Sidebar Sidebar Sidebar

Shipping included*

Lenovo Legion Y32p-30 32" Class 4K UHD Gaming LED Monitor - 16:9 - Raven Black - 31.5" Viewable - In-plane Switching (IPS) Technology (66F9UAC6US)

SKU: 66F9UAC6US
UPC: 0196800876478
(No reviews) Write a Review
MSRP: $1,063.99
$1,063.99
$966.99
Save: $97.00 (9.12%)
Warranty Information: 3 Year
Condition: New
Width: 71.51 (cm)
Height: 42.44 (cm)
Depth: 5.95 (cm)

Ask for ETA! 🗨️

Logo cards
B2B Pricing

Business volume discounts

IT Experts

Technical guidance

IT Configuration

Preparation & staging

Canada Stock

QC · ON · AB · BC

Product Features

Description

    Number of Screens: 1

    Screen Size Class: 32"

    Viewable Screen Size: 31.5"

    Screen Mode: 4K UHD

    Panel Technology: In-plane Switching (IPS) Technology

    Response Time: 0.20 ms

    Response Time Details: 0.2 ms MPRT,2 ms Level 4,4 ms Level 2

    Aspect Ratio: 16:9

    Pixel Pitch: 0.18000 mm x 0.18000 mm

    Horizontal Viewing Angle: 178°

    Vertical Viewing Angle: 178°

    Backlight Technology: WLED

    Features: Cable Management,Cable Lock Slot,Anti-glare,Low Blue Light,VESA DisplayHDR 400,sRGB,SmartPower,NearEdgeless,Eyesafe Certified,Eye Comfort Technology,Picture by Picture,Picture in Picture,Natural Low Blue Light,Smart Power

    Curved Screen: No

    Adjustable Stand: Yes

    Stand Adjustments: Tilt,Swivel,Height

    Active Display Area (H x V): 27.45" (697.30 mm) x 15.44" (392.20 mm)

    Maximum Resolution: 3840 x 2160

    Standard Refresh Rate: 144 Hz

    Color Supported: 1.07 Billion Colors

    Native Contrast Ratio: 1,000:1

    Dynamic Contrast Ratio: 3,000,000:1

    Brightness: 400 cd/m²

    Tearing Prevention Technology: Adaptive Sync/FreeSync Premium

    Color Gamut: 99% sRGB,90% DCI-P3

    Pixel Per Inch (PPI): 139

    Number of Speakers: 2

    Speakers: Yes

    Network (RJ-45): No

    HDMI: Yes

    USB: Yes

    DisplayPort: Yes

    USB Type-C: Yes

    Total Number of HDMI Ports: 2

    Number of DisplayPorts: 1

    Number of USB Ports: 5

    Number of USB Type-C 3.2 Gen 1 Ports: 2

    Number of USB Type-B Upstream Ports: 1

    Number of HDMI 2.1 Ports: 2

    USB Type-B: Yes

    Built-in Devices: USB Hub,KVM Switch

    Webcam: No

    Microphone: No

    Operating Power Consumption: 62 W

    Maximum Power Consumption: 175 W

    VESA Mount Compatible: Yes

    Color Family: Black

    Product Color: Raven Black

    Height: 16.71" (424.40 mm)

    Width: 28.15" (715.10 mm)

    Depth: 2.34" (59.50 mm)

    Height with Stand: 23.57" (598.80 mm)

    Width with Stand: 28.15" (715.10 mm)

    Depth with Stand: 11.75" (298.40 mm)

    Weight (Approximate): 16.31 lb (7400 g)

    Weight with Stand (Approximate): 21.16 lb (9600 g)

    Compressed Height with Stand: 18.26" (463.80 mm)

    Extended Height with Stand: 23.57" (598.80 mm)

    Package Contents:

    • Legion Y32p-30 Widescreen Gaming LED Monitor
    • DP Cable
    • HDMI Cable
    • USB-C Cable
    • USB-A to USB-B Cable

    Application/Usage: Gaming

    Environmental Compliance: Restriction of Hazardous Substances (RoHS)

    Limited Warranty: 3 Year

[custom-highlights]
  • 31.5" viewable screen size delivers high-fidelity visuals with accurate brightness and color across all content types
  • WLED backlight technology offers visual brilliance through consistent brightness and contrast control across varying content types
  • 0.20 ms response time eliminates ghosting and preserves edge definition for clean, uninterrupted visuals in fast content
  • Adaptive Sync and FreeSync Premium optimize sync across supported ports, helping enhance realism and comfort during extended viewing sessions
  • 16:9 widescreen layout enhances multitasking and visual depth, making it suitable for both creative workflows and media consumption
  • Furnishes captivating visuals with 400 cd/m² brightness levels that deliver clear, vibrant images in both bright and dim settings
  • Cable Management feature boosts monitor reliability and performance consistency for sustained productivity
  • 3840 x 2160 maximum resolution produces vibrant, high-definition visuals with optimized clarity for accurate viewing
  • Certified Gaming LED, enables smooth frame delivery and reduced input lag, helping support responsive gameplay across genres
  • 4K UHD resolution offers breathtaking clarity and detail, ideal for creative work, entertainment, and multitasking
[/custom-highlights]

