Sidebar Sidebar Sidebar

Shipping included*

HP 6N4C4AA#ABA E27k G5 27" 4K UHD IPS LCD Monitor - 60Hz - 350 cd/m² - USB-C Hub - Height-Adjustable Stand - VESA Mount - Black

SKU: 6N4C4AA#ABA
UPC: 0196786294549
(No reviews) Write a Review
MSRP: $720.95
$750.95
$671.95
Save: $49.00 (6.53%)
Warranty Information: 1 Year
Condition: New
Width: 61.34 (cm)
Height: 36.46 (cm)
Depth: 4.70 (cm)
Availability: Canadian Inventory: Out of Stock
Adding to cart… The item has been added
Logo cards
B2B Pricing

Business volume discounts

IT Experts

Technical guidance

IT Configuration

Preparation & staging

Canada Stock

QC · ON · AB · BC

Product Features

Description

Product Overview

The HP E27k G5 27-inch 4K UHD IPS LCD Monitor delivers a high-resolution workspace for professional computing, creative design, and media consumption. Its 3840 x 2160 pixel density provides sharp text and detailed imagery, while the IPS panel ensures consistent color and wide viewing angles across the screen.

Designed for modern office environments, this monitor includes a comprehensive USB-C hub that supports video, data, and power delivery through a single cable. The ergonomic stand offers full adjustability for personalized comfort, and VESA mount compatibility allows for flexible installation in multi-monitor setups or space-constrained desks.

Relevant factors for this section include Number of Screens, Screen Size Class, Viewable Screen Size, Maximum Resolution. When those points are considered together, they give buyers a clearer picture of how the product is equipped, how it fits into deployment, and what kind of day-to-day role it is meant to support.

Monitor Panel
27"
3840 x 2160
3840 x 216060 Hz350 cd/m²
Display Snapshot
27"
Screen Size
3840 x 216060 Hz
Display & Panel
Screen Size & Resolution27" Viewable, 4K UHD (3840 x 2160)
Panel TechnologyIn-plane Switching (IPS)
Refresh Rate & Response60 Hz, 5 ms GTG (OD)
Image Quality
Brightness & Color350 cd/m², 99% sRGB
Contrast Ratio1,000:1 Native, 8,000,000:1 Dynamic
Viewing Angles178° Horizontal, 178° Vertical
Connectivity & Ports
Video InputsHDMI, DisplayPort, USB Type-C
USB Hub4 USB Ports, 1 USB Type-C
NetworkRJ-45 Ethernet
Ergonomics & Mounting
Stand AdjustmentsHeight, Tilt, Swivel, Pivot
VESA CompatibilityYes, 100 x 100 mm
Built-in Audio2 Integrated Speakers

Technical Overview

This monitor uses an In-plane Switching (IPS) panel that produces accurate colors and maintains image integrity when viewed from off-center positions. The 5 ms gray-to-gray response time with overdrive reduces motion blur for smoother visuals in dynamic content.

With a peak brightness of 350 candelas per square meter and 99% sRGB color coverage, the display renders vibrant, true-to-life images suitable for photo editing and video playback. The 16:9 aspect ratio provides a widescreen canvas that enhances multitasking efficiency.

Relevant factors for this section include Number of Screens, Screen Size Class, Viewable Screen Size, Maximum Resolution. When those points are considered together, they give buyers a clearer picture of how the product is equipped, how it fits into deployment, and what kind of day-to-day role it is meant to support.

Screen Size27" Viewable
Native Resolution3840 x 2160 (4K UHD)
Panel TypeIPS with Edge LED Backlight
5 ms Response Time60 Hz Refresh Rate350 cd/m² Brightness99% sRGB Color Gamut

Key Product Advantages

Eye comfort technologies such as flicker-free backlighting, low blue light modes, and an ambient light sensor help reduce visual fatigue during extended use. The narrow bezel design minimizes distractions and supports seamless multi-monitor arrangements.

Unified Connectivity Hub

The integrated USB-C port delivers video, data transfer, and power to compatible laptops, reducing cable clutter. Four additional USB ports and an RJ-45 Ethernet jack create a centralized docking station for peripherals and network access.

