Sidebar Sidebar Sidebar

Shipping included*

Garmin zumo XT Automobile Portable GPS Navigator - Rugged - Mountable, Portable - 5.5" - Touchscreen - Radio - Turn-by-turn Lane View, (010-02296-00)

SKU: 010-02296-00
UPC: 753759256333
(No reviews) Write a Review
MSRP: $586.95
$586.95
$493.95
Save: $93.00 (15.84%)
Warranty Information: 1 Year
Condition: New
Width: 14.73 (cm)
Height: 8.89 (cm)
Depth: 2.54 (cm)

Ask for ETA! 🗨️

Logo cards
B2B Pricing

Business volume discounts

IT Experts

Technical guidance

IT Configuration

Preparation & staging

Canada Stock

QC · ON · AB · BC

Product Features

Description

    Navigation Instructions: Turn-by-turn Navigation,Lane Assist,Junction View,3D Terrain View

    Built-in Devices: Radio

    Application/Usage: Motorcycle,Mobile Device

    Preloaded Maps: Yes

    Screen Size: 5.5"

    Display Resolution: 1280 x 720

    Touchscreen: Yes

    Wireless Connectivity Technology: Wi-Fi + Bluetooth

    Bluetooth: Yes

    Wireless LAN: Yes

    USB: Yes

    Maximum Battery Run Time: 6 Hour

    Durability: Water Proof

    Form Factor: Mountable,Portable

    Rugged: Yes

    Height: 3.50" (88.90 mm)

    Width: 5.80" (147.32 mm)

    Depth: 1" (25.40 mm)

    Weight (Approximate): 9.24 oz (262 g)

    Package Contents:

    • zumo XT 5.5" Motorcycle Navigator
    • Motorcycle Mount and Hardware
    • Motorcycle Power Cable
    • USB Cable
    • Documentation

    Country of Origin: Taiwan

    Limited Warranty: 1 Year

[custom-highlights]
  • To experience the best traveling, view every single move with automobile portable gps navigator instructions
  • Allows accessibility to the radio channels
  • 5.5" screen enables an easy way to view maps and navigate features
  • Impervious to water
  • Features durable and facile clasping
[/custom-highlights]

[custom-specifications]

Specifications
ManufacturerGarmin, Ltd
Manufacturer Part Number010-02296-00
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.garmin.com
Brand NameGarmin
Product Linezumo
Product ModelXT
Product Namezumo XT 5.5" Motorcycle Navigator
Product TypeAutomobile Portable GPS Navigator
Technical Information
Navigation InstructionsTurn-by-turn Navigation,Lane Assist,Junction View,3D Terrain View
Built-in DevicesRadio
Application/UsageMotorcycle,Mobile Device
Map & Routing
Preloaded MapsYes
Display & Graphics
Screen Size5.5"
Display Resolution1280 x 720
TouchscreenYes
Network & Communication
Wireless Connectivity TechnologyWi-Fi + Bluetooth
BluetoothYes
Wireless LANYes
Interfaces/Ports
USBYes
Battery Information
Maximum Battery Run Time6 Hour
Physical Characteristics
DurabilityWater Proof
Form FactorMountable,Portable
RuggedYes
Height3.50" (88.90 mm)
Width5.80" (147.32 mm)
Depth1" (25.40 mm)
Weight (Approximate)9.24 oz (262 g)
Miscellaneous
Package Contents
  • zumo XT 5.5" Motorcycle Navigator
  • Motorcycle Mount and Hardware
  • Motorcycle Power Cable
  • USB Cable
  • Documentation
Country of OriginTaiwan
Warranty
Limited Warranty1 Year

[/custom-specifications]

[custom-user-manual]

Available Documentation:


User-Manual
Additional-pdf1

[/custom-user-manual]

Volume Discounts
Qty Price Available
Match Price Request

Found a lower price? Send us the link and we will do our best to match or beat it.

Request received. We will reply within 24 hours.
Fleet Network
Wholesale & B2B
Partner with Us

Looking to buy in bulk? We offer competitive pricing, dedicated support, and custom solutions for businesses of all sizes.

Volume Discounts

Tiered pricing structure designed to maximize your margins as you grow.

Dedicated Account Manager

Direct access to a specialist who understands your business needs.

Fast & Reliable Shipping

Priority processing and discounted shipping rates for bulk orders.

Request a Quote
Thank you!
Your request has been sent successfully.
Garmin zumo XT Automobile Portable GPS Navigator - Rugged - Mountable, Portable - 5.5" - Touchscreen - Radio - Turn-by-turn Lane View, (010-02296-00)
MSRP: $586.95
$586.95
$493.95
Save: $93.00 (15.84%)
Out of stock