Sidebar Sidebar Sidebar

Shipping included*

Icy Dock Internal 5.25 Inch Drive Enclosure With Serial ATA 600 Host Interface Black Dual Bay HDD SSD Hot Swap MB994IKO-3SB

SKU: MB994IKO-3SB
UPC: 884826508052
(No reviews) Write a Review
MSRP: $311.95
$285.95
Save: $26.00 (8.33%)
Warranty Information: 3 Year
Condition: New
Width: 14.60 (cm)
Height: 4.13 (cm)
Depth: 17.00 (cm)

Ask for ETA! 🗨️

Logo cards
B2B Pricing

Business volume discounts

IT Experts

Technical guidance

IT Configuration

Preparation & staging

Canada Stock

QC · ON · AB · BC

Product Features

Description

    Number of Hard Drives Supported: 2

    Number of Hard Drives Installed: No

    Number of Solid State Drive Supported: 2

    Number of Solid State Drive Installed: No

    Number of Total Expansion Bays: 3

    Number of 5.25" Bays: 1

    Number of 2.5" Bays: 2

    Wireless LAN: No

    Host Interface: Serial ATA/600

    Product Color: Black

    Product Material: Metal,Aluminum

    Cooling Fan: Yes

    Form Factor: Internal

    Compatible Drive Bay Width: 5.25"

    Height: 1.63" (41.30 mm)

    Width: 5.75" (146 mm)

    Depth: 6.69" (170 mm)

    Weight (Approximate): 1.76 lb (800 g)

    Package Contents:

    • MB994IKO-3SB Drive Enclosure
    • 1 x User Manual
    • 22 x Screws
    • 2 x Keys

    Environmentally Friendly: Yes

    Environmental Compliance: Registration, Evaluation, Authorization and Restriction of Chemicals (REACH),Restriction of Hazardous Substances (RoHS)

    Limited Warranty: 3 Year

[custom-highlights][/custom-highlights]

[custom-specifications]

Specifications
ManufacturerIcy Dock
Manufacturer Part NumberMB994IKO-3SB
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.icydock.com
Brand NameIcy Dock
Product ModelMB994IKO-3SB
Product NameMB994IKO-3SB Drive Enclosure
Packaged Quantity1
Product TypeDrive Enclosure
Technical Information
Number of Hard Drives Supported2
Number of Hard Drives InstalledNo
Number of Solid State Drive Supported2
Number of Solid State Drive InstalledNo
I/O Expansions
Number of Total Expansion Bays3
Number of 5.25" Bays1
Number of 2.5" Bays2
Network & Communication
Wireless LANNo
Interfaces/Ports
Host InterfaceSerial ATA/600
Physical Characteristics
Product ColorBlack
Product MaterialMetal,Aluminum
Cooling FanYes
Form FactorInternal
Compatible Drive Bay Width5.25"
Height1.63" (41.30 mm)
Width5.75" (146 mm)
Depth6.69" (170 mm)
Weight (Approximate)1.76 lb (800 g)
Miscellaneous
Package Contents
  • MB994IKO-3SB Drive Enclosure
  • 1 x User Manual
  • 22 x Screws
  • 2 x Keys
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental ComplianceRegistration, Evaluation, Authorization and Restriction of Chemicals (REACH),Restriction of Hazardous Substances (RoHS)
Warranty
Limited Warranty3 Year

[/custom-specifications]

Volume Discounts
Qty Price Available
Match Price Request

Found a lower price? Send us the link and we will do our best to match or beat it.

Request received. We will reply within 24 hours.
Fleet Network
Wholesale & B2B
Partner with Us

Looking to buy in bulk? We offer competitive pricing, dedicated support, and custom solutions for businesses of all sizes.

Volume Discounts

Tiered pricing structure designed to maximize your margins as you grow.

Dedicated Account Manager

Direct access to a specialist who understands your business needs.

Fast & Reliable Shipping

Priority processing and discounted shipping rates for bulk orders.

Request a Quote
Thank you!
Your request has been sent successfully.
Icy Dock Internal 5.25 Inch Drive Enclosure With Serial ATA 600 Host Interface Black Dual Bay HDD SSD Hot Swap MB994IKO-3SB
MSRP: $311.95
$285.95
Save: $26.00 (8.33%)
Out of stock