Sidebar Sidebar Sidebar

Shipping included*

HP 724pf 24" Class Full HD LED Monitor - 16:9 - 23.8" Viewable - In-plane Switching (IPS) Technology - Edge LED Backlight - 1920 x - - (8X530AA#ABA)

SKU: 8X530AA#ABA
UPC: 197498445069
(No reviews) Write a Review
MSRP: $313.95
$333.95
$305.95
Save: $8.00 (2.40%)
Warranty Information: 3 Year
Condition: New
Width: 53.84 (cm)
Height: 31.37 (cm)
Depth: 3.85 (cm)
Availability: Canadian Inventory: Out of Stock
Adding to cart… The item has been added
Logo cards
B2B Pricing

Business volume discounts

IT Experts

Technical guidance

IT Configuration

Preparation & staging

Canada Stock

QC · ON · AB · BC

Product Features

Description

    Number of Screens: 1

    Screen Size Class: 24"

    Viewable Screen Size: 23.8"

    Screen Mode: Full HD

    Panel Technology: In-plane Switching (IPS) Technology

    Response Time: 5 ms

    Response Time Details: 5 ms GTG (OD)

    Aspect Ratio: 16:9

    Pixel Pitch: 0.27000 mm x 0.27000 mm

    Horizontal Viewing Angle: 178°

    Vertical Viewing Angle: 178°

    Backlight Technology: Edge LED

    HDCP Supported: Yes

    Features: Anti-glare,sRGB,Eye Ease,OnScreen Control,25% Haze,Removable Stand,Low Blue Light,Security Lock-ready,Low Halogen,Flicker-free

    Horizontal Frequency: 30 kHz to 111 kHz

    Vertical Frequency: 50 Hz to 100 Hz

    Adjustable Stand: Yes

    Stand Adjustments: Swivel,Height,Pivot,Tilt

    Glass Hardness: 3H

    Maximum Resolution: 1920 x 1080

    Standard Refresh Rate: 100 Hz

    Color Supported: 16.7 Million Colors

    Native Contrast Ratio: 1,500:1

    Dynamic Contrast Ratio: 10,000,000:1

    Brightness: 300 cd/m²

    Color Gamut: 99% sRGB,100% BT.709,85% DCI-P3

    Pixel Per Inch (PPI): 93

    Native Resolution: 1920 x 1080

    HDMI: Yes

    USB: Yes

    DisplayPort: Yes

    Total Number of HDMI Ports: 1

    Number of DisplayPorts: 2

    Number of USB Ports: 5

    Number of USB Type-B Ports: 1

    USB Type-B: Yes

    Built-in Devices: USB Hub

    Webcam: No

    Operating Temperature Range: 5°F (-15°C) to 95°F (35°C)

    Operating Humidity Range: 20% to 80% (Non-condensing)

    Non-operating Humidity Range: 5% to 95% (Non-condensing)

    Operating Power Consumption: 36 W

    Standby Power Consumption: 500 mW

    Maximum Power Consumption: 69 W

    VESA Mount Compatible: Yes

    Stand Color: Black,Silver

    Height: 12.35" (313.70 mm)

    Width: 21.20" (538.40 mm)

    Depth: 1.52" (38.50 mm)

    Height with Stand: 19.26" (489.30 mm)

    Width with Stand: 21.20" (538.40 mm)

    Depth with Stand: 7.68" (195 mm)

    Weight with Stand (Approximate): 10.36 lb (4700 g)

    Package Contents:

    • Series 7 Pro 23.8 inch FHD Monitor- 724pf (8X530AA)
    • DisplayPort™ Cable
    • HDMI Cable
    • VESA Mount Adapter
    • Warranty Card
    • USB Type-A to B Cable
    • Quick Setup Poster
    • AC Power Cord
    • Color Calibration Report

    Energy Star: Yes

    Country of Origin: China

    TCO Certified: Yes

    Energy Efficiency Certification: China Energy Conservation Program (CECP)

    Energy Efficiency Compliance: Australia/New Zealand Minimum Energy Performance Standards (MEPS),Vietnam Minimum Energy Performance Standards (Vietnam MEPS)

    Environmental Compliance: Waste Electrical and Electronic Equipment Directive (WEEE)

    Limited Warranty: 3 Year

[custom-highlights]
  • 23.8" viewable screen size delivers high-fidelity visuals with accurate brightness and color across all content types
  • Edge LED backlighting offers slim design and bright visuals with lower power consumption and uniform screen illumination
  • 5 ms response time enhances responsiveness and visual sharpness, ideal for action-packed games, sports, and dynamic media
  • 16:9 widescreen layout enhances multitasking and visual depth, making it suitable for both creative workflows and media consumption
  • 300 cd/m² brightness gives an exceptional visible display with stable brightness and accurate color across different content types
  • Anti-glare led monitor reduces ambient reflections, improving screen visibility and comfort in bright or mixed lighting environments
  • 1920 x 1080 maximum resolution produces vibrant, high-definition visuals with optimized clarity for accurate viewing
  • LED Monitor ensures consistent operation during extended sessions across diverse usage scenarios
  • 23.8" screen size with 1920x1080 resolution renders Full HD content at native quality without loss from scaling or compression
  • 100 Hz standard refresh rate minimizes image blur for crisp, fluid visuals in dynamic scenes and high-speed video playback
[/custom-highlights]

