business volume discounts

IT Experts

Technical guidance

IT Configuration

Preparation & staging

Canada Stock

QC · ON · AB · BC

Product Features

Description

    Device Supported: Control System,Monitor

    HDMI In: Yes

    HDMI Out: Yes

    USB: Yes

    Number of HDMI Inputs: 4

    Number of HDMI Outputs: 4

    Product Color: Black

    Height: 1.73" (44 mm)

    Width: 6.41" (162.90 mm)

    Length: 17.21" (437.20 mm)

    Weight (Approximate): 4.45 lb (2018.49 g)

    Package Contents:

    • 4x4 4K HDMI Matrix Switch VM0404HA
    • 1 x Power Adapter
    • 1 x IR Remote Control
    • 1 x IR Receiver
    • 1 x Mounting Kit
    • 1 x User Instructions

    Country of Origin: Taiwan

    Environmentally Friendly: Yes

    Environmental Compliance: Restriction of Hazardous Substances (RoHS),Waste Electrical and Electronic Equipment Directive (WEEE)

[custom-highlights][/custom-highlights]

[custom-specifications]

Specifications
ManufacturerATEN Technology, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberVM0404HA
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.aten.com/us/en/
Brand NameATEN
Product ModelVM0404HA
Product Name4x4 4K HDMI Matrix Switch VM0404HA
Product TypeHDMI Switcher
Product Information
Device SupportedControl System,Monitor
Interfaces/Ports
HDMI InYes
HDMI OutYes
USBYes
Number of HDMI Inputs4
Number of HDMI Outputs4
Physical Characteristics
Product ColorBlack
Height1.73" (44 mm)
Width6.41" (162.90 mm)
Length17.21" (437.20 mm)
Weight (Approximate)4.45 lb (2018.49 g)
Miscellaneous
Package Contents
  • 4x4 4K HDMI Matrix Switch VM0404HA
  • 1 x Power Adapter
  • 1 x IR Remote Control
  • 1 x IR Receiver
  • 1 x Mounting Kit
  • 1 x User Instructions
Country of OriginTaiwan
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental ComplianceRestriction of Hazardous Substances (RoHS),Waste Electrical and Electronic Equipment Directive (WEEE)

[/custom-specifications]

Volume Discounts
Qty Price Available
Match Price Request

Found a lower price? Send us the link and we will do our best to match or beat it.

Request received. We will reply within 24 hours.
Fleet Network
Wholesale & B2B
Partner with Us

Looking to buy in bulk? We offer competitive pricing, dedicated support, and custom solutions for businesses of all sizes.

Volume Discounts

Tiered pricing structure designed to maximize your margins as you grow.

Dedicated Account Manager

Direct access to a specialist who understands your business needs.

Fast & Reliable Shipping

Priority processing and discounted shipping rates for bulk orders.

Request a Quote
Thank you!
Your request has been sent successfully.
ATEN 4x4 4K HDMI Matrix Switch VM0404HA - Monitor, Control System Compatible - 4 x HDMI Digital Audio/Video In, 4 x HDMI Digital Out, (VM0404HA)
MSRP: $1,027.08
$1,027.95
$543.95
Save: $483.13 (47.00%)
Available & Ready to Ship