Sidebar Sidebar Sidebar

Shipping included*

HP 2Z601F#BGJ LaserJet Pro 4001dw Wireless Monochrome Desktop Laser Printer - 42 ppm - Automatic Duplex

SKU: 2Z601F#BGJ
UPC: 195161269332
(No reviews) Write a Review
$449.99
Warranty Information: 1 Year
Condition: New
Width: 38.10 (cm)
Height: 21.60 (cm)
Depth: 35.70 (cm)

Ask for ETA! 🗨️

Logo cards
B2B Pricing

Business volume discounts

IT Experts

Technical guidance

IT Configuration

Preparation & staging

Canada Stock

QC · ON · AB · BC

Product Features

Description

    Recommended Use: Plain Paper Print

    Print Color Capability: Monochrome

    Maximum Mono Print Speed (ppm): 63

    Maximum Print Resolution (dpi): 4800 x 600

    Connectivity Technology: Wireless

    Wireless Print Technology: HP Smart App,Apple AirPrint,Mopria

    Duplex Printing: Automatic

    Processor Speed: 1.20 GHz

    Standard Memory: 256 MB

    Maximum Memory Supported: 256 MB

    USB: Yes

    Ethernet: Yes

    Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet

    Wireless LAN: Yes

    Media Size: 5" (127 mm) x 14" (355.60 mm)

    Number of Input/Multipurpose Trays Installed: 2

    Standard Input Media Capacity: 350 Sheets

    Duty Cycle: 80000

    Recommended Monthly Print Volume: 750 to 4000

    Power Source: AC Supply

    Input Voltage: 120 V AC,230 V AC

    Form Factor: Desktop

    Height: 8.50" (216 mm)

    Width: 15" (381 mm)

    Depth: 14.06" (357 mm)

    Package Contents:

    • LaserJet Pro 4001dw Printer
    • Preinstalled HP Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge
    • Getting Started Guide
    • Support Flyer
    • Warranty Guide
    • Regulatory Flyer
    • Power Cord
    • USB cable (AP & Wireless Only)

    Energy Star: Yes

    Environmentally Friendly: Yes

    Environmental Certification: Blue Angel,Electronic Product Environmental Assessment Tool Silver (EPEAT Silver)

    Energy Efficiency Certification: ENERGY STAR 3.0

    Limited Warranty: 1 Year

[custom-highlights]
  • Large workteam solution
  • HP Pro-class print speed
  • HP Smart
  • HP Web Jetadmin
[/custom-highlights]

[custom-specifications]

Specifications
ManufacturerHP Inc.
Manufacturer Part Number2Z601F#BGJ
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.hp.com
Brand NameHP
Product LineLaserJet Pro
Product Series4001
Product Model4001dw
Product NameLaserJet Pro 4001dw Printer
Product TypeLaser Printer
Technical Information
Recommended UsePlain Paper Print
Print Color CapabilityMonochrome
Maximum Mono Print Speed (ppm)63
Maximum Print Resolution (dpi)4800 x 600
Connectivity TechnologyWireless
Wireless Print TechnologyHP Smart App,Apple AirPrint,Mopria
Duplex PrintingAutomatic
Processor & Chipset
Processor Speed1.20 GHz
Memory
Standard Memory256 MB
Maximum Memory Supported256 MB
Interfaces/Ports
USBYes
Network & Communication
EthernetYes
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Wireless LANYes
Media Types & Handling
Media Size5" (127 mm) x 14" (355.60 mm)
Number of Input/Multipurpose Trays Installed2
Standard Input Media Capacity350 Sheets
Reliability
Duty Cycle80000
Recommended Monthly Print Volume750 to 4000
Power Description
Power SourceAC Supply
Input Voltage120 V AC,230 V AC
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorDesktop
Height8.50" (216 mm)
Width15" (381 mm)
Depth14.06" (357 mm)
Miscellaneous
Package Contents
  • LaserJet Pro 4001dw Printer
  • Preinstalled HP Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge
  • Getting Started Guide
  • Support Flyer
  • Warranty Guide
  • Regulatory Flyer
  • Power Cord
  • USB cable (AP & Wireless Only)
Energy StarYes
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationBlue Angel,Electronic Product Environmental Assessment Tool Silver (EPEAT Silver)
Energy Efficiency CertificationENERGY STAR 3.0
Warranty
Limited Warranty1 Year

[/custom-specifications]

[custom-user-manual]

Available Documentation:


User-Manual
Manufacturer-Brochure

[/custom-user-manual]

Volume Discounts
Qty Price Available
Match Price Request

Found a lower price? Send us the link and we will do our best to match or beat it.

Request received. We will reply within 24 hours.
Fleet Network
Wholesale & B2B
Partner with Us

Looking to buy in bulk? We offer competitive pricing, dedicated support, and custom solutions for businesses of all sizes.

Volume Discounts

Tiered pricing structure designed to maximize your margins as you grow.

Dedicated Account Manager

Direct access to a specialist who understands your business needs.

Fast & Reliable Shipping

Priority processing and discounted shipping rates for bulk orders.

Request a Quote
Thank you!
Your request has been sent successfully.
HP 2Z601F#BGJ LaserJet Pro 4001dw Wireless Monochrome Desktop Laser Printer - 42 ppm - Automatic Duplex
$449.99
Out of stock