Sidebar Sidebar Sidebar

Shipping included*

HP ZBook Studio G11 16" Touchscreen Mobile Workstation - WQUXGA - Intel Core Ultra 7 165H - vPro Technology - 32 GB - 1 TB SSD - Intel (C1HT0UA#ABA)

SKU: C1HT0UA#ABA
UPC: 0199485080314
(No reviews) Write a Review
MSRP: $5,453.99
$5,453.99
$4,862.99
Save: $591.00 (10.84%)
Warranty Information: Covered by Manufacturer
Condition: New
Width: 35.60 (cm)
Height: 1.80 (cm)
Depth: 24.20 (cm)

Ask for ETA! 🗨️

Logo cards
B2B Pricing

Business volume discounts

IT Experts

Technical guidance

IT Configuration

Preparation & staging

Canada Stock

QC · ON · AB · BC

Product Features

Description

    Processor Manufacturer: Intel

    Processor Type: Core Ultra 7

    Processor Model: 165H

    Maximum Turbo Speed: 5 GHz

    Processor Core: Hexadeca-core (16 Core)

    Processor Threads: 22

    vPro Technology: Yes

    Chipset Manufacturer: Intel

    Standard Memory: 32 GB

    System Memory Technology: DDR5 SDRAM

    System Memory Form Factor: SODIMM

    Installed Slot Memory: 32 GB

    Installed Slot Memory Configuration: 2 x 16GB

    Total Number of Memory Slots: 2

    Number of Occupied Memory Slots: 2

    Drive Type: SSD

    Total Solid State Drive Capacity: 1 TB

    SSD Form Factor: M.2

    Screen Size: 16"

    Screen Mode: WQUXGA

    Display Screen Type: OLED

    Display Screen Technology: BrightView

    Screen Resolution: 3840 x 2400

    Brightness: 400 cd/m²

    Color Gamut: 100% DCI-P3

    Touchscreen: Yes

    Graphics Controller Manufacturer: Intel,NVIDIA

    Graphics Controller Model: Arc Graphics,GeForce RTX 1000

    Graphics Memory Capacity: 6 GB

    Graphics Memory Technology: DDR5 SDRAM,GDDR6

    Graphics Memory Accessibility: Shared,Dedicated

    Wireless LAN: Yes

    Wireless LAN Standard: IEEE 802.11be

    Bluetooth: Yes

    Front Camera/Webcam: Yes

    Infrared Camera: Yes

    Finger Print Reader: Yes

    Total Number of USB Ports: 2

    USB Type-C: Yes

    USB Type-C Detail: 1 SuperSpeed USB Type-C 10Gbps signaling rate (USB Power Delivery, DisplayPort 1.4)

    Number of Thunderbolt 4 Ports: 2

    Operating System Platform: Windows

    Operating System: Windows 11 Pro

    Keyboard Backlight: Yes

    Number of Cells: 6-cell

    Maximum Power Supply Wattage: 150 W

    Height: 0.71" (18 mm)

    Width: 14.02" (356 mm)

    Depth: 9.53" (242 mm)

    Weight (Approximate): 3.81 lb (1730 g)

    Package Contents:

  • ZBook Studio 16 inch G11 Mobile Workstation PC
  • Lithium Polymer Battery
  • Power Adapter
  • Charger Included: Yes

    Energy Star: Yes

    Application/Usage: Performance Computing

    Features: Low Blue Light

    TCO Certified: Yes

[custom-highlights]
  • Optimized for generative AI, Core Ultra 7 processor supports real-time image enhancement, adaptive performance, and intelligent automation
  • 16" display with 3840 x 2400 resolution delivers stunning clarity for movies, games, and photos, offering an immersive and captivating visual experience
  • With 32 GB of memory, you can run as many programs as you want while experiencing seamless execution
  • Experience seamless and smooth performance with the Intel Arc Graphics 6 GB graphic card, designed to handle demanding graphics and video tasks effortlessly
[/custom-highlights]

[custom-specifications]

