Sidebar Sidebar Sidebar

Shipping included*

HP 327ph 27" Class Full HD LCD Monitor - 16:9 - Black - 27" Viewable - In-plane Switching (IPS) Technology - 1920 x 1080 - 16.7 Colors (B0CG8UT#ABA)

SKU: B0CG8UT#ABA
UPC: 198828044150
(No reviews) Write a Review
MSRP: $224.95
$244.95
$223.95
Save: $1.00 (0.41%)
Warranty Information: 3 Year
Condition: New
Width: 61.11 (cm)
Height: 36.63 (cm)
Depth: 5.72 (cm)
Availability: Canada: High Availability
Adding to cart… The item has been added
Logo cards
B2B Pricing

Business volume discounts

IT Experts

Technical guidance

IT Configuration

Preparation & staging

Canada Stock

QC · ON · AB · BC

Product Features

Description

    Number of Screens: 1

    Screen Size Class: 27"

    Viewable Screen Size: 27"

    Screen Mode: Full HD

    Panel Technology: In-plane Switching (IPS) Technology

    Response Time: 5 ms

    Response Time Details: 5 ms GTG (OD)

    Aspect Ratio: 16:9

    Pixel Pitch: 0.31140 mm x 0.31140 mm

    Features: OverDrive,Security Lock-ready,Flicker-free,Eye Ease,Low Blue Light,3-sided Bezel Less,Dual Monitor Support,On-screen Display (OSD),Wide Viewing Angle

    Horizontal Frequency: 30 kHz to 115 kHz

    Vertical Frequency: 48 Hz to 100 Hz

    Adjustable Stand: Yes

    Stand Adjustments: Height,Tilt

    Controls: Brightness+

    Maximum Resolution: 1920 x 1080

    Standard Refresh Rate: 100 Hz

    Color Supported: 16.7 Million Colors

    Native Contrast Ratio: 1,000:1

    Brightness: 250 cd/m²

    Native Resolution: 1920 x 1080

    Number of Speakers: 2

    Speakers: Yes

    HDMI: Yes

    VGA: Yes

    DisplayPort: Yes

    Total Number of HDMI Ports: 1

    Number of DisplayPorts: 1

    Operating Power Consumption: 27 W

    Standby Power Consumption: 500 mW

    Maximum Power Consumption: 40 W

    Color Family: Black

    Product Color: Black

    Height: 14.42" (366.27 mm)

    Width: 24.06" (611.12 mm)

    Depth: 2.25" (57.15 mm)

    Weight (Approximate): 10.01 lb (4540.46 g)

    Weight with Stand (Approximate): 12.91 lb (5855.88 g)

    Package Contents:

    • Series 3 Pro 27 inch FHD Monitor - 327ph (B0CG8UT)
    • DisplayPort Cable
    • HDMI Cable
    • Warranty Card
    • AC Power Cable
    • Quick Setup Poster

    Energy Efficiency Compliance: Australia Minimum Energy Performance Standards (MEPS),Korea E-Standby,Vietnam Minimum Energy Performance Standards (Vietnam MEPS)

    Limited Warranty: 3 Year

[custom-highlights]
  • 27" viewable screen size delivers high-fidelity visuals with accurate brightness and color across all content types
  • 5 ms response time enhances responsiveness and visual sharpness, ideal for action-packed games, sports, and dynamic media
  • 16:9 widescreen layout enhances multitasking and visual depth, making it suitable for both creative workflows and media consumption
  • Furnishes captivating visuals with 250 cd/m² brightness levels that deliver clear, vibrant images in both bright and dim settings
  • OverDrive feature boosts monitor reliability and performance consistency for sustained productivity
  • 1920 x 1080 maximum resolution produces vibrant, high-definition visuals with optimized clarity for accurate viewing
  • LCD monitor resists screen burn-in and delivers long-term clarity for reliable performance across daily viewing tasks
  • 27" screen size with 1920x1080 resolution renders Full HD content at native quality without loss from scaling or compression
  • 100 Hz standard refresh rate enhances clarity by reducing motion artifacts, ensuring smooth and sharp display performance
  • HDMI input delivers crisp video and audio through a single cable, making it easy to connect PCs, consoles, and media devices
[/custom-highlights]

