Sidebar Sidebar Sidebar

Shipping included*

Dell E2422HS 24" Class Full HD LCD Monitor - 16:9 - Black - 23.8" Viewable - Thin Film Transistor (TFT) - LED Backlight - 1920 x 1080 (DELL-E2422HS)

SKU: DELL-E2422HS
UPC: 0884116404118
(No reviews) Write a Review
MSRP: $279.99
$279.99
$256.99
Save: $23.00 (8.21%)
Warranty Information: 3 Year
Condition: New
Width: 55.26 (cm)
Height: 33.16 (cm)
Depth: 4.97 (cm)

Ask for ETA! 🗨️

Logo cards
B2B Pricing

Business volume discounts

IT Experts

Technical guidance

IT Configuration

Preparation & staging

Canada Stock

QC · ON · AB · BC

Product Features

Description

    Number of Screens: 1

    Screen Size Class: 24"

    Viewable Screen Size: 23.8"

    Screen Mode: Full HD

    Panel Technology: Thin Film Transistor (TFT)

    Aspect Ratio: 16:9

    Backlight Technology: LED

    Mount Type: Wall Mountable

    Stand Adjustments: Height,Tilt

    Maximum Resolution: 1920 x 1080

    Standard Refresh Rate: 75 Hz

    Brightness: 250 cd/m²

    Number of Speakers: 2

    Speakers: Yes

    HDMI: Yes

    Number of HDMI Inputs: 2

    Operating Power Consumption: 16 W

    VESA Mount Compatible: Yes

    Color Family: Black

    Height: 13.06" (331.61 mm)

    Width: 21.76" (552.64 mm)

    Depth: 1.96" (49.69 mm)

    Height with Stand: 15.37" (390.34 mm)

    Width with Stand: 21.76" (552.64 mm)

    Depth with Stand: 7.37" (187.28 mm)

    Weight (Approximate): 7.14 lb (3240 g)

    Weight with Stand (Approximate): 10.76 lb (4880 g)

    Package Contents:

    • 24 Monitor - E2422HS
    • 1 x HDMI cable

    Limited Warranty: 3 Year

[custom-highlights]
  • 250 cd/m² brightness gives an exceptional visible display for clear and consistent on-screen pictures
  • LED backlight technology provides for industry-leading low power consumption and less hazardous materials
  • 16:9 widescreen resolution perfect for watching movies, playing video games and getting on with office work
  • HDMI (High Definition Multimedia Interface) offers fantastic sound/video quality and single-cable comfort
  • VESA mount compatibility allows you to mount the display on a wall or with a stand depending on your specific needs
[/custom-highlights]

[custom-specifications]

Specifications
ManufacturerDell Technologies
Manufacturer Part NumberDELL-E2422HS
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www1.ca.dell.com
Brand NameDell
Product ModelE2422HS
Product Name24 Monitor - E2422HS
Product TypeLCD Monitor
Technical Information
Number of Screens1
Screen Size Class24"
Viewable Screen Size23.8"
Screen ModeFull HD
Panel TechnologyThin Film Transistor (TFT)
Aspect Ratio16:9
Backlight TechnologyLED
Mount TypeWall Mountable
Stand AdjustmentsHeight,Tilt
Video
Maximum Resolution1920 x 1080
Standard Refresh Rate75 Hz
Brightness250 cd/m²
Audio
Number of Speakers2
SpeakersYes
Interfaces/Ports
HDMIYes
Number of HDMI Inputs2
Power Description
Operating Power Consumption16 W
Physical Characteristics
VESA Mount CompatibleYes
Color FamilyBlack
Height13.06" (331.61 mm)
Width21.76" (552.64 mm)
Depth1.96" (49.69 mm)
Height with Stand15.37" (390.34 mm)
Width with Stand21.76" (552.64 mm)
Depth with Stand7.37" (187.28 mm)
Weight (Approximate)7.14 lb (3240 g)
Weight with Stand (Approximate)10.76 lb (4880 g)
Miscellaneous
Package Contents
  • 24 Monitor - E2422HS
  • 1 x HDMI cable
Warranty
Limited Warranty3 Year

[/custom-specifications]

[custom-user-manual]

Available Documentation:


Additional-pdf4
Additional-pdf3
Additional-pdf5
Additional-pdf6
Manufacturer-Brochure
User-Manual
Additional-pdf2
Additional-pdf1

[/custom-user-manual]

Volume Discounts
Qty Price Available
Match Price Request

Found a lower price? Send us the link and we will do our best to match or beat it.

Request received. We will reply within 24 hours.
Fleet Network
Wholesale & B2B
Partner with Us

Looking to buy in bulk? We offer competitive pricing, dedicated support, and custom solutions for businesses of all sizes.

Volume Discounts

Tiered pricing structure designed to maximize your margins as you grow.

Dedicated Account Manager

Direct access to a specialist who understands your business needs.

Fast & Reliable Shipping

Priority processing and discounted shipping rates for bulk orders.

Request a Quote
Thank you!
Your request has been sent successfully.
Dell E2422HS 24" Class Full HD LCD Monitor - 16:9 - Black - 23.8" Viewable - Thin Film Transistor (TFT) - LED Backlight - 1920 x 1080 (DELL-E2422HS)
MSRP: $279.99
$279.99
$256.99
Save: $23.00 (8.21%)
Out of stock