Specifications
ManufacturerHP Inc.
Manufacturer Part NumberC1HT0UA#ABA
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.hp.com
Brand NameHP
Product LineZBook Studio G11
Product NameZBook Studio 16 inch G11 Mobile Workstation PC
Product TypeMobile Workstation
Processor
Processor ManufacturerIntel
Processor TypeCore Ultra 7
Processor Model165H
Maximum Turbo Speed5 GHz
Processor CoreHexadeca-core (16 Core)
Processor Threads22
vPro TechnologyYes
Chipset
Chipset ManufacturerIntel
Memory
Standard Memory32 GB
System Memory TechnologyDDR5 SDRAM
System Memory Form FactorSODIMM
Installed Slot Memory32 GB
Installed Slot Memory Configuration2 x 16GB
Total Number of Memory Slots2
Number of Occupied Memory Slots2
Storage
Drive TypeSSD
Total Solid State Drive Capacity1 TB
SSD Form FactorM.2
Display & Graphics
Screen Size16"
Screen ModeWQUXGA
Display Screen TypeOLED
Display Screen TechnologyBrightView
Screen Resolution3840 x 2400
Brightness400 cd/m²
Color Gamut100% DCI-P3
TouchscreenYes
Graphics Controller ManufacturerIntel,NVIDIA
Graphics Controller ModelArc Graphics,GeForce RTX 1000
Graphics Memory Capacity6 GB
Graphics Memory TechnologyDDR5 SDRAM,GDDR6
Graphics Memory AccessibilityShared,Dedicated
Network & Communication
Wireless LANYes
Wireless LAN StandardIEEE 802.11be
BluetoothYes
Built-in Devices
Front Camera/WebcamYes
Infrared CameraYes
Finger Print ReaderYes
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of USB Ports2
USB Type-CYes
USB Type-C Detail1 SuperSpeed USB Type-C 10Gbps signaling rate (USB Power Delivery, DisplayPort 1.4)
Number of Thunderbolt 4 Ports2
Operating System
Operating System PlatformWindows
Operating SystemWindows 11 Pro
Input Devices
Keyboard BacklightYes
Battery Information
Number of Cells6-cell
Power Description
Maximum Power Supply Wattage150 W
Physical Characteristics
Height0.71" (18 mm)
Width14.02" (356 mm)
Depth9.53" (242 mm)
Weight (Approximate)3.81 lb (1730 g)
Miscellaneous
Package Contents
  • ZBook Studio 16 inch G11 Mobile Workstation PC
  • Lithium Polymer Battery
  • Power Adapter
  • Charger IncludedYes
    Energy StarYes
    Application/UsagePerformance Computing
    FeaturesLow Blue Light
    TCO CertifiedYes

    [/custom-specifications]

    [custom-options]

     

     

     

     

     

    [/custom-options]

    [custom-user-manual]

    Available Documentation:


    Additional-pdf6
    Manufacturer-Brochure
    Additional-pdf1
    Additional-pdf2
    User-Manual
    Additional-pdf5
    Additional-pdf4
    Additional-pdf3

    [/custom-user-manual]

    Volume Discounts
    Qty Price Available
    Match Price Request

    Found a lower price? Send us the link and we will do our best to match or beat it.

    Request received. We will reply within 24 hours.
    Fleet Network
    Wholesale & B2B
    Partner with Us

    Looking to buy in bulk? We offer competitive pricing, dedicated support, and custom solutions for businesses of all sizes.

    Volume Discounts

    Tiered pricing structure designed to maximize your margins as you grow.

    Dedicated Account Manager

    Direct access to a specialist who understands your business needs.

    Fast & Reliable Shipping

    Priority processing and discounted shipping rates for bulk orders.

    Request a Quote
    Thank you!
    Your request has been sent successfully.
    HP ZBook Studio G11 16" Touchscreen Mobile Workstation - WQUXGA - Intel Core Ultra 7 165H - vPro Technology - 32 GB - 1 TB SSD - Intel (C1HT0UA#ABA)
    MSRP: $5,453.99
    $5,453.99
    $4,862.99
    Save: $591.00 (10.84%)
    Out of stock