Sidebar Sidebar Sidebar

Logitech G PRO 2 LIGHTSPEED Gaming Mouse - HERO 2 - Wireless - Radio Frequency - 2.40 GHz - Rechargeable - Magenta - USB 2.0 - 32000 - (910-007291)

SKU: 910-007291
UPC: 097855195784
(No reviews) Write a Review
MSRP: $189.99
$190.95
$187.95
Save: $2.04 (1.07%)
Warranty Information: Covered by Manufacturer
Condition: New
Width: 6.35 (cm)
Height: 4.00 (cm)
Depth: 12.50 (cm)
Availability: Canadian Inventory: Out of Stock
Adding to cart… The item has been added
Logo cards
B2B Pricing

Business volume discounts

IT Experts

Technical guidance

IT Configuration

Preparation & staging

Canada Stock

QC · ON · AB · BC

Product Features

Description

    Pointing Device Connectivity Technology: Wireless

    Pointing Device Wireless Technology: Radio Frequency

    Wireless Operating Frequency: 2.40 GHz

    Movement Detection: HERO 2

    Movement Resolution (dpi): 32000

    Total Number of Buttons: 8

    Number of Programmable Buttons: 4

    Ergonomic Fit: Symmetrical

    Rechargeable: Yes

    Pointing Device Host Interface: USB 2.0

    Charging Interface: USB Type C

    Number of Batteries Supported: 1

    Color Family: Pink

    Product Color: Magenta

    Height: 1.57" (40 mm)

    Width: 2.50" (63.50 mm)

    Depth: 4.92" (125 mm)

    Weight (Approximate): 2.82 oz (80 g)

    Package Contents:

    • PRO 2 LIGHTSPEED Gaming Mouse
    • Lightspeed Wireless Receiver
    • USB A to C Charging/Data Cable
    • Receiver Extension Adapter
    • Optional Side Buttons (2x left, 2x right)
    • Optional Button Covers (2x left, 2x right)
    • User Documentation

    Device Supported: Computer

    Operating System Compatibility: Mac OS,Windows 10

    Platform Supported: PC

    Charger Included: Yes

[custom-highlights]
  • Symmetrically shaped gaming mouse offers friendly usability for both right and left handers
  • Radio Frequency wireless connectivity helps reduce the clutter of wires
[/custom-highlights]

[custom-specifications]

Specifications
ManufacturerLogitech
Manufacturer Part Number910-007291
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.logitech.com
Brand NameLogitech G
Product LinePRO 2 LIGHTSPEED
Product NamePRO 2 LIGHTSPEED Gaming Mouse
Product TypeGaming Mouse
Pointing Device
Pointing Device Connectivity TechnologyWireless
Pointing Device Wireless TechnologyRadio Frequency
Wireless Operating Frequency2.40 GHz
Movement DetectionHERO 2
Movement Resolution (dpi)32000
Total Number of Buttons8
Number of Programmable Buttons4
Ergonomic FitSymmetrical
RechargeableYes
Interfaces/Ports
Pointing Device Host InterfaceUSB 2.0
Charging InterfaceUSB Type C
Battery Information
Number of Batteries Supported1
Physical Characteristics
Color FamilyPink
Product ColorMagenta
Height1.57" (40 mm)
Width2.50" (63.50 mm)
Depth4.92" (125 mm)
Weight (Approximate)2.82 oz (80 g)
Miscellaneous
Package Contents
  • PRO 2 LIGHTSPEED Gaming Mouse
  • Lightspeed Wireless Receiver
  • USB A to C Charging/Data Cable
  • Receiver Extension Adapter
  • Optional Side Buttons (2x left, 2x right)
  • Optional Button Covers (2x left, 2x right)
  • User Documentation
Device SupportedComputer
Operating System CompatibilityMac OS,Windows 10
Platform SupportedPC
Charger IncludedYes

[/custom-specifications]

Volume Discounts
Qty Price Available
Match Price Request

Found a lower price? Send us the link and we will do our best to match or beat it.

Request received. We will reply within 24 hours.
Fleet Network
Wholesale & B2B
Partner with Us

Looking to buy in bulk? We offer competitive pricing, dedicated support, and custom solutions for businesses of all sizes.

Volume Discounts

Tiered pricing structure designed to maximize your margins as you grow.

Dedicated Account Manager

Direct access to a specialist who understands your business needs.

Fast & Reliable Shipping

Priority processing and discounted shipping rates for bulk orders.

Request a Quote
Thank you!
Your request has been sent successfully.
Logitech G PRO 2 LIGHTSPEED Gaming Mouse - HERO 2 - Wireless - Radio Frequency - 2.40 GHz - Rechargeable - Magenta - USB 2.0 - 32000 - (910-007291)
MSRP: $189.99
$190.95
$187.95
Save: $2.04 (1.07%)
Available & Ready to Ship