[custom-specifications]

Specifications
ManufacturerHP Inc.
Manufacturer Part NumberB0CG8UT#ABA
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.hp.com
Brand NameHP
Product Series3 Pro
Product Model327ph
Product NameSeries 3 Pro 27 inch FHD Monitor - 327ph (B0CG8UT)
Product TypeLCD Monitor
Technical Information
Number of Screens1
Screen Size Class27"
Viewable Screen Size27"
Screen ModeFull HD
Panel TechnologyIn-plane Switching (IPS) Technology
Response Time5 ms
Response Time Details5 ms GTG (OD)
Aspect Ratio16:9
Pixel Pitch0.31140 mm x 0.31140 mm
FeaturesOverDrive,Security Lock-ready,Flicker-free,Eye Ease,Low Blue Light,3-sided Bezel Less,Dual Monitor Support,On-screen Display (OSD),Wide Viewing Angle
Horizontal Frequency30 kHz to 115 kHz
Vertical Frequency48 Hz to 100 Hz
Adjustable StandYes
Stand AdjustmentsHeight,Tilt
ControlsBrightness+
Video
Maximum Resolution1920 x 1080
Standard Refresh Rate100 Hz
Color Supported16.7 Million Colors
Native Contrast Ratio1,000:1
Brightness250 cd/m²
Native Resolution1920 x 1080
Audio
Number of Speakers2
SpeakersYes
Interfaces/Ports
HDMIYes
VGAYes
DisplayPortYes
Total Number of HDMI Ports1
Number of DisplayPorts1
Power Description
Operating Power Consumption27 W
Standby Power Consumption500 mW
Maximum Power Consumption40 W
Physical Characteristics
Color FamilyBlack
Product ColorBlack
Height14.42" (366.27 mm)
Width24.06" (611.12 mm)
Depth2.25" (57.15 mm)
Weight (Approximate)10.01 lb (4540.46 g)
Weight with Stand (Approximate)12.91 lb (5855.88 g)
Miscellaneous
Package Contents
  • Series 3 Pro 27 inch FHD Monitor - 327ph (B0CG8UT)
  • DisplayPort Cable
  • HDMI Cable
  • Warranty Card
  • AC Power Cable
  • Quick Setup Poster
Energy Efficiency ComplianceAustralia Minimum Energy Performance Standards (MEPS),Korea E-Standby,Vietnam Minimum Energy Performance Standards (Vietnam MEPS)
Warranty
Limited Warranty3 Year

[/custom-specifications]

[custom-options]

 

 

 

 

 

[/custom-options]

[custom-user-manual]

Available Documentation:


Additional-pdf4
Additional-pdf5
Additional-pdf2
Manufacturer-Brochure
Additional-pdf3
Additional-pdf1
Additional-pdf6
User-Manual

[/custom-user-manual]

Volume Discounts
Qty Price Available
Match Price Request

Found a lower price? Send us the link and we will do our best to match or beat it.

Request received. We will reply within 24 hours.
Fleet Network
Wholesale & B2B
Partner with Us

Looking to buy in bulk? We offer competitive pricing, dedicated support, and custom solutions for businesses of all sizes.

Volume Discounts

Tiered pricing structure designed to maximize your margins as you grow.

Dedicated Account Manager

Direct access to a specialist who understands your business needs.

Fast & Reliable Shipping

Priority processing and discounted shipping rates for bulk orders.

Request a Quote
Thank you!
Your request has been sent successfully.
HP 327ph 27" Class Full HD LCD Monitor - 16:9 - Black - 27" Viewable - In-plane Switching (IPS) Technology - 1920 x 1080 - 16.7 Colors (B0CG8UT#ABA)
MSRP: $224.95
$244.95
$223.95
Save: $1.00 (0.41%)
Available & Ready to Ship