Sidebar Sidebar Sidebar

Shipping included*

Havis Cradle - Tablet PC, Radio - Matte (DS-DELL-616-2)

SKU: DS-DELL-616-2
UPC: 840056706781
(No reviews) Write a Review
MSRP: $1,185.63
$1,185.63
$666.99
Save: $518.64 (43.74%)
Warranty Information: Covered by Manufacturer
Condition: New
Width: 31.75 (cm)
Height: 25.65 (cm)
Depth: 7.37 (cm)

Ask for ETA! 🗨️

Logo cards
B2B Pricing

Business volume discounts

IT Experts

Technical guidance

IT Configuration

Preparation & staging

Canada Stock

QC · ON · AB · BC

Product Features

Description

    Device Supported: Tablet PC,Radio

    Features: Vibration Resistant,Crash Tested,Key Locking,VESA Mount Compatible,Strap

    Color Family: Other

    Product Color: Matte

    Product Material: Metal,Aluminum,Steel

    Height: 10.10" (256.54 mm)

    Width: 12.50" (317.50 mm)

    Depth: 2.90" (73.66 mm)

    Weight (Approximate): 4.30 lb (1950.45 g)

    Package Contents:

    • Cradle
    • Lind Power Supply
    • Lock
    • Key

    Compatibility:

    Dell Latitude Rugged Tablet PCs:

    • 7220
    • 7212

[custom-highlights]
  • Cradle (no dock) with dual pass-through antenna connections and power supply for Dell Latitude Rugged 12" tablets (7212, 7220) for mobile applications requiring a thinner product option)
  • Includes LIND power supply with customized cord length and connector tip
  • Sturdy, all-metal construction consisting of billet and formed sheet aluminum and sheet steel
  • Matte powder coat and anodized finishes reduce glare
  • Simple one-handed docking and undocking for ease of use
  • Slim line design minimizes tablet distance from dashboard of vehicle
  • Rounded corners and edges provide safety in accidents and during airbag deployment, in addition to daily use and operation of docking station
  • Designed to fit all VESA 75 hole pattern mounting equipment
  • Lock and key supplied for peace of mind theft deterrence
  • Not compatible with optional tablet hand strap
[/custom-highlights]

[custom-specifications]

Specifications
ManufacturerHavis, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberDS-DELL-616-2
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.havis.com
Brand NameHavis
Product NameCradle
Product TypeCradle
Technical Information
Device SupportedTablet PC,Radio
FeaturesVibration Resistant,Crash Tested,Key Locking,VESA Mount Compatible,Strap
Physical Characteristics
Color FamilyOther
Product ColorMatte
Product MaterialMetal,Aluminum,Steel
Height10.10" (256.54 mm)
Width12.50" (317.50 mm)
Depth2.90" (73.66 mm)
Weight (Approximate)4.30 lb (1950.45 g)
Miscellaneous
Package Contents
  • Cradle
  • Lind Power Supply
  • Lock
  • Key
Compatibility

Dell Latitude Rugged Tablet PCs:

  • 7220
  • 7212

[/custom-specifications]

[custom-user-manual]

Available Documentation:


Additional-pdf1
User-Manual
Manufacturer-Brochure
Additional-pdf2
Additional-pdf3

[/custom-user-manual]

Volume Discounts
Qty Price Available
Match Price Request

Found a lower price? Send us the link and we will do our best to match or beat it.

Request received. We will reply within 24 hours.
Fleet Network
Wholesale & B2B
Partner with Us

Looking to buy in bulk? We offer competitive pricing, dedicated support, and custom solutions for businesses of all sizes.

Volume Discounts

Tiered pricing structure designed to maximize your margins as you grow.

Dedicated Account Manager

Direct access to a specialist who understands your business needs.

Fast & Reliable Shipping

Priority processing and discounted shipping rates for bulk orders.

Request a Quote
Thank you!
Your request has been sent successfully.
Havis Cradle - Tablet PC, Radio - Matte (DS-DELL-616-2)
MSRP: $1,185.63
$1,185.63
$666.99
Save: $518.64 (43.74%)
Out of stock