Sidebar Sidebar Sidebar

Logitech 910-007616 MX Master 4 for Business Mouse - Graphite - Wireless Bluetooth/Radio Frequency - 8000 DPI Darkfield - 32.81 ft Range - USB-C

SKU: 910-007616
UPC: 097855207616
(No reviews) Write a Review
MSRP: $159.99
$160.95
$158.95
Save: $1.04 (0.65%)
Warranty Information: 2 Year
Condition: New
Width: 8.84 (cm)
Height: 5.08 (cm)
Depth: 12.82 (cm)

Ask for ETA! 🗨️

Logo cards
B2B Pricing

Business volume discounts

IT Experts

Technical guidance

IT Configuration

Preparation & staging

Canada Stock

QC · ON · AB · BC

Product Features

Description

Product Overview

The Logitech MX Master 4 for Business Mouse delivers professional-grade wireless control for business environments. Engineered with Graphite finish and ergonomic design, this mouse combines advanced tracking technology with versatile connectivity options to enhance productivity across multiple platforms.

Featuring Darkfield laser tracking with 8000 DPI resolution, the MX Master 4 maintains precise cursor control even on challenging surfaces like glass. The dual-mode wireless connectivity through Bluetooth and Radio Frequency provides reliable operation up to 32.81 feet, while the USB-C rechargeable battery ensures continuous workflow without interruption.

Relevant factors for this section include Pointing Device Connectivity Technology, Pointing Device Wireless Technology, Pointing Device Wireless Operating Distance, Charging Interface. When those points are considered together, they give buyers a clearer picture of how the product is equipped, how it fits into deployment, and what kind of day-to-day role it is meant to support.

Display Snapshot
8000
Resolution
Wireless: Bluetooth/Radio Frequency
Wireless Connectivity
TechnologyBluetooth/Radio Frequency
Operating Distance32.81 ft (10000 mm)
Frequency2.40 GHz
Tracking & Scrolling
Movement DetectionDarkfield
Resolution8000 DPI
Scroller TypeScroll Wheel, Thumbwheel
Physical & Power
ColorGraphite (Gray family)
Charging InterfaceUSB Type C
RechargeableYes

Technical Overview

This business mouse integrates sophisticated wireless technology with precision engineering. The Darkfield movement detection system creates detailed surface mapping for accurate tracking across various materials, complemented by 8000 DPI resolution for fine control in detailed work applications.

The wireless architecture operates at 2.40 GHz frequency with both Bluetooth and Radio Frequency options, supporting seamless switching between devices. The scroll wheel and thumbwheel combination enables multi-directional navigation, while horizontal scrolling expands document and spreadsheet management capabilities.

Relevant factors for this section include Pointing Device Connectivity Technology, Pointing Device Wireless Technology, Pointing Device Wireless Operating Distance, Charging Interface. When those points are considered together, they give buyers a clearer picture of how the product is equipped, how it fits into deployment, and what kind of day-to-day role it is meant to support.

A strong technical summary explains how the product's interfaces, hardware profile, and operating characteristics work together in real deployment. Buyers often need this context to confirm compatibility with existing devices, expected performance in daily use, and whether installation will be straightforward for IT staff or end users.

Wireless Range32.81 ft
Tracking Resolution8000 DPI
Weight5.29 oz
Darkfield TrackingUSB-C ChargingDual WirelessRechargeable Battery

Key Product Advantages

The MX Master 4 for Business stands out with its combination of extended wireless range, surface-agnostic tracking, and cross-platform compatibility. These features make it particularly valuable for professionals who work across multiple devices or in environments with challenging surfaces.

Surface Versatility

Darkfield technology enables reliable tracking on glass, glossy surfaces, and other materials where traditional optical sensors struggle, ensuring consistent performance in diverse office environments.

  • Works on glass surfaces
  • Consistent tracking across materials
  • No mouse pad required

Extended Mobility

With 32.81 feet of wireless operating distance, users maintain control from across conference rooms or shared workspaces, supporting collaborative environments and presentation scenarios.

  • 32.81 ft operating range
  • Bluetooth and Radio Frequency options
  • Seamless device switching

Platform Flexibility

Compatible with Windows, macOS, ChromeOS, Linux, Android, and iPadOS systems, this mouse adapts to mixed-device workplaces and supports Bring Your Own Device policies.

  • Multi-OS compatibility
  • Notebook and Chromebook support
  • PC and Mac platform coverage

Deployment / Use Cases

The MX Master 4 for Business Mouse is designed for professional environments where reliability, precision, and flexibility are essential. Its extended wireless range and surface-agnostic tracking make it suitable for conference rooms, shared workspaces, and mobile workstations.

Creative professionals benefit from the high-resolution tracking and precise scroll controls for detailed design work, while business users appreciate the cross-platform compatibility when switching between Windows laptops, macOS desktops, and mobile devices. The ergonomic Graphite design provides comfort during extended use in office settings.

Conference Room Control

Presenters can control presentations from anywhere in the room with the 32.81-foot wireless range, while Darkfield tracking ensures smooth operation on glass conference tables.

Multi-Device Workflow

Professionals working across Windows, macOS, and mobile devices can maintain consistent pointing experience without changing peripherals, supported by broad operating system compatibility.

Physical Profile

The Graphite-finished mouse measures 5.05" in depth, 3.48" in width, and 2" in height, with an approximate weight of 5.29 ounces. This ergonomic design balances substantial feel with comfortable handling during extended work sessions. The compact dimensions fit standard desk spaces while providing enough surface area for natural hand positioning.