Ergonomic Flexibility

The fully adjustable stand supports height, tilt, swivel, and pivot movements, allowing users to position the screen at the optimal viewing angle. For alternative mounting, the monitor is VESA compatible and includes a removable stand.

Deployment / Use Cases

In educational institutions and training facilities, the monitor's adjustable stand accommodates varied seating heights and promotes ergonomic posture. The built-in speakers provide adequate audio for video conferences and multimedia presentations without external speakers.

For home office setups, the 4K resolution enhances the clarity of documents, spreadsheets, and web content, while the USB-C connectivity offers a clean, single-cable solution for compatible devices.

Professional Workspaces

Ideal for corporate offices, financial analysis, and software development where high resolution and screen real estate improve productivity. The USB-C hub simplifies connectivity for modern laptops and docking stations.

Creative & Design Environments

Suits graphic designers, video editors, and photographers who require accurate color reproduction and detailed image clarity. The IPS panel and sRGB coverage ensure consistent visual output across applications.

Physical Profile

The monitor features a sleek black finish with a slim profile that measures 14.35 inches in height, 24.15 inches in width, and 1.85 inches in depth without the stand. With the included ergonomic stand attached, the height extends to 21.54 inches and the depth increases to 8.95 inches.

Weighing approximately 22.05 pounds with the stand, the unit remains stable during adjustments. The 3H glass hardness provides scratch resistance, and the anti-glare coating minimizes reflections in brightly lit environments.

Color
Black
Dimensions
Width
24.15" (613.40 mm)
Depth
1.85" (47 mm)
Height
14.35" (364.60 mm)
Weight
22.05 lb (10000 g)

What's in the Box

The package includes all necessary components for immediate setup and operation.

E27k G5 4K USB-C Monitor (6N4C4AA) Warranty card Quick Setup Poster
1 x USB Type-C to Type-C cable AC power cord
E27k G5 4K USB-C Monitor (6N4C4AA)
[custom-highlights]

Highlights

  • 27-inch 4K UHD IPS display with 3840 x 2160 resolution for ultra-detailed visuals
  • USB-C hub with video, data, and power delivery through a single cable
  • Fully adjustable stand with height, tilt, swivel, and pivot movements
  • VESA mount compatible for flexible installation options
  • 350 cd/m² brightness and 99% sRGB color gamut for vibrant, accurate images
  • 5 ms response time with overdrive for reduced motion blur
  • Integrated 2-speaker audio system for basic multimedia playback
  • RJ-45 Ethernet port for direct network connectivity
  • Eye comfort features including flicker-free backlight and low blue light mode
  • Energy Star certified for efficient power consumption
[/custom-highlights][custom-specifications]

