Sidebar Sidebar Sidebar

Dynacord C1800FDi Amplifier - 1900 W RMS - 2 Channel - Black - 1% THD - 10 Hz to 21 kHz - 550 W (C1800FDI-US)

SKU: C1800FDI-US
(No reviews) Write a Review
MSRP: $2,317.99
$2,317.99
$1,515.99
Save: $802.00 (34.60%)
Warranty Information: Covered by Manufacturer
Condition: New
Width: 48.30 (cm)
Height: 8.80 (cm)
Depth: 46.24 (cm)

Ask for ETA! 🗨️

Logo cards
B2B Pricing

Business volume discounts

IT Experts

Technical guidance

IT Configuration

Preparation & staging

Canada Stock

QC · ON · AB · BC

Product Features

Description

    Minimum Frequency Response: 10 Hz

    Maximum Frequency Response: 21 kHz

    Total Harmonic Distortion (THD): 1%

    Impedance: 4 Ohm

    Classification: H

    Features: Digital Signal Processing

    Audio Channels: 2

    RMS Output Power: 1900 W

    Input Voltage: 120 V AC,230 V AC

    Operating Power Consumption: 550 W

    Product Color: Black

    Height: 3.46" (88 mm)

    Width: 19.02" (483 mm)

    Depth: 18.20" (462.40 mm)

    Weight (Approximate): 15.20 kg

    Country of Origin: China

    Environmentally Friendly: Yes

    Environmental Compliance: Waste Electrical and Electronic Equipment Directive (WEEE)

[custom-highlights]
  • Listen to deep lows and extreme highs maintaining 21 kHz maximum frequency
  • The sound moves around at 4 Ohm impedance - a joyful journey to audio pitching and loudness, both
  • Showcases 2 audio channels with 1900 W RMS output power
[/custom-highlights]

[custom-specifications]

Specifications
ManufacturerThe Bosch Group
Manufacturer Part NumberC1800FDI-US
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.bosch.com
Brand NameDynacord
Product SeriesC
Product ModelC1800FDi
Product NameC1800FDi Amplifier
Product TypeAmplifier
Technical Information
Minimum Frequency Response10 Hz
Maximum Frequency Response21 kHz
Total Harmonic Distortion (THD)1%
Impedance4 Ohm
ClassificationH
FeaturesDigital Signal Processing
Audio
Audio Channels2
RMS Output Power1900 W
Power Description
Input Voltage120 V AC,230 V AC
Operating Power Consumption550 W
Physical Characteristics
Product ColorBlack
Height3.46" (88 mm)
Width19.02" (483 mm)
Depth18.20" (462.40 mm)
Weight (Approximate)15.20 kg
Miscellaneous
Country of OriginChina
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental ComplianceWaste Electrical and Electronic Equipment Directive (WEEE)

[/custom-specifications]

[custom-user-manual]

Available Documentation:


Manufacturer-Brochure
User-Manual

[/custom-user-manual]

Volume Discounts
Qty Price Available
Match Price Request

Found a lower price? Send us the link and we will do our best to match or beat it.

Request received. We will reply within 24 hours.
Fleet Network
Wholesale & B2B
Partner with Us

Looking to buy in bulk? We offer competitive pricing, dedicated support, and custom solutions for businesses of all sizes.

Volume Discounts

Tiered pricing structure designed to maximize your margins as you grow.

Dedicated Account Manager

Direct access to a specialist who understands your business needs.

Fast & Reliable Shipping

Priority processing and discounted shipping rates for bulk orders.

Request a Quote
Thank you!
Your request has been sent successfully.
Dynacord C1800FDi Amplifier - 1900 W RMS - 2 Channel - Black - 1% THD - 10 Hz to 21 kHz - 550 W (C1800FDI-US)
MSRP: $2,317.99
$2,317.99
$1,515.99
Save: $802.00 (34.60%)
Out of stock