Sidebar Sidebar Sidebar

Shipping included*

GIGABYTE G27F 2 27" Class Full HD Gaming LCD Monitor - 16:9 - 27" Viewable - In-plane Switching (IPS) Technology - Edge LED Backlight (G27F 2 US)

SKU: G27F 2 US
UPC: 889523032473
(No reviews) Write a Review
MSRP: $340.99
$340.99
$311.99
Save: $29.00 (8.50%)
Warranty Information: 3 Year
Condition: New
Width: 61.51 (cm)
Height: 36.74 (cm)
Depth: 4.22 (cm)

Ask for ETA! 🗨️

Logo cards
B2B Pricing

Business volume discounts

IT Experts

Technical guidance

IT Configuration

Preparation & staging

Canada Stock

QC · ON · AB · BC

Product Features

Description

    Number of Screens: 1

    Screen Size Class: 27"

    Viewable Screen Size: 27"

    Screen Mode: Full HD

    Panel Technology: In-plane Switching (IPS) Technology

    Response Time: 1 ms

    Response Time Details: 1 ms MPRT

    Aspect Ratio: 16:9

    Pixel Pitch: 0.31080 mm x 0.31080 mm

    Horizontal Viewing Angle: 178°

    Vertical Viewing Angle: 178°

    Backlight Technology: Edge LED

    Mount Type: Wall Mountable

    Features: Anti-glare,sRGB,HDR Ready,Flicker-free,On-screen Display (OSD),Black eQualizer,Crosshair,Cable Lock Slot,Ergonomic Design,Low Blue Light

    Stand Adjustments: Height,Tilt

    Maximum Resolution: 1920 x 1080

    Standard Refresh Rate: 170 Hz

    Color Supported: 16.7 Million Colors

    Native Contrast Ratio: 1,000:1

    Brightness: 400 cd/m²

    Tearing Prevention Technology: FreeSync Premium

    Color Gamut: 95% DCI-P3,130% sRGB

    HDMI: Yes

    USB: Yes

    DisplayPort: Yes

    Number of DisplayPorts: 1

    Number of USB Ports: 3

    Number of USB 3.2 Downstream Ports: 2

    Built-in Devices: USB Hub

    Operating Power Consumption: 21 W

    Standby Power Consumption: 500 mW

    Off-Mode Power Consumption: 300 mW

    VESA Mount Compatible: Yes

    Height: 14.46" (367.35 mm)

    Width: 24.22" (615.11 mm)

    Depth: 1.66" (42.21 mm)

    Height with Stand: 21.09" (535.66 mm)

    Width with Stand: 24.22" (615.11 mm)

    Depth with Stand: 7.62" (193.63 mm)

    Weight (Approximate): 7.72 lb (3500 g)

    Weight with Stand (Approximate): 11.46 lb (5200 g)

    Package Contents:

    • G27F 2 Gaming Monitor
    • Power cable
    • HDMI cable
    • USB cable
    • QSG
    • Warranty card

    Limited Warranty: 3 Year

[custom-highlights]
  • Fast-moving action and dramatic sequences will be rendered smoothly without the annoying effects of smearing or ghosting with 1 ms response time
  • 400 cd/m² brightness gives an exceptional visible display for clear and consistent on-screen pictures
  • Edge LED backlighting technology for a bright and sharp display
  • 16:9 widescreen resolution perfect for watching movies, playing video games and getting on with office work
  • HDMI interface allows you to connect to a variety of HD devices including gaming consoles, Blu-ray players, laptop PCs, digital cameras and many others for the ultimate true high-definition display
  • VESA mount compatibility allows you to mount the display on a wall or with a stand depending on your specific needs
  • DisplayPort interface that transmits both audio and video signals through a single connection to deliver versatile performance
[/custom-highlights]

[custom-specifications]

Specifications
ManufacturerGIGABYTE Technology, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberG27F 2 US
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.gigabyte.com
Brand NameGIGABYTE
Product ModelG27F 2
Product NameG27F 2 Gaming Monitor
Product TypeGaming LCD Monitor
Technical Information
Number of Screens1
Screen Size Class27"
Viewable Screen Size27"
Screen ModeFull HD
Panel TechnologyIn-plane Switching (IPS) Technology
Response Time1 ms
Response Time Details1 ms MPRT
Aspect Ratio16:9
Pixel Pitch0.31080 mm x 0.31080 mm
Horizontal Viewing Angle178°
Vertical Viewing Angle178°
Backlight TechnologyEdge LED
Mount TypeWall Mountable
FeaturesAnti-glare,sRGB,HDR Ready,Flicker-free,On-screen Display (OSD),Black eQualizer,Crosshair,Cable Lock Slot,Ergonomic Design,Low Blue Light
Stand AdjustmentsHeight,Tilt
Video
Maximum Resolution1920 x 1080
Standard Refresh Rate170 Hz
Color Supported16.7 Million Colors
Native Contrast Ratio1,000:1
Brightness400 cd/m²
Tearing Prevention TechnologyFreeSync Premium
Color Gamut95% DCI-P3,130% sRGB
Interfaces/Ports
HDMIYes
USBYes
DisplayPortYes
Number of DisplayPorts1
Number of USB Ports3
Number of USB 3.2 Downstream Ports2
Built-in Devices
Built-in DevicesUSB Hub
Power Description
Operating Power Consumption21 W
Standby Power Consumption500 mW
Off-Mode Power Consumption300 mW
Physical Characteristics
VESA Mount CompatibleYes
Height14.46" (367.35 mm)
Width24.22" (615.11 mm)
Depth1.66" (42.21 mm)
Height with Stand21.09" (535.66 mm)
Width with Stand24.22" (615.11 mm)
Depth with Stand7.62" (193.63 mm)
Weight (Approximate)7.72 lb (3500 g)
Weight with Stand (Approximate)11.46 lb (5200 g)
Miscellaneous
Package Contents
  • G27F 2 Gaming Monitor
  • Power cable
  • HDMI cable
  • USB cable
  • QSG
  • Warranty card
Warranty
Limited Warranty3 Year

[/custom-specifications]

[custom-user-manual]

Available Documentation:


User-Manual

[/custom-user-manual]

Volume Discounts
Qty Price Available
Match Price Request

Found a lower price? Send us the link and we will do our best to match or beat it.

Request received. We will reply within 24 hours.
Fleet Network
Wholesale & B2B
Partner with Us

Looking to buy in bulk? We offer competitive pricing, dedicated support, and custom solutions for businesses of all sizes.

Volume Discounts

Tiered pricing structure designed to maximize your margins as you grow.

Dedicated Account Manager

Direct access to a specialist who understands your business needs.

Fast & Reliable Shipping

Priority processing and discounted shipping rates for bulk orders.

Request a Quote
Thank you!
Your request has been sent successfully.
GIGABYTE G27F 2 27" Class Full HD Gaming LCD Monitor - 16:9 - 27" Viewable - In-plane Switching (IPS) Technology - Edge LED Backlight (G27F 2 US)
MSRP: $340.99
$340.99
$311.99
Save: $29.00 (8.50%)
Out of stock