Specifications

Specifications
ManufacturerHP Inc.
Manufacturer Part Number6N4C4AA#ABA
Brand NameHP
Product SeriesE
Product ModelE27k G5
Product NameE27k G5 4K USB-C Monitor (6N4C4AA)
Product TypeLCD Monitor
Technical Information
Number of Screens1
Screen Size Class27"
Viewable Screen Size27"
Screen Mode4K UHD
Panel TechnologyIn-plane Switching (IPS) Technology
Response Time5 ms
Response Time Details5 ms GTG (OD)
Aspect Ratio16:9
Pixel Pitch0.15000 mm x 0.15000 mm
Horizontal Viewing Angle178°
Vertical Viewing Angle178°
Backlight TechnologyEdge LED
HDCP SupportedYes
FeaturesUltra Flexible,Eye Comfort Technology,Ergonomic Design,Ambient Light Sensor,Auto Brightness Control (ABC),Low Blue Light,Blue Light Reduction,sRGB,Wide Viewing Angle,On-screen Display (OSD),Narrow Bezel,Anti-glare,OnScreen Control,Removable Stand,Flicker-free,Security Lock-ready
Horizontal Frequency30 kHz to 135 kHz
Vertical Frequency30 Hz to 60 Hz
Adjustable StandYes
Stand AdjustmentsHeight,Tilt,Swivel,Pivot
Glass Hardness3H
Video
Maximum Resolution3840 x 2160
Standard Refresh Rate60 Hz
Native Contrast Ratio1,000:1
Dynamic Contrast Ratio8,000,000:1
Brightness350 cd/m²
Color Gamut99% sRGB
Native Resolution3840 x 2160
Audio
Number of Speakers2
SpeakersYes
Interfaces/Ports
Network (RJ-45)Yes
HDMIYes
USBYes
DisplayPortYes
USB Type-CYes
Number of DisplayPorts1
Number of USB Ports4
Total Number of USB Type-C Ports1
Built-in Devices
Built-in DevicesUSB Hub
Physical Characteristics
VESA Mount CompatibleYes
Color FamilyBlack
Product ColorBlack
Height14.35" (364.60 mm)
Width24.15" (613.40 mm)
Depth1.85" (47 mm)
Height with Stand21.54" (547 mm)
Width with Stand24.15" (613.40 mm)
Depth with Stand8.95" (227.30 mm)
Weight with Stand (Approximate)22.05 lb (10000 g)
Miscellaneous
Package ContentsE27k G5 4K USB-C Monitor (6N4C4AA) Warranty card Quick Setup Poster 1 x USB Type-C to Type-C cable AC power cord
Energy StarYes
Warranty
Limited Warranty1 Year
[/custom-specifications][custom-user-manual]

User Manual

This section contains official documentation provided by the manufacturer, including product manuals, brochures, and supplementary materials.
[/custom-user-manual][custom-faq]

FAQ

What is the screen size and resolution of this HP monitor?

The HP E27k G5 features a 27-inch viewable screen with a 4K UHD resolution of 3840 x 2160 pixels. This high pixel density delivers sharp text and detailed imagery, providing ample screen real estate for multitasking and professional applications.

Does this monitor support USB-C connectivity?

Yes, it includes a USB Type-C port that supports video input, data transfer, and power delivery to compatible laptops. This allows for a single-cable connection that reduces clutter and simplifies docking in modern office setups.

Is the stand adjustable on this monitor?

The included ergonomic stand offers full adjustability with height, tilt, swivel, and pivot movements. This flexibility enables users to position the screen at the optimal viewing angle for comfort during extended work sessions.

Can this monitor be wall-mounted?

Yes, the monitor is VESA mount compatible, supporting standard 100 x 100 mm mounting patterns. The stand is removable, allowing for easy installation on monitor arms, wall brackets, or multi-display stands in space-constrained environments.

What panel technology does this monitor use?

It uses an In-plane Switching (IPS) panel, which provides consistent color accuracy and wide 178-degree viewing angles. This technology ensures that images remain clear and colors stay true even when viewed from off-center positions.

What is the brightness and color coverage of this display?

The monitor delivers 350 cd/m² of brightness and covers 99% of the sRGB color gamut. This combination produces vibrant, well-saturated images that are suitable for creative work, media consumption, and general office tasks in various lighting conditions.

[/custom-faq]
Volume Discounts
Qty Price Available
Match Price Request

Found a lower price? Send us the link and we will do our best to match or beat it.

Request received. We will reply within 24 hours.
Fleet Network
Wholesale & B2B
Partner with Us

Looking to buy in bulk? We offer competitive pricing, dedicated support, and custom solutions for businesses of all sizes.

Volume Discounts

Tiered pricing structure designed to maximize your margins as you grow.

Dedicated Account Manager

Direct access to a specialist who understands your business needs.

Fast & Reliable Shipping

Priority processing and discounted shipping rates for bulk orders.

Request a Quote
Thank you!
Your request has been sent successfully.
HP 6N4C4AA#ABA E27k G5 27" 4K UHD IPS LCD Monitor - 60Hz - 350 cd/m² - USB-C Hub - Height-Adjustable Stand - VESA Mount - Black
MSRP: $720.95
$750.95
$671.95
Save: $49.00 (6.53%)
Available & Ready to Ship