[custom-specifications]

Specifications
ManufacturerHP Inc.
Manufacturer Part Number8X530AA#ABA
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.hp.com
Brand NameHP
Product SeriesSeries 7 Pro
Product Model724pf
Product NameSeries 7 Pro 23.8 inch FHD Monitor- 724pf (8X530AA)
Packaged Quantity1
Product TypeLED Monitor
Technical Information
Number of Screens1
Screen Size Class24"
Viewable Screen Size23.8"
Screen ModeFull HD
Panel TechnologyIn-plane Switching (IPS) Technology
Response Time5 ms
Response Time Details5 ms GTG (OD)
Aspect Ratio16:9
Pixel Pitch0.27000 mm x 0.27000 mm
Horizontal Viewing Angle178°
Vertical Viewing Angle178°
Backlight TechnologyEdge LED
HDCP SupportedYes
FeaturesAnti-glare,sRGB,Eye Ease,OnScreen Control,25% Haze,Removable Stand,Low Blue Light,Security Lock-ready,Low Halogen,Flicker-free
Horizontal Frequency30 kHz to 111 kHz
Vertical Frequency50 Hz to 100 Hz
Adjustable StandYes
Stand AdjustmentsSwivel,Height,Pivot,Tilt
Glass Hardness3H
Video
Maximum Resolution1920 x 1080
Standard Refresh Rate100 Hz
Color Supported16.7 Million Colors
Native Contrast Ratio1,500:1
Dynamic Contrast Ratio10,000,000:1
Brightness300 cd/m²
Color Gamut99% sRGB,100% BT.709,85% DCI-P3
Pixel Per Inch (PPI)93
Native Resolution1920 x 1080
Interfaces/Ports
HDMIYes
USBYes
DisplayPortYes
Total Number of HDMI Ports1
Number of DisplayPorts2
Number of USB Ports5
Number of USB Type-B Ports1
USB Type-BYes
Built-in Devices
Built-in DevicesUSB Hub
WebcamNo
Environmental Conditions
Operating Temperature Range5°F (-15°C) to 95°F (35°C)
Operating Humidity Range20% to 80% (Non-condensing)
Non-operating Humidity Range5% to 95% (Non-condensing)
Power Description
Operating Power Consumption36 W
Standby Power Consumption500 mW
Maximum Power Consumption69 W
Physical Characteristics
VESA Mount CompatibleYes
Stand ColorBlack,Silver
Height12.35" (313.70 mm)
Width21.20" (538.40 mm)
Depth1.52" (38.50 mm)
Height with Stand19.26" (489.30 mm)
Width with Stand21.20" (538.40 mm)
Depth with Stand7.68" (195 mm)
Weight with Stand (Approximate)10.36 lb (4700 g)
Miscellaneous
Package Contents
  • Series 7 Pro 23.8 inch FHD Monitor- 724pf (8X530AA)
  • DisplayPort™ Cable
  • HDMI Cable
  • VESA Mount Adapter
  • Warranty Card
  • USB Type-A to B Cable
  • Quick Setup Poster
  • AC Power Cord
  • Color Calibration Report
Energy StarYes
Country of OriginChina
TCO CertifiedYes
Energy Efficiency CertificationChina Energy Conservation Program (CECP)
Energy Efficiency ComplianceAustralia/New Zealand Minimum Energy Performance Standards (MEPS),Vietnam Minimum Energy Performance Standards (Vietnam MEPS)
Environmental ComplianceWaste Electrical and Electronic Equipment Directive (WEEE)
Warranty
Limited Warranty3 Year

[/custom-specifications]

[custom-options]

 

 

Image
Product HP Business PC Security Lock v3 Kit
SKU 3XJ17AA
Sale Price $77.95

 

 

 

[/custom-options]

[custom-user-manual]

Available Documentation:


Additional-pdf1
User-Manual
Additional-pdf2
Manufacturer-Brochure

[/custom-user-manual]

Volume Discounts
Qty Price Available
Match Price Request

Found a lower price? Send us the link and we will do our best to match or beat it.

Request received. We will reply within 24 hours.
Fleet Network
Wholesale & B2B
Partner with Us

Looking to buy in bulk? We offer competitive pricing, dedicated support, and custom solutions for businesses of all sizes.

Volume Discounts

Tiered pricing structure designed to maximize your margins as you grow.

Dedicated Account Manager

Direct access to a specialist who understands your business needs.

Fast & Reliable Shipping

Priority processing and discounted shipping rates for bulk orders.

Request a Quote
Thank you!
Your request has been sent successfully.
HP 724pf 24" Class Full HD LED Monitor - 16:9 - 23.8" Viewable - In-plane Switching (IPS) Technology - Edge LED Backlight - 1920 x - - (8X530AA#ABA)
MSRP: $313.95
$333.95
$305.95
Save: $8.00 (2.40%)
Available & Ready to Ship