Sidebar Sidebar Sidebar
sale

Shipping included*

Cisco Meraki MX67 Network Security/Firewall Appliance - Intrusion Prevention - 6 Port - Gigabit Ethernet - 700 Mbit/s Firewall - 6 x - (MX67)

SKU: MX67
(No reviews) Write a Review
MSRP: $1,626.04
$1,626.95
$719.95
Save: $906.09 (55.69%)
Warranty Information: Covered by Manufacturer
Condition: New
Width: 23.88 (cm)
Height: 2.79 (cm)
Depth: 12.95 (cm)
Availability: Canadian Inventory: Out of Stock
Adding to cart… The item has been added
Logo cards
B2B Pricing

Business volume discounts

IT Experts

Technical guidance

IT Configuration

Preparation & staging

Canada Stock

QC · ON · AB · BC

Product Features

Description

    Functionality: Intrusion Prevention

    Firewall Protection Supported: Malware Protection,Intrusion Prevention,Data Loss Prevention,Content Filtering,SSL Decryption,Web Content Filtering,Intrusion Detection,SSL Inspection,SaaS Security,Application Control,Secure IPsec VPN Connectivity,Network Protection,Traffic Shaping

    Firewall Throughput: 700 Mbit/s

    Data Link Protocols: L2TP

    Connectivity Technology: Wired

    Total Number of Ports: 6

    Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 6

    VPN Throughput: 37.50 MB/s

    Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet

    Manageable: Yes

    Form Factor: Desktop,Wall Mountable

    Height: 1.10" (27.94 mm)

    Width: 9.40" (238.76 mm)

    Depth: 5.10" (129.54 mm)

    Weight (Approximate): 1.74 lb (789.25 g)

    Package Contents:

    • MX67 Network Security/Firewall Appliance
    • Mounting Kit
    • 2 x Cat 5 Ethernet Cable
    • AC Power Adapter

[custom-highlights]
  • Proven firewall appliance with Malware Protection firewall protection support provides secure data transfer on your network
  • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
  • Easily create a secure network to connect your servers and workstations with this 6 ports Firewall
  • Can be placed on Desktop surface for standalone installation
[/custom-highlights]

[custom-specifications]

Specifications
ManufacturerCisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberMX67
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cisco.com
Brand NameCisco Meraki
Product SeriesMX
Product ModelMX67
Product NameMX67 Network Security/Firewall Appliance
Product TypeNetwork Security/Firewall Appliance
Technical Information
FunctionalityIntrusion Prevention
Firewall Protection SupportedMalware Protection,Intrusion Prevention,Data Loss Prevention,Content Filtering,SSL Decryption,Web Content Filtering,Intrusion Detection,SSL Inspection,SaaS Security,Application Control,Secure IPsec VPN Connectivity,Network Protection,Traffic Shaping
Firewall Throughput700 Mbit/s
Data Link ProtocolsL2TP
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports6
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports6
Media & Performance
VPN Throughput37.50 MB/s
Network & Communication
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Management & Protocols
ManageableYes
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorDesktop,Wall Mountable
Height1.10" (27.94 mm)
Width9.40" (238.76 mm)
Depth5.10" (129.54 mm)
Weight (Approximate)1.74 lb (789.25 g)
Miscellaneous
Package Contents
  • MX67 Network Security/Firewall Appliance
  • Mounting Kit
  • 2 x Cat 5 Ethernet Cable
  • AC Power Adapter

[/custom-specifications]

[custom-options]

Image
Product Meraki MX64 Replacement Power Adapter (30 WAC) - 30 W
SKU MA-PWR-30WAC
Sale Price $69.95

 

[/custom-options]

Volume Discounts
Qty Price Available
Match Price Request

Found a lower price? Send us the link and we will do our best to match or beat it.

Request received. We will reply within 24 hours.
Fleet Network
Wholesale & B2B
Partner with Us

Looking to buy in bulk? We offer competitive pricing, dedicated support, and custom solutions for businesses of all sizes.

Volume Discounts

Tiered pricing structure designed to maximize your margins as you grow.

Dedicated Account Manager

Direct access to a specialist who understands your business needs.

Fast & Reliable Shipping

Priority processing and discounted shipping rates for bulk orders.

Request a Quote
Thank you!
Your request has been sent successfully.
Cisco Meraki MX67 Network Security/Firewall Appliance - Intrusion Prevention - 6 Port - Gigabit Ethernet - 700 Mbit/s Firewall - 6 x - (MX67)
MSRP: $1,626.04
$1,626.95
$719.95
Save: $906.09 (55.69%)
Available & Ready to Ship