Sidebar Sidebar Sidebar

Shipping included*

Logitech 910-007651 G PRO X SUPERLIGHT 2 SE Gaming Mouse - HERO 2 Sensor - 44K DPI - Cable/Wireless - Red

SKU: 910-007651
UPC: 097855207265
(No reviews) Write a Review
MSRP: $221.95
$221.95
$200.95
Save: $21.00 (9.46%)
Warranty Information: 2 Year
Condition: New
Width: 6.35 (cm)
Height: 12.50 (cm)
Depth: 4.00 (cm)
Availability: Canada: Low Inventory Level
Adding to cart… The item has been added
Logo cards
B2B Pricing

Business volume discounts

IT Experts

Technical guidance

IT Configuration

Preparation & staging

Canada Stock

QC · ON · AB · BC

Product Features

Description

Product Overview

The Logitech G PRO X SUPERLIGHT 2 SE Gaming Mouse is engineered for competitive gamers who demand precision, speed, and reliability. This model combines the advanced HERO 2 sensor with a lightweight design, offering a responsive and accurate pointing experience.

Featuring a red color and constructed from recycled plastic, it supports sustainable manufacturing while delivering high performance. The mouse includes both cable and wireless connectivity options, providing flexibility for various gaming setups and environments.

Relevant factors for this section include Pointing Device Connectivity Technology, Pointing Device Wireless Technology, Wireless Operating Frequency, Pointing Device Host Interface. When those points are considered together, they give buyers a clearer picture of how the product is equipped, how it fits into deployment, and what kind of day-to-day role it is meant to support.

Display Snapshot
44000
Resolution
Wireless: Radio Frequency
Sensor and Performance
Movement DetectionHERO 2
Movement Resolution44,000 DPI
Total Buttons5
Connectivity and Power
Connectivity TechnologyCable/Wireless
Wireless TechnologyRadio Frequency (2.40 GHz)
RechargeableYes
Physical Profile
ColorRed
MaterialRecycled Plastic
Weight2.12 oz (60 g)

Technical Overview

At the core of this gaming mouse is the HERO 2 optical sensor, capable of tracking movements at up to 44,000 DPI. This high resolution ensures precise cursor control, essential for fast-paced gaming scenarios where accuracy is critical.

The mouse operates on a 2.40 GHz radio frequency for wireless connectivity, minimizing latency and interference. It includes a rechargeable battery, reducing the need for disposable batteries and supporting continuous use. The USB Type-C interface handles both data transfer and charging, offering modern connectivity.

Relevant factors for this section include Pointing Device Connectivity Technology, Pointing Device Wireless Technology, Wireless Operating Frequency, Pointing Device Host Interface. When those points are considered together, they give buyers a clearer picture of how the product is equipped, how it fits into deployment, and what kind of day-to-day role it is meant to support.

DPI44,000
Weight2.12 oz
Warranty2 Years
HERO 2 SensorRadio FrequencyUSB-C

Key Product Advantages

This gaming mouse stands out with its combination of high-performance features and ergonomic design. The lightweight build reduces hand fatigue during extended gaming sessions, while the advanced sensor technology ensures consistent tracking.

These strengths make the product easier to deploy and manage in real environments, especially where reliability, usability, and day-to-day operational continuity matter. Notable benefits include Precision Tracking, Flexible Connectivity.

Precision Tracking

The HERO 2 sensor delivers accurate movement detection with minimal lag, supporting competitive gameplay.

  • 44,000 DPI resolution
  • Low latency wireless
  • Five programmable buttons

Flexible Connectivity

Switch between cable and wireless modes to suit your gaming environment and reduce clutter.

  • 2.40 GHz radio frequency
  • USB-C charging and data
  • Lightspeed receiver included

Deployment / Use Cases

The Logitech G PRO X SUPERLIGHT 2 SE is ideal for competitive gaming, where quick reflexes and precise control are paramount. Its lightweight design and high DPI sensor make it suitable for first-person shooters, real-time strategy games, and other genres requiring accurate cursor movement.

For professional or casual gamers, this mouse offers reliable performance in both wired and wireless modes. The rechargeable battery and USB-C charging support extended use without interruptions, making it a practical choice for tournaments or long gaming sessions at home.

Relevant factors for this section include Pointing Device Connectivity Technology, Pointing Device Wireless Technology, Wireless Operating Frequency, Pointing Device Host Interface. When those points are considered together, they give buyers a clearer picture of how the product is equipped, how it fits into deployment, and what kind of day-to-day role it is meant to support.

Competitive Gaming

Use in esports or competitive matches where sensor accuracy and low latency are critical for success.

Everyday Gaming

Suitable for casual gaming setups, providing a comfortable and responsive experience for various game types.

Physical Profile

The mouse measures 4.92" in height, 2.50" in width, and 1.57" in depth, with a weight of approximately 2.12 ounces. Its compact and lightweight design enhances maneuverability, while the red color and recycled plastic construction offer a distinctive and eco-friendly appearance.

The physical profile is practical for deployment planning because the dimensions and weight are clearly defined: 4.92" (125 mm), 2.50" (63.50 mm), 1.57" (40 mm), 2.12 oz (60 g). This helps confirm rack, shelf, desk, or cabinet fit before installation.

