Sidebar Sidebar Sidebar

Logitech Signature Slim Solar+ K980 for Business - Wireless Connectivity - Bluetooth/RF - Full-size - 5.1 - 32.81 ft (10000 mm) - 2.40 (920-013770)

SKU: 920-013770
UPC: 097855206435
(No reviews) Write a Review
$148.95
Warranty Information: 2 Year
Condition: New
Width: 1.23 (cm)
Height: 1.23 (cm)
Depth: 1.23 (cm)
Availability: Canadian Inventory: Out of Stock
Adding to cart… The item has been added
Logo cards
B2B Pricing

Business volume discounts

IT Experts

Technical guidance

IT Configuration

Preparation & staging

Canada Stock

QC · ON · AB · BC

Product Features

Description

    Keyboard/Keypad Connectivity Technology: Wireless

    Keyboard/Keypad Wireless Technology: Bluetooth/RF

    Keyboard/Keypad Wireless Operating Distance: 32.81 ft (10000 mm)

    Wireless Operating Frequency: 2.40 GHz

    Number of Keys: 108

    Hot Keys: AI Launch,Easy-Switch,Action Center,Microphone Mute,Video On/Off,Power Switch

    Backlight: No

    Bluetooth Version: 5.1

    Keyboard/Keypad Features: Quiet Keys,Solar Powered,Low-profile Keys,Battery Indicator,LightCharge Technology

    Keyboard/Keypad Host Interface: USB Type C

    Battery Rechargeable: Yes

    Number of Batteries Supported: 1

    Battery Size Supported: Proprietary Battery Size

    Maximum Battery Life: 10 Year

    Color Family: Gray

    Product Color: Graphite

    Form Factor: Full-size

    Product Material: Recycled Plastic

    Keyboard/Keypad Height: 5.63" (142.90 mm)

    Keyboard/Keypad Width: 16.96" (430.80 mm)

    Keyboard/Keypad Depth: 0.80" (20.20 mm)

    Weight (Approximate): 1.54 lb (700 g)

    Package Contents:

    • Signature Slim Solar+ K980 for Business
    • Logi Bolt USB-C Receiver
    • User Documentation

    Operating System Compatibility: ChromeOS,Windows 10,Windows 11,Mac OS X 12.0 Monterey,Linux,iPadOS 15,iOS 15,Android 12

    Platform Supported: PC,Mac

    Device Supported: Notebook,Desktop Computer,Tablet,Chromebook

    Post-consumer-waste%: 70%

    Environmental Certification: FSC

    Limited Warranty: 2 Year

[custom-highlights]
  • Enjoy the freedom of Bluetooth/RF wireless connectivity easily found in most of the devices
  • Quickly and easily connect with the notebook
  • Plug and Play your keyboard with the PC and go
[/custom-highlights]

[custom-specifications]

Specifications
ManufacturerLogitech
Manufacturer Part Number920-013770
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.logitech.com
Brand NameLogitech
Product LineSignature Slim Solar+
Product ModelK980
Product NameSignature Slim Solar+ K980 for Business
Product TypeKeyboard
Keyboard/Keypad
Keyboard/Keypad Connectivity TechnologyWireless
Keyboard/Keypad Wireless TechnologyBluetooth/RF
Keyboard/Keypad Wireless Operating Distance32.81 ft (10000 mm)
Wireless Operating Frequency2.40 GHz
Number of Keys108
Hot KeysAI Launch,Easy-Switch,Action Center,Microphone Mute,Video On/Off,Power Switch
BacklightNo
Bluetooth Version5.1
Keyboard/Keypad FeaturesQuiet Keys,Solar Powered,Low-profile Keys,Battery Indicator,LightCharge Technology
Interfaces/Ports
Keyboard/Keypad Host InterfaceUSB Type C
Battery Information
Battery RechargeableYes
Number of Batteries Supported1
Battery Size SupportedProprietary Battery Size
Maximum Battery Life10 Year
Physical Characteristics
Color FamilyGray
Product ColorGraphite
Form FactorFull-size
Product MaterialRecycled Plastic
Keyboard/Keypad Height5.63" (142.90 mm)
Keyboard/Keypad Width16.96" (430.80 mm)
Keyboard/Keypad Depth0.80" (20.20 mm)
Weight (Approximate)1.54 lb (700 g)
Miscellaneous
Package Contents
  • Signature Slim Solar+ K980 for Business
  • Logi Bolt USB-C Receiver
  • User Documentation
Operating System CompatibilityChromeOS,Windows 10,Windows 11,Mac OS X 12.0 Monterey,Linux,iPadOS 15,iOS 15,Android 12
Platform SupportedPC,Mac
Device SupportedNotebook,Desktop Computer,Tablet,Chromebook
Post-consumer-waste%70%
Environmental CertificationFSC
Warranty
Limited Warranty2 Year

[/custom-specifications]

[custom-user-manual]

Available Documentation:


Manufacturer-Brochure

[/custom-user-manual]

Volume Discounts
Qty Price Available
Match Price Request

Found a lower price? Send us the link and we will do our best to match or beat it.

Request received. We will reply within 24 hours.
Fleet Network
Wholesale & B2B
Partner with Us

Looking to buy in bulk? We offer competitive pricing, dedicated support, and custom solutions for businesses of all sizes.

Volume Discounts

Tiered pricing structure designed to maximize your margins as you grow.

Dedicated Account Manager

Direct access to a specialist who understands your business needs.

Fast & Reliable Shipping

Priority processing and discounted shipping rates for bulk orders.

Request a Quote
Thank you!
Your request has been sent successfully.
Logitech Signature Slim Solar+ K980 for Business - Wireless Connectivity - Bluetooth/RF - Full-size - 5.1 - 32.81 ft (10000 mm) - 2.40 (920-013770)
$148.95
Available & Ready to Ship