[custom-specifications]

Specifications
ManufacturerLenovo Group Limited
Manufacturer Part Number66F9UAC6US
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.lenovo.com
Brand NameLenovo
Product LineLegion
Product ModelY32p-30
Product NameLegion Y32p-30 Widescreen Gaming LED Monitor
Product TypeGaming LED Monitor
Technical Information
Number of Screens1
Screen Size Class32"
Viewable Screen Size31.5"
Screen Mode4K UHD
Panel TechnologyIn-plane Switching (IPS) Technology
Response Time0.20 ms
Response Time Details0.2 ms MPRT,2 ms Level 4,4 ms Level 2
Aspect Ratio16:9
Pixel Pitch0.18000 mm x 0.18000 mm
Horizontal Viewing Angle178°
Vertical Viewing Angle178°
Backlight TechnologyWLED
FeaturesCable Management,Cable Lock Slot,Anti-glare,Low Blue Light,VESA DisplayHDR 400,sRGB,SmartPower,NearEdgeless,Eyesafe Certified,Eye Comfort Technology,Picture by Picture,Picture in Picture,Natural Low Blue Light,Smart Power
Curved ScreenNo
Adjustable StandYes
Stand AdjustmentsTilt,Swivel,Height
Active Display Area (H x V)27.45" (697.30 mm) x 15.44" (392.20 mm)
Video
Maximum Resolution3840 x 2160
Standard Refresh Rate144 Hz
Color Supported1.07 Billion Colors
Native Contrast Ratio1,000:1
Dynamic Contrast Ratio3,000,000:1
Brightness400 cd/m²
Tearing Prevention TechnologyAdaptive Sync/FreeSync Premium
Color Gamut99% sRGB,90% DCI-P3
Pixel Per Inch (PPI)139
Audio
Number of Speakers2
SpeakersYes
Interfaces/Ports
Network (RJ-45)No
HDMIYes
USBYes
DisplayPortYes
USB Type-CYes
Total Number of HDMI Ports2
Number of DisplayPorts1
Number of USB Ports5
Number of USB Type-C 3.2 Gen 1 Ports2
Number of USB Type-B Upstream Ports1
Number of HDMI 2.1 Ports2
USB Type-BYes
Built-in Devices
Built-in DevicesUSB Hub,KVM Switch
WebcamNo
MicrophoneNo
Power Description
Operating Power Consumption62 W
Maximum Power Consumption175 W
Physical Characteristics
VESA Mount CompatibleYes
Color FamilyBlack
Product ColorRaven Black
Height16.71" (424.40 mm)
Width28.15" (715.10 mm)
Depth2.34" (59.50 mm)
Height with Stand23.57" (598.80 mm)
Width with Stand28.15" (715.10 mm)
Depth with Stand11.75" (298.40 mm)
Weight (Approximate)16.31 lb (7400 g)
Weight with Stand (Approximate)21.16 lb (9600 g)
Compressed Height with Stand18.26" (463.80 mm)
Extended Height with Stand23.57" (598.80 mm)
Miscellaneous
Package Contents
  • Legion Y32p-30 Widescreen Gaming LED Monitor
  • DP Cable
  • HDMI Cable
  • USB-C Cable
  • USB-A to USB-B Cable
Application/UsageGaming
Environmental ComplianceRestriction of Hazardous Substances (RoHS)
Warranty
Limited Warranty3 Year

[/custom-specifications]

[custom-options]

 

 

 

 

 

[/custom-options]

[custom-user-manual]

Available Documentation:


Manufacturer-Brochure
User-Manual

[/custom-user-manual]

Volume Discounts
Qty Price Available
Match Price Request

Found a lower price? Send us the link and we will do our best to match or beat it.

Request received. We will reply within 24 hours.
Fleet Network
Wholesale & B2B
Partner with Us

Looking to buy in bulk? We offer competitive pricing, dedicated support, and custom solutions for businesses of all sizes.

Volume Discounts

Tiered pricing structure designed to maximize your margins as you grow.

Dedicated Account Manager

Direct access to a specialist who understands your business needs.

Fast & Reliable Shipping

Priority processing and discounted shipping rates for bulk orders.

Request a Quote
Thank you!
Your request has been sent successfully.
Lenovo Legion Y32p-30 32" Class 4K UHD Gaming LED Monitor - 16:9 - Raven Black - 31.5" Viewable - In-plane Switching (IPS) Technology (66F9UAC6US)
MSRP: $1,063.99
$1,063.99
$966.99
Save: $97.00 (9.12%)
Out of stock