Color
Red
Dimensions
Width
2.50" (63.50 mm)
Depth
1.57" (40 mm)
Height
4.92" (125 mm)
Weight
2.12 oz (60 g)

What's in the Box

The package includes all necessary components for immediate use, ensuring a complete out-of-the-box experience.

PRO X SUPERLIGHT 2 SE Gaming Mouse Lightspeed Wireless Receiver USB A to C Charging/Data Cable User Documentation
PRO X SUPERLIGHT 2 SE Gaming Mouse
[custom-highlights]

Highlights

  • HERO 2 optical sensor with 44,000 DPI for precise tracking
  • Cable and wireless connectivity via 2.40 GHz radio frequency
  • Rechargeable battery with USB Type-C charging interface
  • Lightweight design at 2.12 ounces for reduced hand fatigue
  • Red color and recycled plastic construction for sustainability
  • Five programmable buttons and vertical scrolling
  • Compatible with Windows 10 and PC platforms
  • Includes Lightspeed receiver and charging cable
[/custom-highlights][custom-specifications]

Specifications

Specifications
ManufacturerLogitech
Manufacturer Part Number910-007651
Brand NameLogitech G
Product LinePRO X SUPERLIGHT 2 SE
Product SeriesPRO
Product NamePRO X SUPERLIGHT 2 SE Gaming Mouse
Packaged Quantity1
Product TypeGaming Mouse
Pointing Device
Pointing Device Connectivity TechnologyCable/Wireless
Pointing Device Wireless TechnologyRadio Frequency
Wireless Operating Frequency2.40 GHz
Movement DetectionHERO 2
Movement Resolution (dpi)44000
Total Number of Buttons5
RechargeableYes
Scrolling DirectionsVertical
Interfaces/Ports
Pointing Device Host InterfaceUSB 2.0 Type C
Charging InterfaceUSB Type C
Physical Characteristics
Color FamilyRed
Product ColorRed
Product MaterialRecycled Plastic
Height4.92" (125 mm)
Width2.50" (63.50 mm)
Depth1.57" (40 mm)
Weight (Approximate)2.12 oz (60 g)
Miscellaneous
Package ContentsPRO X SUPERLIGHT 2 SE Gaming Mouse Lightspeed Wireless Receiver USB A to C Charging/Data Cable User Documentation
Operating System CompatibilityWindows 10
Platform SupportedPC
Post-consumer-waste%61%
Warranty
Limited Warranty2 Year
[/custom-specifications][custom-faq]

FAQ

What is the DPI range of the Logitech G PRO X SUPERLIGHT 2 SE mouse?

The mouse features a HERO 2 sensor with a maximum movement resolution of 44,000 DPI. This high DPI allows for extremely precise cursor control, which is essential for gaming applications where accuracy and quick adjustments are critical.

Does this mouse support both wired and wireless connectivity?

Yes, it offers cable/wireless connectivity technology. You can use it with the included USB cable for a direct connection or switch to wireless mode using the 2.40 GHz radio frequency and Lightspeed receiver, providing flexibility based on your setup preferences.

What type of battery does the mouse use, and how is it charged?

The mouse includes a rechargeable battery, eliminating the need for disposable batteries. It charges via a USB Type-C interface, using the included USB A to C cable, which also supports data transfer when connected to a compatible host device.

Is the Logitech G PRO X SUPERLIGHT 2 SE compatible with Mac or Linux operating systems?

The product specifications list compatibility with Windows 10 and PC platforms. While it may function with other systems, official support and optimized performance are confirmed for Windows environments, so users should verify compatibility for non-Windows setups.

What materials are used in the construction of this gaming mouse?

The mouse is made from recycled plastic, with 61% post-consumer waste content, supporting sustainable manufacturing practices. This material choice provides durability while reducing environmental impact, and it comes in a red color for a distinctive look.

What is included in the package with the Logitech G PRO X SUPERLIGHT 2 SE?

The package contains the PRO X SUPERLIGHT 2 SE Gaming Mouse, a Lightspeed Wireless Receiver for wireless connectivity, a USB A to C Charging/Data Cable for charging and wired use, and user documentation to help with setup and operation.

[/custom-faq]
Volume Discounts
Qty Price Available
Match Price Request

Found a lower price? Send us the link and we will do our best to match or beat it.

Request received. We will reply within 24 hours.
Fleet Network
Wholesale & B2B
Partner with Us

Looking to buy in bulk? We offer competitive pricing, dedicated support, and custom solutions for businesses of all sizes.

Volume Discounts

Tiered pricing structure designed to maximize your margins as you grow.

Dedicated Account Manager

Direct access to a specialist who understands your business needs.

Fast & Reliable Shipping

Priority processing and discounted shipping rates for bulk orders.

Request a Quote
Thank you!
Your request has been sent successfully.
Logitech 910-007651 G PRO X SUPERLIGHT 2 SE Gaming Mouse - HERO 2 Sensor - 44K DPI - Cable/Wireless - Red
MSRP: $221.95
$221.95
$200.95
Save: $21.00 (9.46%)
Available & Ready to Ship