Sidebar Sidebar Sidebar

Shipping included*

Black Box AlertWerks Photoelectric Smoke Detector - Photoelectric - Fire Detection (EME1S2-005)

SKU: EME1S2-005
UPC: 822088019558
(No reviews) Write a Review
MSRP: $376.15
$376.95
$330.95
Save: $45.20 (11.99%)
Warranty Information: Lifetime
Condition: New
Width: 10.80 (cm)
Height: 5.72 (cm)
Depth: 13.97 (cm)
Availability: Canada: Moderate Availability
Adding to cart… The item has been added
Logo cards
B2B Pricing

Business volume discounts

IT Experts

Technical guidance

IT Configuration

Preparation & staging

Canada Stock

QC · ON · AB · BC

Product Features

Description

    Sensing Technology: Photoelectric

    Detectable Medium: Fire

    Status Indicators: Alarm,LED

    Power Source: Battery

    Height: 2.25" (57.15 mm)

    Width: 4.25" (107.95 mm)

    Depth: 5.50" (139.70 mm)

    Weight (Approximate): 8.99 oz (254.92 g)

    Compatibility:

    • AlertWerks ServSensor Jr. (EME102A)
    • AlertWerks ServSensor (EME108A)
    • AlertWerks V4P Hub (EME129A-20)
    • AlertWerks V4E Hub (EME134A)

    Certifications & Standards: CE

    Country of Origin: Philippines

    Limited Warranty: Lifetime

[custom-highlights][/custom-highlights]

[custom-specifications]

Specifications
ManufacturerBlack Box Corporation
Manufacturer Part NumberEME1S2-005
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.blackbox.com
Brand NameBlack Box
Product LineAlertWerks
Product NameAlertWerks Photoelectric Smoke Detector
Product TypeSmoke Detector
Technical Information
Sensing TechnologyPhotoelectric
Detectable MediumFire
Controls/Indicators
Status IndicatorsAlarm,LED
Power Description
Power SourceBattery
Physical Characteristics
Height2.25" (57.15 mm)
Width4.25" (107.95 mm)
Depth5.50" (139.70 mm)
Weight (Approximate)8.99 oz (254.92 g)
Miscellaneous
Compatibility
  • AlertWerks ServSensor Jr. (EME102A)
  • AlertWerks ServSensor (EME108A)
  • AlertWerks V4P Hub (EME129A-20)
  • AlertWerks V4E Hub (EME134A)
Certifications & StandardsCE
Country of OriginPhilippines
Warranty
Limited WarrantyLifetime

[/custom-specifications]

Volume Discounts
Qty Price Available
Match Price Request

Found a lower price? Send us the link and we will do our best to match or beat it.

Request received. We will reply within 24 hours.
Fleet Network
Wholesale & B2B
Partner with Us

Looking to buy in bulk? We offer competitive pricing, dedicated support, and custom solutions for businesses of all sizes.

Volume Discounts

Tiered pricing structure designed to maximize your margins as you grow.

Dedicated Account Manager

Direct access to a specialist who understands your business needs.

Fast & Reliable Shipping

Priority processing and discounted shipping rates for bulk orders.

Request a Quote
Thank you!
Your request has been sent successfully.
Black Box AlertWerks Photoelectric Smoke Detector - Photoelectric - Fire Detection (EME1S2-005)
MSRP: $376.15
$376.95
$330.95
Save: $45.20 (11.99%)
Available & Ready to Ship