Sidebar Sidebar Sidebar

Shipping included*

BenQ LU960UST 3D Ready Ultra Short Throw DLP Projector - 16:10 - Ceiling Mountable - 1920 x 1200 - Rear, Ceiling - 1080p - 20000 Hour (LU960UST)

SKU: LU960UST
UPC: 0840046044084
(No reviews) Write a Review
$9,999.99
Warranty Information: Covered by Manufacturer
Condition: New
Width: 48.00 (cm)
Height: 47.30 (cm)
Depth: 16.31 (cm)

Ask for ETA! 🗨️

Logo cards
B2B Pricing

Business volume discounts

IT Experts

Technical guidance

IT Configuration

Preparation & staging

Canada Stock

QC · ON · AB · BC

Product Features

Description

    Projection Method: Rear,Ceiling

    3D Type: 3D Ready

    Native Resolution: 1920 x 1200

    Graphic Mode: WUXGA

    Maximum Resolution: 3840 x 2160

    Native Aspect Ratio: 16:10

    Throw Type: Ultra Short Throw

    Maximum Diagonal Image Size: 12.50 ft (3810 mm)

    Number of Lamps: 1

    Lamp Type: Laser Diode

    Normal Mode Lamp Life: 20000 Hour

    Economy Mode Lamp Life: 38000 Hour

    Standard Mode Brightness: 5200 lm

    Contrast Ratio: 3,000,000:1

    Video Signal Standard: HDTV

    Output Scan Format: 1080p

    HDMI: Yes

    USB: Yes

    Network (RJ-45): Yes

    Operating Power Consumption: 500 W

    Form Factor: Ceiling Mountable

    Height: 18.62" (473 mm)

    Width: 18.90" (480 mm)

    Depth: 6.42" (163.10 mm)

    Weight (Approximate): 26.46 lb (12000 g)

    Application/Usage: Ultra Short Throw

    Package Contents:

    • LU960UST 5200lms WUXGA Installation Projector
    • Installation Guide
    • Safety Guide
    • Remote Control (RCA024)
    • 2 x AA Battery
    • Power Cord
    • Warranty Card (by Region)

    Country of Origin: China

[custom-highlights]
  • Enjoy the advantages of using the DLP technology that delivers high contrast, filter-free design, reduced pixelation and virtually no degradation
  • Delivers powerful 5200 lm brightness for clear visuals
  • Enjoy crystal clear projection with WUXGA resolution
  • The 3,000,000:1 contrast ratio gives depth to your visuals
  • Connect your devices like Blu-ray player, notebook and others to your projector with HDMI port
  • Enjoy PC-free projection with USB port
[/custom-highlights]

[custom-specifications]

Specifications
ManufacturerBenQ Corporation
Manufacturer Part NumberLU960UST
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.benq.ca
Brand NameBenQ
Product ModelLU960UST
Product NameLU960UST 5200lms WUXGA Installation Projector
Product TypeDLP Projector
Technical Information
Projection MethodRear,Ceiling
3D Type3D Ready
Display & Graphics
Native Resolution1920 x 1200
Graphic ModeWUXGA
Maximum Resolution3840 x 2160
Native Aspect Ratio16:10
Projection Lens
Throw TypeUltra Short Throw
Maximum Diagonal Image Size12.50 ft (3810 mm)
Lamp
Number of Lamps1
Lamp TypeLaser Diode
Normal Mode Lamp Life20000 Hour
Economy Mode Lamp Life38000 Hour
Image
Standard Mode Brightness5200 lm
Contrast Ratio3,000,000:1
Video
Video Signal StandardHDTV
Output Scan Format1080p
Interfaces/Ports
HDMIYes
USBYes
Network (RJ-45)Yes
Power Description
Operating Power Consumption500 W
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorCeiling Mountable
Height18.62" (473 mm)
Width18.90" (480 mm)
Depth6.42" (163.10 mm)
Weight (Approximate)26.46 lb (12000 g)
Miscellaneous
Application/UsageUltra Short Throw
Package Contents
  • LU960UST 5200lms WUXGA Installation Projector
  • Installation Guide
  • Safety Guide
  • Remote Control (RCA024)
  • 2 x AA Battery
  • Power Cord
  • Warranty Card (by Region)
Country of OriginChina

[/custom-specifications]

[custom-options]

 

[/custom-options]

[custom-user-manual]

Available Documentation:


User-Manual

[/custom-user-manual]

Volume Discounts
Qty Price Available
Match Price Request

Found a lower price? Send us the link and we will do our best to match or beat it.

Request received. We will reply within 24 hours.
Fleet Network
Wholesale & B2B
Partner with Us

Looking to buy in bulk? We offer competitive pricing, dedicated support, and custom solutions for businesses of all sizes.

Volume Discounts

Tiered pricing structure designed to maximize your margins as you grow.

Dedicated Account Manager

Direct access to a specialist who understands your business needs.

Fast & Reliable Shipping

Priority processing and discounted shipping rates for bulk orders.

Request a Quote
Thank you!
Your request has been sent successfully.
BenQ LU960UST 3D Ready Ultra Short Throw DLP Projector - 16:10 - Ceiling Mountable - 1920 x 1200 - Rear, Ceiling - 1080p - 20000 Hour (LU960UST)
$9,999.99
Out of stock