Sidebar Sidebar Sidebar

Shipping included*

Honeywell 8675i Rugged Compact Wearable Scanner - Wireless Connectivity - 31.42" (798.07 mm) Scan Distance - 1D, 2D - Imager - Area - (8675I200SR-2-N)

SKU: 8675I200SR-2-N
(No reviews) Write a Review
MSRP: $1,465.22
$1,465.22
$977.99
Save: $487.23 (33.25%)
Warranty Information: 2 Year
Condition: New
Width: 3.03 (cm)
Height: 1.52 (cm)
Depth: 1.23 (cm)

Ask for ETA! 🗨️

Logo cards
B2B Pricing

Business volume discounts

IT Experts

Technical guidance

IT Configuration

Preparation & staging

Canada Stock

QC · ON · AB · BC

Product Features

Description

    Connectivity Technology: Wireless

    Scanning Capability: 1D,2D

    Image Sensor Type: Imager

    Scan Mode: Trigger

    Scan Pattern: Area

    Scanner Range: Standard Range

    Scanning Distance: 31.42" (798.07 mm)

    Reading Angle (Skew): 60°

    Reading Angle (Pitch): 60°

    Drop Specification:

    • 1.8m(6 ft) Mil-Std-810 Drop Test at operating temperature 50x 1.5m (5 ft) to concrete at operating temperature

    Minimum Print Contrast: 20%

    Minimum Element Resolution (Code 39): 5 mil (0.13 mm)

    Maximum Element Resolution (Code 39): 20 mil (0.51 mm)

    Minimum Element Resolution (DataMatrix): 10 mil (0.25 mm)

    Minimum Element Resolution (PDF417): 6.70 mil (0.17 mm)

    Air Electrostatic Discharge (+/-): 15kV

    Features: Notification LED,Ergonomic Design,NFC Reader

    Bluetooth: Yes

    Radio Frequency: Yes

    Battery Chemistry: Lithium Ion (Li-Ion)

    Battery Capacity: 570 mAh

    Maximum Battery Recharge Time: 3.50 Hour

    Operating Temperature: -4°F (-20°C) to 122°F (50°C)

    Storage Temperature: -4°F (-20°C) to 140°F (60°C)

    Humidity (Non-condensing): 0% to 95%

    Form Factor: Wearable

    Rugged: Yes

    Durability: Dust Resistant,Water Resistant

    Height: 0.60" (15.20 mm)

    Width: 1.19" (30.30 mm)

    Length: 2.57" (65.20 mm)

    Weight (Approximate): 2.22 oz (63 g)

    Package Contents:

    • 8675i Rugged Compact Wearable Scanner
    • Lanyard
    • Lanyard Trigger
    • Reel
    • Battery

    Ingress Protection (IP) Rating: IP65

    Application/Usage: Warehouse,Outdoor

    Limited Warranty: 2 Year

[custom-highlights]
  • Improve productivity with premium scanning performance including work flow enabling FlexRange scan distance.
  • Reduce barriers to adoption with lightweight, comfortable, highly ergonomic form factors
  • Satisfy operational challenges with a wearable expressly designed for demanding workflows.
  • Multi-shift ready, with an easily removable smart battery to improve ROI and maximize device lifespan.
  • Easily monitor and manage a fleet of deployed 8675i devices with Operational Intelligence.
[/custom-highlights]

[custom-specifications]

Specifications
ManufacturerHoneywell International, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number8675I200SR-2-N
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.honeywell.com
Brand NameHoneywell
Product Model8675i
Product Name8675i Rugged Compact Wearable Scanner
Product TypeBarcode Scanner
Technical Information
Connectivity TechnologyWireless
Scanning Capability1D,2D
Image Sensor TypeImager
Scan ModeTrigger
Scan PatternArea
Scanner RangeStandard Range
Scanning Distance31.42" (798.07 mm)
Reading Angle (Skew)60°
Reading Angle (Pitch)60°
Drop Specification
  • 1.8m(6 ft) Mil-Std-810 Drop Test at operating temperature 50x 1.5m (5 ft) to concrete at operating temperature
Minimum Print Contrast20%
Minimum Element Resolution (Code 39)5 mil (0.13 mm)
Maximum Element Resolution (Code 39)20 mil (0.51 mm)
Minimum Element Resolution (DataMatrix)10 mil (0.25 mm)
Minimum Element Resolution (PDF417)6.70 mil (0.17 mm)
Air Electrostatic Discharge (+/-)15kV
FeaturesNotification LED,Ergonomic Design,NFC Reader
Network & Communication
BluetoothYes
Radio FrequencyYes
Battery Information
Battery ChemistryLithium Ion (Li-Ion)
Battery Capacity570 mAh
Maximum Battery Recharge Time3.50 Hour
Environmental Conditions
Operating Temperature-4°F (-20°C) to 122°F (50°C)
Storage Temperature-4°F (-20°C) to 140°F (60°C)
Humidity (Non-condensing)0% to 95%
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorWearable
RuggedYes
DurabilityDust Resistant,Water Resistant
Height0.60" (15.20 mm)
Width1.19" (30.30 mm)
Length2.57" (65.20 mm)
Weight (Approximate)2.22 oz (63 g)
Miscellaneous
Package Contents
  • 8675i Rugged Compact Wearable Scanner
  • Lanyard
  • Lanyard Trigger
  • Reel
  • Battery
Ingress Protection (IP) RatingIP65
Application/UsageWarehouse,Outdoor
Warranty
Limited Warranty2 Year

[/custom-specifications]

[custom-user-manual]

Available Documentation:


Manufacturer-Brochure
User-Manual

[/custom-user-manual]

Volume Discounts
Qty Price Available
Match Price Request

Found a lower price? Send us the link and we will do our best to match or beat it.

Request received. We will reply within 24 hours.
Fleet Network
Wholesale & B2B
Partner with Us

Looking to buy in bulk? We offer competitive pricing, dedicated support, and custom solutions for businesses of all sizes.

Volume Discounts

Tiered pricing structure designed to maximize your margins as you grow.

Dedicated Account Manager

Direct access to a specialist who understands your business needs.

Fast & Reliable Shipping

Priority processing and discounted shipping rates for bulk orders.

Request a Quote
Thank you!
Your request has been sent successfully.
Honeywell 8675i Rugged Compact Wearable Scanner - Wireless Connectivity - 31.42" (798.07 mm) Scan Distance - 1D, 2D - Imager - Area - (8675I200SR-2-N)
MSRP: $1,465.22
$1,465.22
$977.99
Save: $487.23 (33.25%)
Out of stock