The physical profile is practical for deployment planning because the dimensions and weight are clearly defined: 2" (50.80 mm), 3.48" (88.40 mm), 5.05" (128.20 mm), 5.29 oz (150 g). This helps confirm rack, shelf, desk, or cabinet fit before installation.

Color
Graphite
Dimensions
Width
3.48" (88.40 mm)
Depth
5.05" (128.20 mm)
Height
2" (50.80 mm)
Weight
5.29 oz (150 g)

What's in the Box

The package includes everything needed for immediate deployment in business environments.

MX Master 4 for Business Mouse Logi Bolt USB-C Receiver User Documentation
MX Master 4 for Business Mouse
[custom-highlights]

Highlights

  • Wireless Bluetooth/Radio Frequency connectivity with 32.81 ft operating range
  • Darkfield laser tracking with 8000 DPI resolution for precise control on any surface
  • USB Type-C charging interface with rechargeable battery
  • Graphite color finish with ergonomic business design
  • Scroll wheel and thumbwheel for multi-directional navigation
  • Compatible with Windows, macOS, ChromeOS, Linux, Android, and iPadOS
  • Supports notebooks, Chromebooks, PCs, and Mac platforms
  • 2-year limited warranty for business reliability
[/custom-highlights][custom-specifications]

Specifications

Specifications
ManufacturerLogitech
Manufacturer Part Number910-007616
Brand NameLogitech
Product LineMX Master 4 for Business
Product NameMX Master 4 for Business Mouse
Product TypeMouse
Pointing Device
Pointing Device Connectivity TechnologyWireless
Pointing Device Wireless TechnologyBluetooth/Radio Frequency
Pointing Device Wireless Operating Distance32.81 ft (10000 mm)
Wireless Operating Frequency2.40 GHz
Movement DetectionDarkfield
Movement Resolution (dpi)8000
Scroller TypeScroll Wheel,Thumbwheel
RechargeableYes
Scrolling DirectionsHorizontal
Interfaces/Ports
Charging InterfaceUSB Type C
Physical Characteristics
Color FamilyGray
Product ColorGraphite
Height2" (50.80 mm)
Width3.48" (88.40 mm)
Depth5.05" (128.20 mm)
Weight (Approximate)5.29 oz (150 g)
Miscellaneous
Package ContentsMX Master 4 for Business Mouse Logi Bolt USB-C Receiver User Documentation
Device SupportedNotebook,Chromebook
Operating System CompatibilityWindows 10,Windows 11,Mac OS X 12.0 Monterey,ChromeOS,Linux,Android 12,iPadOS 15
Platform SupportedPC,Mac
Warranty
Limited Warranty2 Year
[/custom-specifications][custom-faq]

FAQ

What surfaces does the Darkfield tracking technology work on?

The Darkfield movement detection system creates detailed surface mapping that enables reliable tracking on glass, glossy surfaces, and other challenging materials where traditional optical sensors may struggle. This technology ensures consistent cursor control in diverse office environments without requiring a mouse pad.

How far can I use this mouse wirelessly from my computer?

The MX Master 4 for Business Mouse has a wireless operating distance of 32.81 feet (10,000 mm), allowing control from across conference rooms or shared workspaces. This extended range supports presentation scenarios and collaborative environments where mobility is important.

What wireless connectivity options does this mouse support?

This mouse features dual wireless technology with both Bluetooth and Radio Frequency connectivity options operating at 2.40 GHz. This allows flexible connection methods and seamless switching between devices, providing reliable operation in various business environments.

How is the mouse powered and how do I charge it?

The MX Master 4 for Business Mouse includes a rechargeable battery that charges via USB Type-C interface. This modern charging standard provides convenient power delivery, ensuring the mouse maintains operation without battery replacement interruptions in business settings.

What operating systems and devices are compatible with this mouse?

This mouse supports Windows 10, Windows 11, Mac OS X 12.0 Monterey, ChromeOS, Linux, Android 12, and iPadOS 15. It works with notebooks, Chromebooks, PCs, and Mac platforms, making it suitable for mixed-device workplaces and Bring Your Own Device policies.

What warranty coverage comes with this business mouse?

The Logitech MX Master 4 for Business Mouse includes a 2-year limited warranty. This coverage provides business users with assurance of product reliability and support for professional deployment scenarios where consistent performance is essential.

[/custom-faq]
Volume Discounts
Qty Price Available
Match Price Request

Found a lower price? Send us the link and we will do our best to match or beat it.

Request received. We will reply within 24 hours.
Fleet Network
Wholesale & B2B
Partner with Us

Looking to buy in bulk? We offer competitive pricing, dedicated support, and custom solutions for businesses of all sizes.

Volume Discounts

Tiered pricing structure designed to maximize your margins as you grow.

Dedicated Account Manager

Direct access to a specialist who understands your business needs.

Fast & Reliable Shipping

Priority processing and discounted shipping rates for bulk orders.

Request a Quote
Thank you!
Your request has been sent successfully.
Logitech 910-007616 MX Master 4 for Business Mouse - Graphite - Wireless Bluetooth/Radio Frequency - 8000 DPI Darkfield - 32.81 ft Range - USB-C
MSRP: $159.99
$160.95
$158.95
Save: $1.04 (0.65%)
Out of stock